fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageUCFL

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

UCFL Fixtures & Results for Week  11th May—15th May
Saturday 11th May
Knight Cup Final    Referee; Christy Keating
Coolock Village FCvSWSC FCHome Farm  Drumcondra7.00Assistants; Andy Wardick; Brian Lawless
     4th Official; Paul Power
Bedlow Cup Final    Referee; Tom Shannon
St Maelruans FCvTallaght UtdHome Farm  Drumcondra3.00Assistants; Paul Hutchinson; Bill Gannon
     4th Official; Graham Caswell
Both finals admission fee €5.00
UCFL Premier Division
Castle Celtic FCvBeech Park FCStannaway Park / Whelan Park2.30K Nolan JJ Walsh LWells
Harding  IF FCvLakeview Swans FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 41.30B Lawless T  Doherty G Smart
Idle: AGP FC, Glasnaion FC
UCFL Premier Division  Shield [Section A]
Liberties FCvVEC  FCBrickfields Park2.30C Keating C McCarthy P Lang
UCFL Division 1
Drumcondra AFCvAston Village FCAlbert College 51.30P Power
Idle: Clontarf Athletic, Drimnagh Celtic, Harding IFFC 2nds, Portmarnock AFC, Rathmichael FC, Rialto FC, Shelbourne  AFC, Shelbourne  SSC.
UCFL Division 2
Atletico Malahide FCvExodus  FCMalahide Castle1.30S Cattaneo
Dunshaughlin YouthsvStrand  UtdDunshaughlin Business Park2.00J  Dalton
Idle: Booterstown Utd, Oldbury FC, Portmarnock AFC 2nds, Rathmines Roosters, Sandford/St Marys, Swords Manor, VEC FC 2nds
UCFL Division 3
Dynamo Ridgewood FCvCastle Celtic FC 2ndsRathingle Road Pitch 1, Swords2.00A Spierin
Idle: Athletico FMI, Beech Park FC, Coolock Village FC,  Dunshaughlin Youths 2nds, River Valley Rangers FC, York  Road FC.
UCFL Division 3 Shield [Section B]
Riverside UtdvAGP FC 2ndsBrickfields Park1.30A Singleton
UCFL Division 3A
No Fixtures
      
      
Monday 13th May
O Neills.com Challenge Cup Semi-Finals   
Drumcondra AFCvAtletico MalahideAUL Complex7.00P Power A Singleton G Smart
VEC FCvHarding IF FCAUL Complex7.00C Keating P Lang A Spierin
UCFL Premier Division
Coolock Village FcvLiberties FCChanel  ComplexTBAJ McDonnell, L Byrne, J Dalton
UCFL Division 3
Castle Celtic FC 2ndsvAthletico  MFIStannaway  Park7.00C McCarthy
UCFL Division 3 Shield [Section A]
Dunshaughlin Youths 2ndsvTallaght UtdDunshaughlin Business Park7.00JJ Walsh
     
      
Wednesday 15th May
UCFL Premier Division
Lakeview Swans FCvSWSC FCPitch 7 Bushy Park7.00J Keating A Singleton G Smart
UCFL Premier Division  Shield [Section B]
Glasnaion FCvCastle Celtic FCNo. 4 Johnstown Park7.00K Nolan L Byrne A Wardick
UCFL Division 2
Dunshaughlin  Youths  FCvRathmines Roosters FCDunshaughlin Business Park7.00B Lawless
UCFL Division 3 
AGP FC 2ndsvCastle Celtic FC 2ndsEsker Drive  [Griffeen Valley Park]7.00P Lang
UCFL Division 3A 
St Maelruans FCvClontarf Athletic  2ndsBancroft  Park7.00C Keating

Related posts

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 22 – THE ANSWERS

Eamon Scott