fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageUCFLUCFL

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  23/04/22KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.
RICHARD KNIGHT CUP  –  3RD ROUND
VEC  F.C.V.BOGHALL ROVERSVEC, TERENURE11.15P. LANG
MMI  CUP  –  3RD ROUND
VEC 2NDSV.STEDFAST UTD.VEC, TERENURE11.45DECLAN FARRELL
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  4TD ROUND
RIVERSIDE UTD.V.THE LOCAL F.C.BRICKFIELDS PARK2.00S. VASILENKO
PREMIER DIVISION
ASHWOOD F.C.V.HARDING IF  F.C.CORKAGH PARK11.30J. KEATING, C. KEATING, S. KEANE
PREMIER DIVISION SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.V.TALLAGHT UTD.GRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK2.00P. POWER, P. LANG, B. GANNON
PREMIER DIVISION SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
BEECH PARK F.C.V.GLASNAION F.C.ST. CATHERINE’S PARK11.00T. SHANNON, P. POWER, L. WELLS
MALAHIDE UTD.V.LOURDES CELTICGANNON PARK, MALAHIDE11.00J. O’HANLON, B. LAWLESS, J. O’TOOLE
DIVISION  1. 
RIALTO F.C.V.ASTON VILLAGE F.C.DOLPHIN ROAD11.00B. COLEMAN
SHELBOURNE AFCV.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.ALBERT COLLEGE11.30K. BUTTETRLY
IDLE :  BOOTERSTOWN UTD.
DIVISION  1.   SHIELD  –  SECTION ‘A’
SHELBOURNE SSCV.ATLETICO MALAHIDEST. ANNE’S PARK2.00K. BUTTERLY
DIVISION  1.   SHIELD  –  SECTION ‘B’
RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.V.HARDING IF  2NDSWHELAN PARK, KIMMAGE,1.00PIERCE MC KITTRICK
DIVISION  2.
COOLOC VILLAGE F.C.V.SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.PARNELLS GAAFRI. 7.45J. O’HANLON
SWORDS MANOR F.C.V.BELGARD ATHLETICBRACKENSTOWN ROAD12.00E. FOWLER
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.V.CHAPELIZOD F.C.NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD2.00B. LAWLESS
IDLE  :  AGP 2NDS., BLACK FORGE F.C., ROC CELTIC  &  TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS
DIVISION  2A.
FAIRVIEW CELTICV.ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.FAIRVIEW PARK12.00J. DALTON
IDLE :  DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDS  &  OLDBURY F.C.
DIVISION  2A.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.V.CLONDALKIN CELTICBANCROFT PARK12.30K. COFFEY
DIVISION  3.
STRAND UTD.V.ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDSMOUNT TEMPLE SCHOOL11.00BRIAN O’CONNOR
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSV.DRUMCONDRA AFCRATOATH HARPSTBAJJ. WALSH
SWORDS MANOR 2NDSV.OLD BAWN  F.C.BRACKENSTOWN ROAD2.00E. FOWLER
IDLE  :  DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.
DIVISION  3.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.V.BEECH PARK 2NDSSTRADBROOK11.00T. DOHERTY
DIVISION  3.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.V.COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSKILTIPPER ROAD2.00T. SHANNON
DIVISION  3A.
YORK ROAD  F.C.V.EXODUS F.C.JOHN PAUL II PARK, CABRA11.30EVAN KANE
TAMH-LEACHT F.C.V.GLASNAION 2NDSJOBSTOWN PARK12.00PHILIP SHEAHAN
BENBULBIN UTD.V.BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDSBRICKFIELDS PARK11.00S. VASILENKO
IDLE  :  DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDS, GLENMALURE ROVERS  &  TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.
DIVISION  3A.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDSV.PALMERSTOWN F.C.RATOATH HARPSTBAJJ. WALSH
DIVISION  3B.
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDSV.BUSHY ATHLETICMALAHIDE CASTLE11.30CONOR FARRELL
IDLE  :  BEECH PARK 3RDS
DIVISION  3B.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
NEWLANE  F.C.V.TYMON BAWN F.C.NO. 31 COLLINSTOWN PARK2.00L. WELLS
DIVISION  3B.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
MALAWI F.C.V.DUBLIN AIRPORT  F.C.JOHN PAUL II PARK, CABRA2.00EVAN KANE
PHOENIX ATHLETICV.MID SUTTON SPORTSLINKALBERT COLLEGE2.00J. O’TOOLE

Related posts

2020 WOMENS U17 NL FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott