fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI News FIXTURES LATEST NEWS

THIS WEEKS’ FIXTURES

Weekly Fixtures (March 25-April 4)
Friday, March 26th

Under-21 International Friendly

Wales v Republic of Ireland, Colliers Park, 1pm (Live on FAWales YouTube Channel)

SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Dundalk v Finn Harps, Oriel Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Sligo Rovers, RSC, 7.45pm (Live on RTE2)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers, Turners Cross, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway United v Shelbourne, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
UCD v Athlone Town, The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford v Cabinteely, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, March 27th
2022 FIFA World Cup Qualifier – Group A

Republic of Ireland v Luxembourg, Aviva Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on RTE2)

SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Bohemians v Longford Town, Dalymount Park, 4pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda United, 4pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Bohemians v Treaty United, Oscar Traynor Centre, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Shelbourne, Athlone Town Stadium, 4pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway WFC v Cork City, Eamonn Deacy Park, 4pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford Youths v Peamount United, Ferrycarrig Park, 4pm (Live on LOITV)

Sunday, March 28th
SSE Airtricity First Division

Bray Wanderers v Treaty United, Carlisle Grounds, 3pm (Live on LOITV)

Tuesday, March 30th
International Friendly

Qatar v Republic of Ireland, Nagyerdei Stadion, 7.45pm (Live on RTE2)

Friday, April 2nd
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Longford Town v Sligo Rovers, Bishopsgate, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk, Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on RTE2)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Athlone Town v Galway United, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cabinteely v Cork City, Stradbrook, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers, Tolka Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Treaty United v Wexford, Markets Field, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, April 3rd
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Bohemians v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Dalymount Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Derry City v Waterford, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Drogheda United v Finn Harps, Head in the Game Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Cork City v Shelbourne, Turners Cross, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway WFC v Bohemians, Eamonn Deacy Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
DLR Waves v Wexford Youths, The UCD Bowl, 6pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Treaty United, Athlone Town Stadium, 7pm (Live on LOITV)

Dates, venues and kick-off times are subject to change. All times are Irish.

Related posts

Boys and girls teams from U9 to U18 sought for Dutch tournament in May

Eamon Scott

High-calibre coaches complete UEFA Pro Licence course

Eamon Scott

Ireland ready for Czech test in Waterford

Eamon Scott