All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage UCFL

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

REFEREES: Match cards and disciplinary reports to be returned to The Secretary, FREEPOST, UCFL at FAI HQ, National Sports Campus, Abbotstown Dublin 15.

Referees to text results to 086-6993107 ASAP.

UCFL TEAMS: Referees to be paid before game kicks-off. If home pitch unavailable swap venues. Referee and opposition to be contacted as early as possible to confirm fixture etc.

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE
FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  07/09/19  K. O.  
  
      
   VENUE REFEREE
      
PREMIER DIVISION     
      
CASTLE CELTICV.STH. WILLIAM ST. CELTICSTANAWAY PARK11.00K. NOLAN, A. SINGLETON, G. SMART
COOLOCK VILLAGEV.HARDING IF  F.C.OSCAR TRAYNOR CENTRE2.00J. O’HANLON
GLASNAION F.C.V.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARKNO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK2.30B. LAWLESS
OLDBURY F.C.V.BEECH PARK F.C.SACRED HEARD, KILLINARDEN11.00B. COLEMAN, P. POWER, T. SHANNON
      
IDLE :  PORTMARNOCK AFC  &  VEC  F.C.     
      
DIVISION  1.     
      
RIALTO F.C.VRATHMICHAEL F.C.DOLPHIN ROAD11.30C. KEATING
CLONTARF ATHLETICVRATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.RAHENY ALL WEATHER2.30P. HUTCHINSON
DRIMNAGH CELTICVSHELBOURNE SSCNO. 4 BRICKFIELDS PARK12.00P. LANG
HARDING IF 2NDSVTALLAGHT UTD.NO. 2  RINGSEND PARK2.00P. POWER
SHELBOURNE AFCVATHLETICO MALAHIDEALBERT COLLEGE11.30K. BUTTERLY
      
IDLE :  ASTON VILLAGE F.C.     
      
DIVISION  2.     
      
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.V.DRIMNAGH CEL. 2NDSROCKFIELD PARK11.30T. DOHERTY
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.V.CASTLE CELTIC 2NDSDUNSHAUGHLIN BUS. PARK12.00FRANK BARTLEY
DYNAMO RIDGEWOODV.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PK. 2NDSNO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD2.00G. CASWELL
SWORDS MANORV.SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.BRACKENSTOWN ROAD3.00J. DALTON
VEC 2NDSV.FRANKFORT  F.C.VEC, TERENURE12.00B. GANNON
      
DIVISION  3.     
      
BELGARD ATHLETICV.ASHWOOD  F.C.BALLYMOUNT PARK11.30L. WELLS
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINKV.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSSPORTSLINK, FURREY PARK2.00P. ROONEY
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.V.STRAND UTD.TBA2.00T. DOHERTY
RIVERSIDE UTD.V.GLASNAION F.C. 2NDSBRICKFIELDS PARK2.00JJ. WALSH
YORK ROAD F.C.V.COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSJOHN PAUL II PK., CABRA12.00J. DALTON
      
DIVISION  3A.     
      
BENBULBIN UTD.V.ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.BRICKFIELDS PARK11.00C. MC CARTHY
TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSV.SWORDS MANOR 2NDSBALLYMOUNT PARK2.00G. SMART
BEECH PARK 2NDSV.BALKAN UTD.BEECH PARK GREEN12.00

Related posts

Irish Colleges & Universities fall to French Universities in Bordeaux

Eamon Scott

O’Brien selects Ireland Under-17 squad for tournament

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott