fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

UCFL RESULTS

 
RESULTS FOR SATURDAY  02/04/22 
 
LEINSTER JUNIOR SHIELD  –  SEMI-FINAL 
 
ST. ITA’S  F.C.2 – 1THE LOCAL  F.C. 
 
UCFL  CHALLENGE  CUP  –  4TH ROUND 
 
ATLETICO MALAHIDE2 – 0SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C. 
 
UCFL  CHALLENGE  CUP  –  5TH ROUND 
 
TALLAGHT UTD.2 – 1SHELBOURNE AFCAET 
 
MMI  CUP  –  2ND ROUND 
 
STEDFAST UTD.  4-3  PENS.2 – 2OLDBURY F.C.AET 
 
MMI  CUP  –  3RD ROUND 
 
ROC CELTIC1 – 0ST. ANTHONY’S UTD. 
 
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  3RD ROUND 
 
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.0 – 2RIVERSIDE UTD. 
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK F.C.3 – 7MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS 
 
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  4TD ROUND 
 
PALMERSOWN F.C.2 – 1DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.AET 
 
PREMIER DIVISION 
 
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.2 – 0HARDING IF  F.C. 
ASHWOOD  F.C.2 – 4GLASNAION F.C. 
VEC  F.C.2 – 1MALAHIDE UTD. 
 
DIVISION  1. 
 
ASTON VILLAGE F.C.3 – 0BOGHALL ROVERS 
RIALTO  F.C.2 – 1BOOTERSTOWN UTD. 
 
DIVISION  2. 
 
SWORDS MANOR  F.C.0 – 1BLACK FORGE  F.C. 
BELGARD ATHLETIC3 – 2COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C. 
 
DIVISION  2A. 
 
CLONDALKIN CELTIC0 – 1DYNAMO RIDGEWOD 2NDS 
ST. MAELRUAN’S  F.C.0 – 4FAIRVIEW CELTIC 
 
DIVISION  3. 
 
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.0 – 1SWORDS MANOR 2NDS 
DRAIOCHT TITANS  F.C.1 – 2STRAND UTD. 
ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS0 – 1BEECH PARK 2NDS 
 
DIVISION  3A. 
 
EXODUS  F.C.1 – 1GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS 
TEAM ZIMBABWE  F.C.1 – 3BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS 
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDS0 – 4GLENMALURE ROVERS 
DRUMCONDRA AFC  2NDS3 – 2BENBULBIN UTD. 
 
DIVISION  3B. 
 
MALAWI  F.C.1 – 14PHOENIX ATHLETIC 
 
DIVISION  3B   SHIELD  –  SECTION  A. 
 
TYMON BAWN  F.C. 3 – 6BUSHY ATHLETIC 
 
DIVISION  3C. 
 
SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S 2NDS4 – 1ASTARS  F.C. 
ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS0 – 3CELTIC PARK F.C. 
BLACK FORGE 2NDS2 – 0STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS 
 
DIVISION  3C.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  A. 
 
TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS2 – 2LOURDES CELTIC 2NDS
UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE
FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  09/04/22KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.
UCFL  CHALLENGE  CUP  –  5TH ROUND
BOGHALL ROVERSV.VEC  F.C.WOLFE TONE Y.C , BRAY11.30B. COLEMAN
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.V.HARDING IF F.C.ROCKFIELD PK., BLACKROCK11.00P. HUTCHINSON
RICHARD KNIGHT CUP  –  3RD ROUND
LOURDES CELTICV.RIALTO  F.C.SUNDRIVE PARK11.00C. MC CARTHY
TALLAGHT UTD.V.ASTON VILLAGE F.C.TALLAGHT COMM. SCHOOL11.00T. SHANNON
MALAHIDE UTD.V.SHELBOURNE AFCGANNON PARK, MALAHIDE11.00DECLAN FARRELL
MMI  CUP  –  3RD ROUND
COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.V.TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSPARNELLS GAAFRI. 7.45B. LAWLESS
SANDFORD/ST. MARY’S F.C.V.FAIRVIEW CELTICTYMON PARK11.00S. VASILENKO
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  3RD ROUND
STRAND UTD.V.THE LOCAL  F.C.MOUNT TEMPLE SCHOOL11.00J. DALTON
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  4TD ROUND
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDSV.GLENMALURE ROVERSMALAHIDE CASTLE12.00CHRISTY BEASLEY
PREMIER DIVISION
ASHWOOD  F.C.V.BEECH PARK F.C.CORKAGH PARK11.30P. LANG, T. DOHERTY. B. GANNON
IDLE  :  ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.  &  GLASNAION F.C.
DIVISION  1.  SHIELD  –  SECTION ‘B’
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. F.C.V.RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.RATOATH HARPSTBAS. KEANE
IDLE  :  ATLETICO MALAHIDE,  HARDING IF 2NDS  & SHELBOURNE SSC
DIVISION  2.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
CHAPELIZOD  F.C.V.ROC CELTICPHOENIX PARK2.00C. KEATING
IDLE  :  ARTHUR GRIFFITH OK. 2NDS, BELGARD ATHLETIC F.C., BLACK FORGE F.C., DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C., & SWORDS MANOR F.C.
DIVISION  2A.
STEDFAST UTD.V.DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD  2NDSMEADOWBROOK, DUNDRUM11.30P. POWER
ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.V.CLONDALKIN CELTICNO. 1 LEIN ROAD2.00J. O’TOOLE
IDLE  :  OLDBURY F.C., ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C. &  VEC 2NDS
DIVISION  3.
BECH PARK 2NDSV.DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.BEECH PARK GREEN2.00J. KEATING
SWORDS MANOR 2NDSV.DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.BRACKENSTOWN ROAD2.00E. FOWLER
ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDSV.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSMOREEN PK., SANDYFORD2.00B. COLEMAN
IDLE :  BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.  &   OLD BAWN F.C.
DIVISION  3.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSV.DRUMCONDRA AFCST. ANNE’S ALL WEATHER1.30C. FARRELL
DIVISION  3A.
BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDSV.BENBULBIN UTD.BALLYMOUNT PARK2.00T. SHANNON
YORK ROAD  F.C.V.PALMERSTOWN F.C.JOHN PAUL II PARK, CABRA11.30A. SPIERIN
DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDSV.EXODUS  F.C.ALBERT COLLEGE11.30J. O’TOOLE, E. FOWLER, B. LAWLESS
GLASNAION F.C. 2NDSV.TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.NO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK2.00B. LAWLESS
DIVISION  3A.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.  3RDSV.TAMH-LEACHT  F.C.RATOATH HARPSTBAS. KEANE
DIVISION  3B.
RIVERSIDE UTD.V.MID SUTTON SPORTSLINKBRICKFIELDS PARK2.00PADDY HOLMES
IDLE  :  MALAWI F.C., NEWLANE F.C.  &  TYMON BAWN F.C.
DIVISION  3B.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘A’
BUSHY ATHLETICV.BEECH PARK 3RDSSTANAWAY PARK1.30K. COFFEY
DIVISION  3B.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  ‘B’
DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.V.PHOENIX ATHLETICALSAA, DUBLIN AIRPORT2.00DECLAN FARRELL
DIVISION  3C.
CELTIC PARKV.LOURDES CELTIC 2NDSBEAUMONT WOODS11.30EVAN KANE
STEDFAST UTD. 2NDSV.BALLYOWEN CELTICMEADOWBROOK, DUNDRUM1.30P. SHEAHAN
IDLE  ;  ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS  &  TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS
DIVISION  3C.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  A.
SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S 2NDSV.BLACK FORGE 2NDSTYMON PARK1.00S. VASILENKO
DIVISION  3C.  SHIELD  –  SECTION  B.
ASTARS  F.C.V.NEWLANE F.C. 2NDSCORKAGH PARK2.00L. WELLS

Related posts

Aisling advance as ‘Dines pay penalty in all Premier FAI Junior Cup clash

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott