fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageUCFL

UCFL FIXTURES -SAT APRIL 13 – 17

UCFL Fixtures for Week  13th April—17th April
Saturday 13th April
O Neills.Com Challenge Cup Round 4
Drumcondra AFCvAston Village FCAlbert College 512.30B Lawless
Harding  IF FCvCastle Celtic FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 411.00J O’Hanlon
UCFL Premier Division
Lakeview Swans FCvVEC FCPitch 7 Bushy Park12.00K Nolan P Hutchinson W Shannon
Beech Park FCvLiberties FCSt Catherines Park Lucan12.00C Keating J Keating K O’Brien
AGP FCvGlasnaion FCEsker Drive  [Griffeen Valley Park]2.30T Shannon C Keating A Singleton
SWSC FCvCoolock Village FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 41.30P Power J O’Hanlon T Doherty
UCFL Division 1
Shelbourne AFCvPortmarnock AFCAlbert College Park12.00A Spierin
Clontarf AthleticvRialto FCBaskin Lane12.30J Dalton
Shelbourne SSCvDrimnagh Celtic32 St Annes Park2.00K Butterly
Idle: Rathmichael FC Harding IF FC 2nds
UCFL Division 2
Swords Manor FCvOldbury FCBrackenstown Rd  Swords2.30G Caswell
Dunshaughlin YouthsvPortmarnock AFC 2ndsDunshaughlin Business Park12.00C McCarthy
Booterstown UtdvStrand UtdRockfield Park, Blackrock12.00JJ Walsh
Idle: Sandford/St Marys FC
UCFL Division 2 Shield [Section A]
VEC FC 2ndsvAtletico MalahideVEC Grounds Terenure12.00A Singleton
UCFL Division 2 Shield [Section B]
Exodus FCvRathmines Roosters FCBrickfields Park2.30P Hutchinson
UCFL Division 3
Riverside FCvDunshaughlin Youths 2ndsBrickfields Park12.30R Bermejo
Athletico FMIvDynamo RidgewoodNo.6 in Tymon Park  Limekiln entrance2.30A Wardick
Idle: AGP Fc 2nds
UCFL Division 3 Shield [Section A]
York Road FCvCastle Celtic FC 2ndsJohn Paul 2nd Park Cabra12.30B Gannon
Tallaght UtdvCoolock Village FC 2ndsNewlands Cemetery Ballymount Park11.00T Doherty
UCFL Division 3 Shield [Section B]
Beech Park FC 2ndsvRiver Valley RangersSt Catherines Park Lucan2.00L Wells
UCFL Division 3A
Mid Sutton SportslinkvDrumcondra AFC 2ndsSportslink Complex Furrey Park2.00P Rooney
Frankfort FCvPhoenix FCDonaghmede Park2.00L Byrne
St Maelruans FCvOldbury Fc 2ndsBancroft Park, Tallaght1.30G Smart
Idle: Sandford/St Marys FC 2nds
UCFL Division 3A Shield [Section A]
Dunshaughlin Youths 3rdsvClontarf Athletic 2ndsDunshaughlin Business Park2.00C McCarthy
UCFL Division 3A Shield [Section B]
Castle Celtic Fc 3rdsvBenbulbin FC2 Stannaway Park2.30W Shannon
      
      
Monday 15th April  
UCFL Division 1
Harding IF FC 2ndsvRialto FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 46.30T Shannon
UCFL Division 2
Rathmines Roosters FCvBooterstown UtdWalkinstown Park Pitch 26.30C Keating
UCFL Division 3
Dynamo Ridgewood FCvCoolock VillageRathingle Road Pitch 1, Swords6.30A Spierin
Riverside UtdvBeech Park FC 2ndsBrickfields Park6.30C McCarthy
UCFL Division 3A
Drumcondra AFC 2ndsvClontarf Athletic 2ndsAlbert College 56.30B Lawless
Mid Sutton Sportslink FCvDunshaughlin Youths 3rdsSportslink Complex Furrey Park6.30J Dalton
Oldbury FC 2ndsvCastle Celtic FC 3rdsAylesbury Park, Tallaght6.30R Bermejo
Sandford/St Marys FCvBenbulbin UtdPitch 14 Tymon Park6.30T Doherty
      
      
Wednesday 17th April   Kick off 6.15pm
Premier Division
VEC FCvHarding IF FCVEC Grounds Terenure6.30B Lawless A Singleton G Smart
SWSC FCvLakeview Swans FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 46.30K Butterly P Hutchinson W Shannon
UCFL Division 1
Drumcondra AFCvShelbourne SSCAlbert College 56.30P Power
Clontarf AthleticvShelbourne AFCBaskin Lane6.30J O’Hanlon
UCFL Division 1 Shield [Section A]
Aston Village FCvPortmarnock FCMalahide Castle6.30S Cattaneo

Related posts

COMBINED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott