fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLatest News HomepageRESULTSSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS U19 / U17 / U15 / U13

Soccer Results 

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Northern Elite Division
 Athlone Town 0 Dundalk 0
 Bohemians 5 (Ross Tierney 2, Dawson Devoy, Alex Kelly, Michael O’Keane) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 0
 Drogheda United 2 (Frank Cabraley, Donovan Troy) Longford Town 0
 St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (Kevin Kelly, Lee McEntee) Sligo Rovers 2 (Aaron Perry, Liam Kerrigan)
 Midweek
 Dundalk 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Jake Walker pen). 

Southern Elite Division
 Bray Wanderers 0 Shamrock Rovers 2 (Martins Olakanye, Evan Smithers)
 Cobh Ramblers 2 (Jamie O’Sullivan 2) Wexford FC 2 (Josh Murphy, Kieran Mulvey)
 Galway United 1 (Joshua Keane Quinlivan) Limerick FC 0
 UCD 5 (Danu Kinsella Bishop 3, Ethan Levins, Hugh O’Mahony) Kerry League 0
 Waterford FC v Cork City off. 

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Northern Elite Division
 Derry City 0 Finn Harps 1 (Conor Black)
 Dundalk 0 Athlone Town 3 (Shane Nealon, Tino Mhondiwa, Adam Lennon)
 Longford Town 2 (Isaac Abankwah, Killian O’Brien) Drogheda United 2 (Kyle Robinson, Sere Ogiehor)
 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 0 Bohemians 6 (Aaron Doran 3, Precious Omochere, Robbie Mahon, Tom Considine)
 Sligo Rovers 2 (Johnny Kenny, Sean Kerrigan) St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Ben McCormack 2, Darragh Burns) 

Southern Elite Division
 Cabinteely FC 5 (Dara Oke 2, Sean O’Connor, David Murray, Cillian Melwani) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Jake Haughney)
 Cork City 0 Waterford FC 0
 Limerick FC 4 (Ben Coleman, Josh Quinlivan, Eoin Guerin, Brian Ahern) Galway United 3 (Callum Browne 2, Jack McCarthy)
 Kerry League 0 UCD 3 (Aran Moore, Sean Schutte, Mark Ivie)
 Shamrock Rovers 5 (Nathan Anyanwu 2, Dean McMenamy 2, Sinclair Armstrong) Bray Wanderers 1 (Conor Daly)
 Wexford FC 2 (Darragh Levingston, Brody Murphy) Cobh Ramblers 0 
 Midweek
 Bray Wanderers 1 (Darragh Lynch) Cabinteely FC 2 (Daka Oke, Sean McLean pen)

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Group One
 Derry City 0 Sligo Rovers 1 (Bridell Bosakani)
 Finn Harps 5 Mayo League 1 (Sean McSweeney)
 Longford Town 0 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 3 (Cian Brennan, Dean McCabe, Sean Reynolds)

Group Two
 Cork City 3 (Jack Cunningham, David Cremin, Mark O’Mahony) Kerry League 0
 Limerick FC 2 (Leon Kirrane, Fionn Doherty) Cobh Ramblers 2 (David Equaibor)
 Midweek
 Galway United 3 (Mikey McCullagh 2, Jamie Halpin) Athlone Town 0 

Group Three
 Bohemians 6 (John Finnerty 2, Ordhan Lawlor, Dylan Simpson, Sean Grehan, Somato Agbaje) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0
 Drogheda United 1 (Josh Reid pen) Dundalk 2 (Kuba Bidzin, Jack Waters pen)
 St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (Ben Quinn 2) Shelbourne 3 (Daniel Ojo, Jamie Kelly, Bobby Pender) 

Group Four
 Bray Wanderers 1 (Conal Daly) Shamrock Rovers 5 (Michael Leddy 2, John Ryan, Alex Conlon, Edwin Agbaje)
 UCD 1 (Jamie Lee) Cabinteely FC 1 (Darragh Mooney)
 Wexford FC 1 (Sean Fitzpatrick) Waterford FC 0

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

Group One
 Finn Harps 0 Mayo League 1 (Luke Flatley)
 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 4 (Matthew Carolan 2, Sean Og Teevan, Jack Coombes Morris) Longford Town 0
 Sligo Rovers 2 (Owen Elding, Jack Naylor) Derry City 4 (Trent Doherty 2, Cormac McLaughlin, Brendan McLaughlin) 

Group Two
 Athlone Town 0 Galway United 3 (Thomas Melody, Matthew Collins, Jamie Collins)
 Cobh Ramblers 1 (Louka Mohon) Limerick FC 2 (Cillian Mulvihill 2)
 Kerry League 1 (Oisin Healy) Cork City 2 (Cian Spillane, Cian Carmody)

Group Three
 Dundalk 3 (Sam Cassidy og, Michael Kirby, Dino Costin) Drogheda United 0
 Klub Kildare 0 Bohemians 3 (Nickson Okosun, Mike Cherico, Mark Tarzan)
 Shelbourne 2 (Shane Tracey, Lewis Jacobs) St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Sean Mackey)

Group Four
 Cabinteely FC 2 (Michael Gnutek, Brian McCaul) UCD 3 (Paddy Curry, Paddy Teluja, Paddy Morris)
 Shamrock Rovers 5 (Carmichael Uchenna 2, Odhran McLaughlin, Naz Raji, John O’Sullivan) Bray Wanderers 2 (Roy Lawlor, Hugh Parker)
 Waterford FC 1 (Sean Kane) Wexford FC 1 (Kevin Barron)

Related posts

NECSL Fixtures

Eamon Scott

First Girls game of the new Kerry Schoolboys / Girls season kicks off the week’s action

Eamon Scott

IRISH DEFENCE FORCES ADVANCE TO WORLD MILITARY GAMES QUARTER-FINALS IN CHINA

Eamon Scott