fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS

Results

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
 Bray Wanderers 2 (Mark Tansey, Jad Hakiki) Derry City 1

SHIELD GROUP TWO
 Wexford FC 2 (Darby Purcell, Keelan Byrne) Cabinteely FC 0.

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
 Bray Wanderers 1 (Hugh Parker) Derry City 0
 Mayo League 4 (Cillian McGing, Connor Nolan, Dan O’Malley, Connor Cannon) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 4 (Adam Mullins 3, Jack Coombes-Morris)
 St Patrick’s Athletic 7 (Taylor Mooney 3, Eamonn Armstrong, Sean Hayden, Sean Mackey, Tyreik Sammy) UCD 0   

SHIELD GROUP ONE
 Longford Town 3 (Oisin Lalor, Alex Sheerin, Ryan Kelly) Drogheda United 2 (Shane Craven, Oisin Yore)

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
 Derry City 0 Finn Harps 2 (Stephen Doherty, Jamie Browne)
 Dundalk 8 (Aaron McNally 4, Jamie Wynne, Sevastian Beslic, Peter Shields, Evan Fahy og) Athlone Town 0
 Longford Town 4 (Darragh O’Connor 2, Bradley Okaidja, Paddy O’Sullivan) Drogheda United 2 (Fionn Cabarley, Eoin McPhillips)
 Sligo Rovers 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Keith Carter)
 Monaghan United-Cavan FP v Bohemians off. 
Midweek
 Bohemians 3 (Robbie Mahon, Michael O’Keane, Precious Omochere) Longford Town 1 (Aarom McCabe)
 St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Jake Walker) Dundalk 4 (Jamie Wynne 2, Lido Lotefa 2).

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
 Cork City 2 (Dale Holland, Darragth Crowley) Waterford FC 0
 Kerry League 2 (Sean Carmody, Boki Nikic) UCD 5 (Danu Kinsella Bishop 2, Billy Griffin, Dan Mullen, Marc Ivie)
 Limerick FC 2 (Mikey Conlon, Brian Ahern) Galway United 8 (Dara Costello 3, Harry Rogers, Charlie Concannon, Filip Mostowy, Francely Lomboto, Dean Murphy)
 Shamrock Rovers 0 Bray Wanderers 1 (Conor Dowling)
 Wexford FC 0 Cobh Ramblers 2 (Chris O’Reilly, Robin Ward)

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
 Athlone Town 5 (J Reynolds, A Dowling, S Nealon, D Curtin, T Mhondiwa) Dundalk 2 (J Ibrahim, J Farrell)
 Bohemians 3 (L Burke, P Omochere, J Mullins) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (N McNally)
 Drogheda United 4 (Fran Campbell, Kevin Donovan, Luke Neville, Darragh Curtin) Longford Town 0
 Finn Harps 3 (C Black, D Gildea, J McDaid) Derry City 0
 St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (R Fay, B Quinn) Sligo Rovers 1 (A McHale)

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
 Bray Wanderers 1 (O Matthews) Shamrock Rovers 1 (D Duffy pen)
 Cobh Ramblers 1 (D Bosnjak) Wexford FC 2 (E Farrell, L Greene)
 Galway United 1 (O Vysochan) Limerick FC 2 (B Aherne 2)
 UCD 1 (T Jinad) Kerry League 3 (D Okwute 2 + og)
 Waterford FC 1 (A Alabi) Cork City 4 (K Cuddy 2, L Desmond, R Geaney O’Brien)
 Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Cabinteely FC off.

Related posts

SMALL-SIDED GAMES- Fixtures

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS WOMEN’S NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott