fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageUCFL

UCFL FIXTURES – MAY 4 TO MAY 8

PLEASE NOTE:

Shield games played on a round robin basis.

If home pitch unavailable swap venues.

Pay officials before games.

Match cards and disciplinary reports to be returned to The Secretary, FREEPOST, UCFL at FAI HQ, National Sports Campus, Abbotstown Dublin 15Referees to text results to 0872446024.

Please return match card and reports promptly. Saturday and Monday cards to be in office by following Thursday.

Regards

Seamus Doherty

UCFL

UCFL Fixtures & Results for Week  4th May—8th May
Saturday 4th May
Knight Cup Semi Final
SWSC FCvAston Village FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 411.00P Power T Doherty C McCarthy
VEC FCvCoolock Village FCVEC Ground Terenure12.30T Shannon G Smart A Singleton
Bedlow Cup Semi Final
Tallaght UtdvCastle Celtic FC 2ndsNewlands Cemetery Ballymount Park11.00J Dalton JJ Walsh C Keating
UCFL Premier Division
Harding IF FCvBeech Park FCPitch 2, Ringsend Park, Dublin 41.45K Nolan T Doherty C McCarthy
Idle: Castle Celtic FC, Lakeview Swans FC, Liberties FC, AGP FC, Glasnaion FC
UCFL Division 1
Idle: Harding IF FC 2nds, Portmarnock AFC, Rathmichael FC, Rialto FC, Shelbourne SSC
UCFL Division 1 Shield [Section A]
Drumcondra AFCvShelbourne AFCAlbert College 512.15B Lawless
UCFL Division 1 Shield [Section B]
Drimnagh CelticvClontarf AthleticBrickfield Park Astro2.30C Keating
UCFL Division 2
Sandford/St Marys FCvAtletico MalahidePitch 14 Tymon Park12.30R Bermejo
Dunshaughlin YouthsvBooterstown FCDunshaughlin Business Park12.00A Spierin
Exodus FCvSwords Manor FCBrickfields Park2.00W Shannon
Idle: Oldbury FC, Rathmines Roosters FC, Portmarnock AFC 2nds, VEC FC 2nds, Strand Utd
UCFL Division 3
AGP FC 2ndsvYork Road FCEsker Drive  [Griffeen Valley Park]2.00L Wells
Coolock Village FC 2ndsvAthletico FMIChanel Complex12.15P Rooney
Dynamo Ridgewood FCvBeech Park FC 2ndsRathingle Road Pitch 1, Swords2.00J Keating
River Valley Rangers FcvRiverside FCWard River Valley Regional Park
/or  99 The Elms Ridgewood Swords
1.00B Gannon
Idle: Dunshaughlin Youths 2nds,
UCFL Division 3A
Clontarf Athletic FCvSt MaelruansBaskin Lane2.00J Dalton
Mid Sutton SportslinkvOldbury FC 2ndsSportslink Complex Furrey Park2.30B Lawless
Frankfort FCvBenbulbin UtdDonaghmede Park2.00L Byrne
Idle; Sandford/St Marys FC, Drumcondra AFC 2nds, Dunshaughlin Youths 3rds, Phoenix FC. Castle Celtic FC 3rds.
      
      
Monday 6th May
No Fixtures
      
      
Wednesday 8th May
To Follow

Related posts

Eamon Scott

FAI and Fingal County Council launch sixth TY Football and Fitness Course

Eamon Scott

U15 head coach Jason Donohue names 20-player squad for Spain tournament

Eamon Scott