fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage LATEST NEWS UCFL UCFL

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  15/01/22    KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.    
          
UCFL  CHALLENGE  CUP  –  3RD ROUND         
          
VEC  F.C.V.FRANK CELTIC  VEC, TERENURE  11.30T. SHANNON
          
PREMIER DIVISION         
          
BEECH PARK F.C.OFFGLASNAION F.C.  ST. CATHERINE’S PARK  11.00K. NOLAN, T. DOHERTY, P. LANG  – COVID BEECH PARK, FRI P.M.   
HARDING IF F.C.OFFTALLAGHT UTD.  RINGSEND ALL WEATHER  10.30J. O’HANLON, B. GANNON, C. MC CARTHY  – RINGSEND A/W N/A – FRI. P.M.
MALAHIDE UTD.V.ASHWOOD F.C.  GANNON PARK, MALAHIDE  11.00K. BUTTERLY – NEEDS LATER GAME, T. MC KEVITT – N/A, S. KEANE – N/A
         B. LAWLESS, C. BEASLEY, B. O’CONNOR  –  NEW OFFICIALS
DIVISION  1.         
          
ASTON VILLAGE F.C.V.SHELBOURNE AFC  MALAHIDE CASTLE  11.00DECLAN FARRELL
ATLETICO MALAHIDEV.HARDING IF 2NDS  MALAHIDE CASTLE  1.30K. BUTTERLY
RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.V.RIALTO F.C.  WHELAN PARK, KIMMAGE  1.00B. COLEMAN
          
DIVISION  2.         
          
CHAPELIZOD F.C.OFFSANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.  PHOENIX PARK  2.00P. POWER
COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.OFFBELGARD ATHLETIC  PARNELLS GAA  FRI. 7.45EVAN KANE
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.V.SWORDS MANOR F.C.  NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD  11.30J. O’TOOLE
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PK. 2NDSV.SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.  LUCAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL  2.00TBA
COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.V.BLACK FORGE F.C.  PARNELLS GAA  FRI. 7.45EVAN KANE
CHAPELIZOD F.C.V.TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS  PHOENIX PARK  2.00P. POWER
          
DIVISION  2A.         
          
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDSOFFLATIN DUBS  F.C.  NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD  11.30P. HUGHES
VEC 2NDSV.STH. DUBLIN UTD.  VEC, TERENURE  12.00WAYNE GAHAN
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDSOFFST. ANTHONY’S UTD.  NO. 1 RATHINGLE ROAD  11.30P. HUGHES
          
DIVISION  3.         
          
COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSV.ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS  ST. ANNE’S ALL WEATHER  1.30J. MC DONNELL
DRAIOCHT TITANS F.CV.BEECH PARK 2NDS  RING COMMS., BALBRIGGAN  11.30A. SPIERIN
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.V.OLD BAWN F.C.  KILTIPPER ROAD  2.00PADDY HOLMES
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDSOFFDRUMCONDRA AFC  RATOATH HARPS  1.30JJ. WALSH
THE LOCAL F.C.V.SWORDS MANOR 2NDS  PHOENIX PARK  2.00L. WELLS
STRAND UTD.V.BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.  MOUNT TEMPLE SCHOOL  11.00PHILIP SHEAHAN
          
DIVISION  3A.         
          
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDSOFFGLENMALURE ROVERS  RATOATH HARPS  11.30JJ. WALSH
          
DIVISION  3B.         
          
DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C. MALAWI F.C.  ALSAA, DUBLIN AIRPORT  2.00C. KEATING
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS RIVERSIDE UTD.  MALAHIDE CASTLE  11.30CONOR FARRELL
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK BUSHY ATHLETIC  SPORTSLINK, FURREY PARK  2.00J. KEATING
          
DIVISION  3C.         
          
CELTIC PARK F.C. STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS  BEAUMONT WOODS  12.00S. VASILENKO
DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDS ASTARS  F.C.  RING COMMS. BALBRIGGAN  1.30EDDIE FOWLER
          
HOME TEAMS :  PLEASE CONTACT REFEREE AND OPPOSITION.
REFEREES :  PLEASE PHONE OR TEXT RESULTS TO HON. FIXTURES SEC.  BY  6.00 P.M.
CLUBS MUST SWITCH VENUE IF HOME GROUND IS UNAVAILABLE / UNPLAYABLE. 

Related posts

EA SPORT NATIONAL UNDERAGE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

PIKE, FAIRVIEW AND AISLING ANNACOTTY ADVANCE IN MJC

Eamon Scott

2020 SSE AIRTRICITY National UNDER 19 LEAGUE Northern elite division FIXTURES

Eamon Scott