fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageUNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SATURDAY 30 MARCH 
 
UCFL Premier Division 
Lakeview SwansvGlasnaionPitch 7 Bushy Park12.15C Keating J Keating TBA 
Harding IF FCvAGP FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 41.30T Shannon J O’Hanlon G Smart 
VEC  FCvCoolock Village FCVEC Ground Terenure12.30K Butterly A Singleton W Shannon 
SWSC FCvBeech Park FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 411.00J O’Hanlon T Shannon G Smart 
 
Idle: Liberties FC Castle Celtic FC 
 
UCFL Division 1 
Portmarnock AFCvRathmichael FCCarrickhill & Paddy’s Hill11.45J Dalton 
Rialto FCvShelbourne SSCDolphin Road12.00P Power 
Shelbourne AFCvDrimnagh CelticAlbert College Park12.00B Lawless 
Drumcondra  AFCvClontarf AthleticAlbert College 512.30B Gannon 
 
Idle: Harding IF FC 2nds Aston Village 
 
UCFL Division 2 
Booterstown UtdvDunshaughlin YouthsRockfield Park, Blackrock12.00T Doherty 
Exodus FCvAtletico MalahideNo 1 Brickfields Park2.30P Hutchinson 
VEC FCvOldbury FCVEC Ground Terenure12.30JJ Walsh 
Rathmines Roosters FCvPortmarnock AFCWhelan Park1.30L Wells 
Sandford/St Marys FCvSwords ManorPitch 14 Tymon Park12.30C McCarthy 
 
Idle; Strand Utd 
 
UCFL Division 3 
AGP FC 2ndsvDunshaughlin Youths 2ndsEsker Drive  [Griffeen Valley Park]2.00A Wardick 
Riverside  UtdvCastle  Celtic FC 2ndsBrickfields Park12.30P Hutchinson 
Tallaght  UtdvAthletico FMINewlands Cemetery Ballymount Park11.00K Nolan 
Beech Park 2ndsvCoolock Village FC 2ndsSt Catherines Park2.00K Nolan 
 
Idle; Dynamo Ridgewood River Valley Rangers York Road 
 
 
UCFL Division 3A 
Castle Celtic FC 3rdsvPhoenix FC2 Stannaway Park2.30C Keating 
DunshaughlinYouths 3rdsvDrumcondra AFC 2ndsDunshaughlin Business Park1.00A Spierin 
Frankfort FCvSandford/St Marys FC 2ndsDonaghmede Park2.00L Byrne 
Clontarf Athletic 2ndsvOldbury FC 2ndsBaskin Lane2.15G Caswell 
Benbulbin UtdvMid Sutton SportslinkBrickfields Park12.30R Bermejo 
 
Idle: St Maelruans FC 
 
       
       
Premier Division 
SWSC FCvLiberties FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 46.15K Butterly 
 
UCFL Division 2 
Atletico Malahide FCvStrand UtdMalahide Castle6.15G Caswell 
Booterstown FCvOldbury FCRockfield Park, Blackrock6.15P Hutchinson 
Sandford/St MarysvExodus FCPitch 14 Tymon Park6.15JJ Walsh 
Swords Manor FCvDunshaughlin YouthsBrackenstown Rd  Swords6.15B Lawless 
 
Idle: Portmarnock AFC 2nds  Rathmines Roosters VEC FC 2nds 
 
UCFL Division 3 
AGP FC 2ndsvRiver Valley RangersEsker Drive  [Griffeen Valley Park]6.15J Dalton 
Dynamo RidgewoodvBeech Park Fc 2ndsRathingle Road Pitch 1, Swords6.15C McCarthy 
Riverside UtdvAthletico FMIBrickfields Park6.15T Doherty 
Tallaght UtdvCastle Celtic FC 2ndsNewlands Cemetery Ballymount Park6.15A Singleton 
 
Idle: Dunshaughlin Youths 2nds Coolock Village FC 2nds  York Road FC 
 
UCFL Division 3 A 
St Maelruans FCvSandford/St Mary FC 2ndsAylesbury Park, Tallaght6.15G Smart 
Phoenix FCvDrumcondra AFC 2ndsFather Collins Park Donaghmede6.15J McDonnell 
Castle Celtic FC 3rdsvOldbury FC 2nds2 Stannaway Park6.15W Shannon 
Mid Sutton Sportslink FCvDunshaughlin Youths 3rdsSportslink Complex Furrey Park6.15P Rooney 
 
Idle: Benbulbin Utd 
 
UCFL Division 3A Shield [Section A] 
Clontarf Athletic FC 2ndsvFrankfort FCBaskin Lane6.15A Spierin

Related posts

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 11 – TRY THIS TEN TEASERS AND SEE HOW YOU DO!

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott