fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageUCFLUCFL

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  30/04/22KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.
PREMIER DIVISION  
ASHWOOD  F.C.V.BEECH PARK F.C.CORKAGH PARK11.30C. KEATING, D. FARRELL, W. GAHAN
HARDING IF F.C.V.GLASNAION F.C.RINGSEND PARK11.00J. O’HANLON, E. FOWLER, JJ. WALSH
DIVISION  1. 
SHELBOURNE AFCV.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.ALBERT COLLEGE11.30B. LAWLESS
DIVISION  1.   SHIELD  –  SECTION ‘A’
ASTON VILLAGE F.C.V.SHELBOURNE SSCMALAHIDE CASTLE11.00EVAN KANE
DIVISION  1.   SHIELD  –  SECTION ‘B’
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.V.BOGHALL ROVERSROCKFIELD PARK, B’ROCK11.00J. KEATING
DIVISION  2.
SWORDS MANOR F.C.V.COOLOCK VILLAGEBRACKENSTOWN ROAD2.30J. DALTON
DIVISION  2.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
BLACK FORGE F.C.V.BELGARD ATHLETICWALKINSTOWN PARK2.00S. VASILENKO
CHAPELIZOD  F.C.V.ROC CELTICPHOENIX PARK2.00DECLAN FARRELL
DIVISION  2.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDSV.TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSGRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK2.00JJ. WALSH
DIVISION  2A. 
ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.V.ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.NO. 1 LEIN ROAD2.00E. FOWLER
DIVISION  3.
ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDSV.THE LOCAL F.C.MOREEN PK., SANDYFORD12.00L. WELLS
STRAND UTD.V.OLD BAWN F.C.MOUNT TEMPLE SCHOOL11.00CONOR FARRELL
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSV.SWORDS MANOR 2NDSRATOATH HARPS11.00S. KEANE
DIVISION  3A.
TAMH-LEACHT F.C.V.BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDSJOBSTOWN PARK12.00B. GANNON
DIVISION  3A.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
PALMERSTOWN F.C.V.GLENMALURE ROVERSMILL LANE, PALMERSTOWN11.00PHILIP SHEAHAN
DIVISION  3A.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.V.YORK ROAD F.C.BUSHY PARK2.00PADDY HOLMES
EXODUS F.C.V.GLASNAION F.C. 2NDSBRICKFIELDS PARK1.30PIERCE MC KITTRICK
BENBULBIN UTD.V.DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDSBRICKFIELDS PARK11.00J. O’TOOLE
DIVISION  3C.
TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDSV.STEDFAST UTD. 2NDSBALLYMOUNT PARK2.00T. SHANNON
DIVISION  3C.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  A.
LOURDES CELTIC 2NDSV.CELTIC PARK F.C.SUNDRIVE PARK11.00T. SHANNON
DIVISION  3C.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  B.
BALLYOWEN CELTICV.ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDSGRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK1.30K. COFFEY
UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE
FIXTURES FOR WEDNESDAY  04/05/22KICK OFF  6.45 P.M.
UCFL  CHALLENGE CUP  –  SEMI FINALS
TALLAGHT UTD.,  VEC F.C.,  HARDING IF F.C.  &  ATLETICO MALAHIDE OR COOLOCK VILLAGE.
DRAW TO TAKE PLACE ON MONDAY  25TH APRIL.
FIRST TEAMS DRAWN WILL HAVE HOME ADVANTAGE.
OFFICIALS WILL BE APPOINTED WHEN  GAMES / VENUES ARE KNOWN.
DIVISION  2.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
CHAPELIZOD  F.C.V.COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.PHOENIX PARKC. KEATING
DIVISION  3.
STRAND UTD.V.DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.MOUNT TEMPLE SCHOOLS. VASILENKO
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.V.THE LOCAL F.C.KILTIPPER ROADJ. KEATING
DIVISION  3.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
OLD BAWN F.C.V.BEECH PARK  2NDSAYLESBURY PARKP. POWER
DIVISION  3.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
DRUMCONDRA AFCV.COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSALBERT COLLEGEJ. DALTON
DIVISION  3A.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
YORK ROAD  F.C.V.DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDSJOHN PAUL II PARK, CABRADECLAN FARRELL
EXODUS F.C.V.TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.BRICKFIELDS PARKJJ. WALSH

Related posts

UCFL PRESEASON TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 11 – PAGE 3

Eamon Scott

Football For All Homeskills to take place over the Festive period

Eamon Scott