fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTSUCFL

UCFL RESULTS

UCFL CHALLENGE CUP – 3RD ROUND

TAMH-LEACHT F.C. 2 – 1 GLASNAION F.C.

RICHARD KNIGHT CUP – 1ST ROUND

ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C. 3 – 1 BEECH PARK F.C.

PREMIER DIVISION

ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C. 2 – 1 LOURDES CELTIC
TALLAGHT UTD. 5 – 1 ASHWOOD F.C.

IDLE : HARDING IF F.C., MALAHIDE UTD. & VEC F.C.

DIVISION 1.

RIALTO F.C. 5 – 3 BOGHALL ROVERS
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. F.C. OFF ATLETICO MALAHIDE
SHELBOURNE AFC 2 – 1 HARDING IF 2NDS
SHELBOURNE SSC OFF RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C.

IDLE : ASTON VILLAGE F.C. & BOOTERSTOWN UTD.

DIVISION 2.

COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C. 6 – 0 TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS
SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C. 3 – 4 ROC CELTIC
BELGARD ATHLETIC 2 – 1 BLACK FORGE F.C.
SWORDS MANOR F.C. 5 – 4 CHAPELIZOD F.C.

IDLE : ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDS & DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C.

DIVISION 2A.

STEDFAST UTD. 2 – 4 OLDBURY F.C.
CLONDALKIN CELTIC 2 – 2 VEC 2NDS
FAIRVIEW CELTIC 3 – 3 ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C.
DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD 2NDS 5 – 3 LATIN DUBS F.C.
STH. DUBLIN UTD. 0 – 6 ST. ANTHONY’S UTD.

IDLE : FRANK CELTIC

DIVISION 3.

SWORDS MANOR 2NDS V. STRAND UTD.
THE LOCAL F.C. V. BEECH PARK 2NDS
COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS V. DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS 2NDS
DUBLIN POSTAL F.C. V. DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C.
DRUMCONDRA AFC OFF ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS

IDLE : OLD BAWN F.C. & BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C.

DIVISION 3A.

PALMERSTOWN F.C. 2 – 3 BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS
YORK ROAD F.C. 0 – 4 GLENMALURE ROVERS
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDS OFF TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C.
GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS OFF DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDS
EXODUS F.C. 2 – 1 BENBULBIN UTD.

DIVISION 3B.

MALAWI F.C. 4 – 6 MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS
RIVERSIDE UTD. W.O. TYMON BAWN F.C.
PHOENIX ATHLETIC 4 – 2 DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C.
BUSHY ATHLETIC 1 – 1 NEWLANE F.C.
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK 2 – 1 BEECH PARK 3RDS

DIVISION 3C.

CELTIC PARK F.C. 3 – 2 NEWLANE F.C. 2NDS
LOURDES CELTIC 2NDS 2 – 1 BLACK FORGE 2NDS
ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C. 2NDS 4 – 0 ASTARS F.C.
TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS 0 – 1 DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDS
STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS 1 – 0 SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S 2NDS

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY  19/02/22  

        

UNITED CHURCHES' FOOTBALL LEAGUE                                        

FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY 19/02/22 KICK OFF – AS STATED.

LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP – 6th ROUND

NEW OAK BOYS V. HARDING IF F.C. BURRIN ROAD SUNDAY 2.00 P.M. TBA

LEINSTER JUNIOR SHIELD – 5th ROUND

THE LOCAL F.C. V. NAAS AFC PHOENIX PARK 11.00 T. SHANNON

UCFL CHALLENGE CUP – 4th ROUND

ATLETICO MALAHIDE V. SANDFORD / ST. MARY’S F.C. MALAHIDE CASTLE 1.30 EVAN KANE
BEECH PARK F.C. V. VEC F.C. ST. CATHERINE’S PARK 11.00 P. POWER, B. COLEMAN, T. DOHERTY
DUBLIN AIRPORT F.C. V. BOGHALL ROVERS ALSAA, DUBLIN AIRPORT 2.30 K. BUTTERLY
BOOTERSTOWN UTD. V. SWORDS MANOR F.C. ROCKFIELD PARK, B’ROCK 11.00 WAYNE GAHAN

RICHARD KNIGHT CUP – 2nd ROUND

TALLAGHT UTD. V. RATHMINES ROOSTERS F.C. TALLAGHT COMM. SCHOOL 11.00 J. O’HANLON
GLASNAION F.C. V. RIALTO F.C. NO. 4 JOHNSTOWN PARK 11.30 JOHN O’TOOLE

MMI CUP – 1st ROUND

OLDBURY F.C. V. DYNAMO RIDGEWOOD F.C. AYLESBURY PARK 11.00 PIERCE MC KITTRICK

SIDNEY BEDLOW CUP – 3rd ROUND

LOURDES CELTIC 2NDS V. ST. MAELRUAN’S 2NDS SUNDRIVE PARK 2.00 BRIAN HAND
GLENMALURE ROVERS V. BENBULBIN UTD. WALKINSTOWN PARK 12.00 CONOR FARRELL

PREMIER DIVISION

ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK F.C. V. MALAHIDE UTD. GRIFFEEN VALLEY PARK 2.00 B. COLEMAN, P. LANG, C. MC CARTHY
LOURDES CELTIC V. ASHWOOD F.C. SUNDRIVE PARK 11.00 C. KEATING, P. HUTCHINSON, J. KEATING

IDLE : ST. MARY’S BOYS F.C.

DIVISION 1.

SHELBOURNE SSC V. ASTON VILLAGE F.C. ST. ANNE’S PARK 11.30 TOM MC KEVITT

IDLE : DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS., HARDING IF 2NDS & SHELBOURNE AFC

DIVISION 2.

ROC CELTIC V. ARTHUR GRIFFITH PARK 2NDS THE LAWNS, BALLYFERMOT 2.00 J. O’HANLON
CHAPELIZOD F.C. V. COOLOCK VILLAGE F.C. PHOENIX PARK 2.00 T. SHANNON
TALLAGHT UTD. 2NDS V. BELGARD ATHLETIC BALLYMOUNT PARK 2.00 S. VASILENKO

IDLE : BLACK FORGE F.C.

DIVISION 2A.

FAIRVIEW CELTIC V. VEC 2NDS NO. 5 JOHNSTOWN PARK 12.00 K. BUTTERLY
STH. DUBLIN UTD. V. LATIN DUBS F.C. BALLYOWEN PARK 12.00 B. LAWLESS
ST. ANTHONY’S UTD. V. ST. MAELRUAN’S F.C. NO. 1 LEIN ROAD 2.00 J. MC DONNELL
CLONDALKIN CELTIC V. FRANK CELTIC CLONDALKIN COMM. CENTRE 2.00 P. HUTCHINSON, T. DOHERTY, JJ. WALSH

IDLE : STEDFAST UTD.

DIVISION 3.

DUBLIN POSTAL F.C. V. DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 2NDS KILTIPPER ROAD 2.00 L. WELLS
OLD BAWN F.C. V. STRAND UTD. AYLESBURY PARK 2.00 C. KEATING
BLACKROCK COLLEGE F.C. V. SWORDS MANOR 2NDS STRADBROOK 11.00 K. COFFEY
BEECH PARK 2NDS V. DRAIOCHT TITANS F.C. BEECH PARK GREEN 2.00 PADDY HOLMES
DRUMCONDRA AFC V. ST. MARY’S BOYS 2NDS ALBERT COLLEGE 11.30 P. HUGHES

IDLE : COOLOCK VILLAGE 2NDS

DIVISION 3A.

BELGARD ATHLETIC 2NDS V. DRUMCONDRA AFC 2NDS BALLYMOUNT PARK 11.30 S. VASILENKO
DUNSHAUGHLIN YTHS. 3RDS V. TEAM ZIMBABWE F.C. RATOATH HARPS TBA SEAN KEANE
TAMH-LEACHT F.C. V. YORK ROAD F.C. JOBSTOWN PARK 11.45 EDDIE FOWLER
PALMERSTOWN F.C. V. EXODUS F.C. MILL LANE, PALMERSTOWN 2.30 B. LAWLESS

IDLE : GLASNAION F.C. 2NDS

DIVISION 3B.

TYMON BAWN F.C. V. RIVERSIDE UTD. BRADY’S FIELD, TALLAGHT 12.00 PHILIP SHEAHAN
MID SUTTON SPORTSLINK V. NEWLANE F.C. SPORTSLINK, FURREY PARK 2.00 JOHN O’TOOLE
PHOENIX ATHLETIC V. MALAWI F.C. ALBERT COLLEGE 2.30 EDDIE FOWLER
MALAHIDE UTD. 2NDS V. BUSHY ATHLETIC MALAHIDE CASTLE 11.30 EVAN KANE

IDLE : BEECH PARK 3RDS

DIVISION 3C.

SANDFORD/ST. MARY’S 2NDS V. CELTIC PARK F.C. TYMON PARK 11.30 JJ. WALSH
ASTARS F.C. V. STEDFAST UTD. 2NDS CORKAGH PARK 2.00 J. KEATING
DRAIOCHT TITANS 2NDS V. BLACK FORGE 2NDS RING COMMS., BALBRIGGAN 2.00 A. SPIERIN
NEWLANE F.C. 2NDS V. BALLYOWEN CELTIC NO. 31 COLLINSTOWN PARK 11.30 L. WELLS

IDLE : TALLAGHT UTD. 3RDS

HOME TEAMS : PLEASE CONTACT REFEREE AND OPPOSITION.
REFEREES : PLEASE PHONE OR TEXT RESULTS TO HON. FIXTURES SEC. BY 6.00 P.M.
CLUBS MUST SWITCH VENUE IF HOME GROUND IS UNAVAILABLE / UNPLAYABLE.

Related posts

WICKLOW LEAGUE ROUND UP

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 5 – HOW DID YOU DO?

Eamon Scott

Republic of Ireland U19s and U17s discover qualifier opponents

Eamon Scott