fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage UCFL

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

RESULTS FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  04/12/21    
     
     
UCFL  CHALLENGE CUP  –  2ND ROUND    
     
BUSHY ATHLETIC 2 – 5RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.  
BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDSOFFGLASNAION F.C.  
     
UCFL CHALLENGE CUP  –  3RD ROUND    
     
SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.OFFRIVERSIDE UTD.  
THE LOCAL F.C. 4 – 2BELGARD ATHLETIC  
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 0 – 1BOGHALL ROVERS  
     
RICHARD KNIGHT CUP  –  1ST ROUND    
     
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.OFFBEECH PARK F.C.  
     
MMI  CUP  –  1ST ROUND    
     
TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSW.O.ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.  
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDS 5 – 2ARTHUR GRIFFITH PK. 2NDS  
BLACK FORGE F.C. 1 – 1STEDFAST U.  3-1 PENS AET
     
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  2ND ROUND    
     
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS 4 – 2SWORDS MANOR 2NDS  
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C. 2 – 1SANDFORD/ST. MARY’S 2NDS  
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK 2 – 1DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDS  
     
PREMIER DIVISION    
     
TALLAGHT UTD. 2 – 2VEC  F.C.  
LOURDES CELTIC 0 – 2HARDING IF F.C.  
MALAHIDE UTD. 2 – 1ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C.  
     
IDLE :  ASHWOOD F.C.    
     
DIVISION  1.    
     
HARDING IF 2NDS 1 – 3SHELBOURNE SSC  
RIALTO  F.C. 5 – 5SHELBOURNE AFC  
ASTON VILLAGE F.C. 0 – 2BOOTERSTOWN UTD.  
     
IDLE :  ATLETICO MALAHIDE    
     
DIVISION  2.    
     
COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C. 4 – 0CHAPELIZOD F.C.  
ROC CELTICOFFSWORDS MANOR F.C.  
     
IDLE :  DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.    
     
DIVISION  2A.    
     
STH. DUBLIN UTD.OFFST. ANTHONY’S UTD.  
FAIRVIEW CELTIC 5 – 1LATIN DUBS F.C.  
VEC 2NDS 5 – 1OLDBURY F.C.  
     
NO FIXTURE :  CLONDALKIN CELTIC.  NO FIXTURE :  FRANK CELTIC.    
     
     
DIVISION  3.    
     
BEECH PARK 2NDS 7 – 0STRAND UTD.  
OLD BAWN F.C.OFFBLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.  
ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS 2 – 1COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS  
DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C. 3 – 4DRUMCONDRA AFC  
     
DIVISION  3A.    
     
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDS 3 – 2TAMH-LEACHT F.C.  
BENBULBIN UTD. 1 – 1GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS  
PALMERSTOWN F.C. 5 – 1DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDS  
TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C. 1 – 2EXODUS F.C.  
GLENMALURE ROVERSOFFPAVEE CELTIC  
BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS 6 – 0PAVEE CELTIC  
     
IDLE :  YORK ROAD F.C.    
     
DIVISION  3B.    
     
TYMON BAWN F.C.OFFPHORNIX ATHLETIC  
MALAWI F.C.OFFDUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.  
SWORDS MANOR 3RDS 3 – 6NEWLANE F.C.  
     
IDLE :  BEECH PARK 3RDS    
     
DIVISION  3C.    
     
ASTARS  F.C. 1 – 0DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDS  
TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS 3 – 0CELTIC PARK F.C.  
STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS 1 – 3ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS  
BLACK FORGE 2NDS 4 – 3NEWLANE F.C. 2NDS  
BALLYOWEN CELTICOFFLOURDES CELTIC 2NDS  
     
     

UCFL FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  11/12/21

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE
    KICK OFF  –  AS STATED.    
            
         REFEREE
LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP  –  2ND ROUND         
          
MALAHIDE UTD.V.BALBRIGGAN F.C.  GANNON PARK  11.00DECLAN FARRELL
          
LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP  –  3RD ROUND         
          
AUNGIER CELTICV.ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C.  GRANGEGORMAN  2.30TBA
          
LEINSTER JUNIOR SHIELD  –  3RD ROUND         
          
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK V.OLD BAWN F.C.  SPORTSLINK, FURREY PARK  2.00TBA
          
CHALLENGE CUP  –  2ND ROUND         
          
BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDSV.GLASNAION F.C.  BALLYMOUNT PARK  1.30P. LANG
CHAPELIZOD F.C.V.FRANK CELTIC  PHOENIX PARK  2.00B. COLEMAN
          
CHALLENGE CUP  –  3RD ROUND         
          
SHELBOURNE AFCV.ASHWOOD F.C.  ALBERT COLLEGE  11.30EDDIE FOWLER
SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C.V.RIVERSIDE UTD.  TYMON PARK  11.00PAUL POWER
          
MMI  CUP  –  1ST ROUND         
          
ROC CELTICV.SWORDS MANOR F.C.  THE LAWNS, BALLYFERMOT  2.15K. NOLAN
          
SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP  –  2ND ROUND         
          
THE LOCAL F.C.V.BEECH PARK 3RDS  PHOENIX PARK  12.00B. COLEMAN
PALMERSTOWN F.C.V.TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS  MILL LANE, PALMERSTOWN  2.00B. LAWLESS
          
PREMIER DIVISION         
          
HARDING IF F.C.V.TALLAGHT UTD.  RINGSEND PARK  11.00J. O’HANLON, T. DOHERTY, B. LAWLESS
ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C.V.VEC  F.C.  MOREEN PK., SANDYFORD  11.30C. KEATING, C. MC CARTHY, J. KEATING
          
IDLE :  BEECH PARK F.C.  &  LOURDES CELTIC         
          
DIVISION  1.         
          
RIALTO F.C.V.ATLETICO MALAHIDE  DOLPHIN ROAD  11.00K. NOLAN
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS.V.HARDING IF 2NDS  RATOATH HARPS  11.30T. SHANNON
RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.V.ASTON VILLAGE F.C.  WHELAN PARK, KIMMAGE  1.00EVAN KANE
          
IDLE :  BOGHALL ROVERS &  BOOTERSTOWN UTD.         
          
DIVISION  2.         
          
ARTHUR GRIFFITH PK. 2NDSV.BLACK FORGE F.C.  GRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK  2.15C. MC CARTHY
TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDSV.BELGARD ATHLETIC  BALLYMOUNT PARK  11.30P. LANG
          
IDLE :  COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C.,  DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.  &  SHELBOURNE SSC          
          
DIVISION  2A.         
          
STEDFAST UTD.V.VEC 2NDS  WHITECHURCH  2.00PAUL POWER
STH. DUBLIN UTD.V.ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.  BALLYOWEN PARK  1.30L. WELLS
LATIN DUBS F.C.V.DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDS  BELCAMP PARK  2.00J. O’HANLON
OLDBURY F.C.V.FAIRVIEW CELTIC  AYLESBURY PARK  11.00JJ. WALSH
ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.V.CLONDALKIN CELTIC  BANCROFT PARK  2.00J. KEATING
          
DIVISION  3.         
          
COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDSV.BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.  ST. ANNE’S PARK  1.30J. MC DONNELL
STRAND UTD.V.DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDS  MOUNT TEMPLE SCHOOL  11.00JOHN O’TOOLE
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C.V.BEECH PARK 2NDS  KILTIPPER ROAD  2.00PADDY HOLMES
DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.V.SWORDS MANOR 2NDS  RING COMMS.,BALBRIGGAN  11.30TOM MC KEVITT
DRUMCONDRA AFCV.ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS  ALBERT COLLEGE  11.30J. DALTON
          
DIVISION  3A.         
          
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDSV.DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDS  RATOATH HARPS  1.30T. SHANNON
BENBULBIN UTD.V.TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.  BRICKFIELDS PARK  11.00CONOR FARRELL
YORK ROAD F.C.V.GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS  JOHN PAUL II PARK, CABRA  12.00S. VASILENKO
PAVEE CELTICV.EXODUS F.C.  BELCAMP PARK  2.00EDDIE FOWLER
TAMH-LEACHT F.C.V.GLENMALURE ROVERS  JOBSTOWN PARK  12.00WAYNE GAHAN
          
DIVISION  3B.         
          
MALAWI F.C.V.NEWLANE F.C.  JOHN PAUL II PARK,CABRA  2.00S. VASILENKO
BUSHY ATHLETICV.DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.  STANAWAY PARK  11.00PHILIP SHEAHAN
SWORDS MANOR 3RDSV.MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS  BRACKENSTOWN ROAD  2.00K. BUTTERLY
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINKV.TYMON BAWN F.C.  SPORTSLINK, FURREY PARK  2.00A. SPIERIN
          
IDLE :  PHOENIX ATHLETIC         
          
DIVISION  3C.         
          
ASTARS F.C.V.CELTIC PARK  CORKAGH PARK  2.00T. DOHERTY
DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDSV.STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS  RING COMMS.,BALBRIGGAN  1.30PADDY HUGHES
NEWLANE F.C. 2NDSV.LOURDES CELTIC 2NDS  NO. 31 COLLINSTOWN PARK  2.00JJ. WALSH
BALLYOWEN CELTICV.BLACK FORGE 2NDS  GRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK  1.30K. COFFEY
          
IDLE :  ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS  &  SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S 2NDS         
          
HOME TEAMS :  PLEASE CONTACT REFEREE AND OPPOSITION.
REFEREES :  PLEASE PHONE OR TEXT RESULTS TO HON. FIXTURES SEC.  BY  6.00 P.M.
CLUBS MUST SWITCH VENUE IF HOME GROUND IS UNAVAILABLE / UNPLAYABLE. 

Related posts

O’Sullivan cracks home Avondale winner as Crumlin come up short

Eamon Scott

EA SPORT NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW LEAGUE

Eamon Scott