fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageUCFL

UCFL FIXTURES – SAT APRIL 27

Saturday 27th April
Bedlow Cup Semi Final
St Maelruans FCvAGP FC 2ndsBancroft Park, Tallaght2.00K Butterly A Singleton G Smart
UCFL Premier Division
Glasnaion FCvAGP FCNo. 4 Johnstown Park2.30B Lawless L Byrne A Wardick
Idle: Beech Park FC, Castle Celtic FC, Coolock Village FC, Liberties FC, SWSC FC, VEC FC.
UCFL Premier Division Shield [Section B]
Lakeview Swans FCvHarding IF FCPitch 7 Bushy Park1.30T Shannon  P Hutchinson L Wells
UCFL Division 1
Harding IF FC 2ndsvDrumcondra AFCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 41.30K Nolan
Idle: Aston Village, Drimnagh Celtic, Shelbourne AFC, Shelbourne SSC, Portmarnock AFC, Rathmichael FC
UCFL Division 1 Shield [Section B]
Clontarf AthleticvRialto FCBaskin Lane12.30A Spierin
UCFL Division 2
Strand UtdvRathmines Roosters FCMount Temple1.30J O’Hanlon
Swords Manor FCvPortmarnock FCBrackenstown Rd  Swords3.00G Caswell
Idle: Atletico Malahide, Booterstown FC, Exodus FC.
UCFL Division 2 Shield [Section A]
VEC FCvOldbury FCVEC Ground Terenure12.30P Power
Dunshaughlin YouthsvSandford/St Marys FCDunshaughlin Business Park12.00C McCarthy
UCFL Division 3
Tallaght UtdvYork Road FCNewlands Cemetery Ballymount Park11.00P Hutchinson
Idle: Coolock Village FC 2nds, Dynamo Ridgewood, Dunshaughlin Youth 2nds
UCFL Division 3 Shield [Section B]
River Valley Rangers FCvRiverside UtdWard River Valley Regional Park
/or  99 The Elms Ridgewood Swords
1.00C Keating
Beech Park FC 2ndsvAthletico FMISt Catherines Park2.00JJ Walsh
UCFL Division 3A
Clontarf Athletic 2ndsvCastle Celtic FC 3rdsBaskin Lane2.30B Gannon
Benbulbin UtdvFrankfort FCBrickfields Park12.30W Shannon
Dunshaughlin Youths 3rdsvMid Sutton SportslinkDunshaughlin Buisness Park12.00J Dalton
Idle: Drumcondra AFC 2nds, Oldbury FC 2nds, Phoenix FC, Sandford/St Mary FC 2nds
      
      
Monday 29th April  
UCFL Premier Division
Coolock Village  FcvCastle Celtic FCChanel Complex Astro/ St Annes6.45J O’Hanlon L Byrne J Dalton
AGP FCvVEC FCEsker Drive  [Griffeen Valley Park]6.45K Butterly JJ Walsh G Smart
UCFL Premier Division Shield [Section B]
SWSC FCvLiberties FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 46.45T Shannon
UCFL Division 1
Shelbourne SSCvAston Village FC32 St Annes Park6.45J McDonnell
Clontarf AthleticvDrimnagh Celtic FCBaskin Lane6.45B Lawless
UCFL Division 2 Shield [Section B]
Rathmines Roosters FCvBooterstown FCWalkinstown Park Pitch 26.45A Singleton
UCFL Division 3
Athletico FMIvDunshaughlin Youths 2ndsNo.6 in Tymon Park  Limekiln entrance6.45T Doherty
Riverside UtdvCoolock Village FCBrickfields Park6.45R Bermejo
UCFL Division 3A
Oldbury FC 2ndsvSandford/St Marys FCAylesbury Park, Tallaght6.45C McCarthy
Drumcondra AFC 2ndsvSt Maelruans FCAlbert College 56.45P Rooney
Phoenix FCvMid Sutton Sportslink FCFather Collins Park Donaghmede6.45S Cattaneo
      
      
Wednesday 1st May
MMI Cup Round 4
Oldbury FCvCastle Celtic FC 2ndsSacred Heart Killinarden6.45C Keating
UCFL Premier Division
Lakeview Swans FCvLiberties FCPitch 7 Bushy Park7.00K Nolan
UCFL Premier Division Shield [Section B]
Castle Celtic FCvBeech ParkWhelan Park8.00P Power
Harding IF FCvGlasnaion FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 47.00J O’Hanlon
UCFL Division 1
Drumcondra AFCvDrimnagh Celtic

Related posts

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE ROUND-UP

Eamon Scott

Arrow and Strand settle for a point as curtain lifted on Sligo Leitrim 2021/22 season

Eamon Scott

Carton receive Merville walkover to go level with Carbury at Super League summit

Eamon Scott