fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTSUCFLUCFL

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

UCFL RESULTS

RESULTS FOR SATURDAY  19/03/22
UCFL CHALLENGE CUP  4TH ROUND
TAMH-LEACHT F.C.0 – 5SHELBOURNE  AFC
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  3RD ROUND
DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.3 – 0DRUMCONDRA AFC
PREMIER DIVISION
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.1 – 2TALLAGHT UTD.
DIVISION  3.
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDS1 – 5ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS
THE LOCAL F.C.4 – 0DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.
DIVISION  3A.
PALMERSTOWN F.C.7 – 0GLENMALURE ROVERS
DIVISION  3B.
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK F.C.1 – 2NEWLANE F.C.
MALAWI F.C.3 – 3BUSHY ATHLETIC
DIVISION  3C.
SANDFORD / ST.MARY’S 2NDS3 – 1ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS
ASTARS  F.C.0 – 3BALLYOWEN CELTIC
UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE
FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  26/03/22KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.
LEINSTER JUNIOR SHIELD  –  QUARTER FINAL
MOURNE CELTICV.THE LOCAL F.C.MOURNE PK., SKERRIES1.00LFA  OFFICIALS
RICHARD KNIGHT CUP  –  2ND ROUND
MALAHIDE UTD.V.ST. MARY’S BOYSGANNON PARK, MALAHIDE11.00J. DALTON, E. FOWLER, J. O’TOOLE
ASTON VILLAGE F.C.V.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.MALAHIDE CASTLE11.00T. MC KEVITT
GLASNAION F.C.V.RIALTO F.C.NO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK11.00S. VASILENKO
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.V.SHELBOURNE AFCROCKFIELD PK., BLACKROCK11.00EVAN KANE
MMI  CUP  –  2ND ROUND
COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.V.CHAPELIZOD F.C.PARNELLS GAAFRI. 7.45J. O’TOOLE
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  3RD ROUND
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINKV.MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDSSPORTSLINK, FURREY PARK1.15E. FOWLER
PREMIER DIVISION
BEECH PARK F.C.V.VEC  F.C.ST. CATHERINE’S PARK11.00P. LANG
LOURDES CELTICV.ASHWOOD  F.C.SUNDRIVE PARK11.00P. POWER
TALLAGHT UTD.V.HARDING IF  F.C.BALLYMOUNT PARK11.00T. SHANNON, T. DOHERTY, S. KEANE
DIVISION  1.
BOGHALL ROVERSV.SHELBOURNE SSCWOLFE TONE  Y.C., BRAY11.00P. SHEAHAN
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. F.C.V.ATLETICO MALAHIDERATOATH HARPS11.00ROBERT BRADLEY
IDLE :  HARDING IF 2NDS  &  RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.
DIVISION  2.
BELGARD ATHLETICV.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDSBALLYMOUNT PARK1.15P. POWER
SWORDS MANOR F.C.V.TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSBRACKENSTOWN ROAD11.15B. LAWLESS
IDLE  :  BLACK FORGE F.C., DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C., ROC CELTIC & SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.
DIVISION  2A.
OLDBURY F.C.V.DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDSAYLESBURY PARK11.00C. KEATING
ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.V.CLONDALKIN CELTICBANCROFT PARK1.30C. KEATING
STEDFAST UTD.V.FAIRVIEW CELTICMEADOWBROOK, DUNDRUM11.15J. KEATING
VEC 2NDSV.ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.VEC, TERENURE11.00PIERCE MC KITTRICK
DIVISION  3.
OLD BAWN F.C.V.BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.AYLESBURY PARK1.30T. DOHERTY
SWORDS MANOR 2NDSV.DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.BRACKENSTOWN ROAD1.15B. LAWLESS
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSV.BEECH PARK 2NDSRATOATH HARPS1.00ROBERT BRADLEY
DRUMCONDRA AFCV.ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDSALBERT COLLEGE11.15J. MC DONNELL
COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSV.STRAND UTD.ST. ANNE’S ALL WEATHER1.30A. SPIERIN
IDLE :  DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.
DIVISION  3A.
GLASNAION F.C. 2NDSV.DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDSNO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK1.15S. VASILENKO
PALMERSTOWN F.C.V.EXODUS  F.C.MILL LANE, PALMERSTOWN11.00CONOR FARRELL
GLENMALURE ROVERSV.BENBULBIN UTD.WALKINSTOWN PARK1.15T. SHANNON
TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.V.YORK ROAD  F.C.BUSHY PARK1.30L. WELLS
TAMH-LEACHT F.C.V.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDSJOBSTOWN PARK12.30P. HOLMES
IDLE :  BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS
DIVISION  3B.
TYMON BAWN  F.C.V.BEECH PARK 3RDSBRADY’S FIELD, TALLAGHT12.00K. COFFEY
BUSHY ATHLETICV.PHOENIX ATHLETICSTANAWAY PARK1.15B. GANNON
NEWLANE F.C.V.RIVERSIDE UTD.NO. 31 COLLINSTOWN PARK1.15P. LANG
MALAWI  F.C.V.DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.JOHN PAUL II PARK, CABRA1.15CHRISTY BEASLEY
DIVISION  3C.
STEDFAST UTD. 2NDSV.LOURDES CELTIC 2NDSMEADOWBROOK, DUNDRUM1.15J. KEATING
ASTARS  F.C.V.CELTIC PARK  F.C.CORKAGH PARK11.00L. WELLS
BALLYOWEN CELTICV.SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S 2NDSGRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK1.15S. KEANE
IDLE  :  BLACK FORGE 2NDS, DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDS, NEWLANE F.C. 2NDS, ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS & TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS.
UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE
FIXTURES FOR MONDAY      28/03/22KICK OFF   6.15 P.M.
DIVISION  2.
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.V.SWORDS MANOR  F.C.NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD6.15 P.M.K. BUTTERLY
DIVISION  3A
BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDSV.TAMH-LEACHT F.C.

Related posts

FAI welcomes return of Under-19 & Under-17 National Leagues

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott