fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageUCFLUCFL

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  26/02/22KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.
UCFL  CHALLENGE CUP  –  4TH ROUND
BOOTERSTOWN UTD.V.SWORDS MANOR F.C.ROCKFIELD PARK, B’ROCK11.00JJ. WALSH
TALLAGHT UTD.V.RIALTO F.C.TALLAGHT COMM. SCHOOL11.00K. NOLAN
BEECH PARK F.C.V.VEC  F.C.ST. CATHERINE’S PARK11.00P. POWER, B. COLEMAN, T. SHANNON
DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.V.BOGHALL ROVERSALSAA, DUBLIN AIRPORT2.30K. BUTTERLY
RICHARD KNIGHT CUP  –  1ST ROUND
HARDING IF  F.C.V.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.  F.C.RINGSEND PARK11.00C. MC CARTHY
SHELBOURNE AFCV.SHELBOURNE SSCALBERT COLLEGE11.30JOHN O’TOOLE
RICHARD KNIGHT CUP  –  2ND ROUND
ASTON VILLAGE F.C.V.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.MALAHIDE CASTLE11.00S. VASILENKO
MMI  CUP  –  1ST  ROUND
OLDBURY F.C.V.DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.AYLESBURY PARK11.00PIERCE MC KITTRICK
MMI  CUP  –  2ND  ROUND
LATIN DUBS F.C.V.SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.BELCAMP PARK2.00J. O’HANLON
TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSV.CLONDALKIN CELTICBALLYMOUNT PARK2.00P. HUTCHINSON
FAIRVIEW CELTICV.STH. DUBLIN UTD.NO. 5 JOHNSTOWN PARK12.00CONOR FARRELL
BELGARD ATHLETICV.ROC CELTICBALLYMOUNT PARK2.00J. KEATING
ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.V.FRANK CELTICNO. 1 LEIN ROAD2.00J. MC DONNELL, E, FOWLER, J. O’TOOLE
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  2ND ROUND
RIVERSIDE UTD.V.TAMH-LEACHT F.C.BRICKFIELDS PARK2,00EVAN KANE
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  3RD ROUND
LOURDES CELTIC 2NDSV.ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDSSUNDRIVE PARK2.00B. COLEMAN
STRAND UTD,V.THE LOCAL F.C.MT. TEMPLE SCHOOL11.00E. FOWLER
OLD BAWN F.C.V.GLASNAION F.C. 2NDSAYLESBURY PARK2.00C. KEATING
PREMIER DIVISION
LOURDES CELTICV.MALAHIDE UTD.SUNDRIVE PARK11.00C. KEATING, P. HUTCHINSON, J. KEATING
GLASNAION F.C.V.ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C.NO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK11.30J. O’HANLON, B. LAWLESS, T. MC KEVITT
IDLE :  ASHWOOD  F.C.
DIVISION  1.
ATLETICO MALAHIDEV.RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.MALAHIDE CASTLE1.30S. VASILENKO
IDLE :  HARDING IF 2NDS
DIVISION  2.
COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.V.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDSPARNELLS GAAFRI. 7.45J. MC DONNELL
IDLE :  BLACK FORGE F.C.
DIVISION  2A.
IDLE :  STEDFAST UTD. & VEC 2NDS
DIVISION  3.
BEECH PARK 2NDSV.SWORDS MANOR 2NDSBEECH PARK GREEN2.00T. SHANNON
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSV.BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.RATOATH HARPSTBAJ. DALTON
DRUMCONDRA AFCV.ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDSALBERT COLLEGE11.30P. HUGHES
DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.V.DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.RING COMMS. BALBRIGGAN2.00B. LAWLESS
IDLE :  COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS
DIVISION  3A.
GLENMALURE ROVERSV.DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDSWALKINSTOWN PARK2.00C. MC CARTHY
PALMERSTOWN F.C.V.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDSMILL LANE, PALMERSTOWN11.30P. LANG
YORK ROAD F.C.V.EXODUS F.C.JOHN PAUL II PARK, CABRA12.00K. COFFEY
BENBULBIN UTD.V.BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDSBRICKFIELDS PARK11.00EVAN KANE
IDLE :  TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.
DIVISION  3B.
TYMON BAWN F.C.V.BEECH PARK 3RDSBRADY’S FIELD, TALLAGHT12.00PHILIP SHEAHAN
BUSHY ATHLETICV.MID SUTTON SPORTSLINKSTANAWAY PARK11.00L. WELLS
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDSV.PHOENIX ATHLETICMALAHIDE CASTLE11.30S. KEANE
NEWLANE F.C.V.MALAWI F.C.NO. 31 COLLINSTOWN PARK2.00P. LANG
DIVISION  3C.
SANDFORD / ST.MARY’S 2NDSV.DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDSTYMON PARK11.30B. GANNON
ASTARS  F.C.V.NEWLANE F.C. 2NDSCORKAGH PARK2.00T. DOHERTY
CELTIC PARK F.C.V.BLACK FORGE 2NDSBEAUMONT WOODS12.00K. BUTTERLY
STEDFAST UTD. 2NDSV.BALLYOWEN CELTICWHITECHURCH2.00PADDY HOLMES

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SUN U8 / U9

Eamon Scott