fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS

RESULTS

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
 UCD 2 (Jack Downes, Alex Akinrintoyo) Derry City 4 (Brendan McLaughlin 2, Eoghan Scott, Brendan Roe)

LEAGUE GROUP TWO
 Galway United 1 (Zane Keane) Limerick FC 4 (Cillian Mulvihill 3-1 pen, Fintan McNamara)
 Klub Kildare 0 Bohemians 2 (Nickson Okosun, Ryan Colgan) 
 Shamrock Rovers 2 (Orlandas Jakas, Ryan Richie) Cork City 0

SHIELD GROUP ONE
 Athlone Town 1 (Jack Allen) Sligo Rovers 3 (Owen Elding 3)
 Drogheda United 1 (Aaron Keogh) Longford Town 3 (Oisin Lalor 2, Alex Sheerin)
 Dundalk 2 (Charles Barnabas, Michael Kirby) Finn Harps 1 (Aaron McLaughlin)

SHIELD GROUP TWO
 Cobh Ramblers 3 (Callum Honohan 2, Daire O’Callaghan) Waterford FC 5 (Callum Costello 2, Conor Tobin 2, Eoin Hogan)
 Kerry League 0 Cabinteely FC 2 (Leo Crabbe, Peter Walshe)
 Shelbourne 1 (Jack Byrne) Wexford FC 0

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
 Finn Harps 1 (Mark M’buli) Dundalk 3 (Tadgh Walsh, Ethan Sousa, Cathal O’Reilly)
 Sligo Rovers 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Thomas Lonergan, Ben Quinn, Jack O’Reilly)

LEAGUE GROUP TWO
 Bohemians 5 (Jamie Mullins, Josh Dunne, Dylan Simpson, Sean Graham, Evan Harte) Kerry League 1 (Emmet Rigter)
 Cork City 0 Shamrock Rovers 2 (Michael Leddy, Edwin Agbaje)
 Waterford FC 1 (Tony Ebhonuaye) Galway United 4 (Jamie Halpin 2, Matthew Thompson, Alex Murphy) 

SHIELD GROUP ONE
 Longford Town 2 (Sean Murray 2) Drogheda United 3 (Mario Creed, Josh Salako, Sean O’Driscoll)
 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 0 Mayo League 2 (Sean Sweeney, Matthew Traynor)
 UCD 2 (Victor Udeze, Dara Gorman) Athlone Town 1 (Josh Sheils)

SHIELD GROUP TWO
 Cabinteely FC 2 (Stephen Reynolds, Gavin Doyle) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 6 (Dean Owens 3, Scott Roycroft, Brandon Kelly, Cillian  Hackett)
 Limerick FC 2 (Kennedy Amechi, Niko Kozlonski) Cobh Ramblers 0



SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
 Derry City 3 (Caomhain Porter 2 pens, Shaun McDermott) Athlone Town 2 (Shane Nealon, Adam Lennon)
 Dundalk 2 (Valintino Adenokun 2) St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Kyle Conway, Cian Corbally, Luke Hennessy)
 Longford Town 2 (Dlayn Waldren, Ethan Delaney) Finn Harps 4 (Daniel Gildea 2, Jamie Doherty, Adam McCaffrey)
 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Owen Murphy) Drogheda United 2 (Francis Campbell, Joshua Wall)
 Sligo Rovers 0 Shelbourne 2 (Aidomo Emakhu, Danny Hickey)   

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
 Bray Wanderers 4 (Darragh Lynch 3, Andrew Moran) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 2 (Andrew Mulvey Mescall, Ross O’Brien)
 Cork City 1 (Issa Kargbo) UCD 0
 Kerry League 2 (Josh Toomey, Daniel Okwute) Cabinteely FC 1 (Reece Webb)
 Limerick FC 2 (Conor Keane, Sean Oyibi) Waterford FC 1 (Ivan Homoki)
 Shamrock Rovers 4 (Roland Banya, Jan Brzozowski, Oisin Hand, Cole Omorehiormwan) Cobh Ramblers 0
 Wexford FC 2 (Luke Greene, Darragh Levingston) Galway United 4 (Cian Byrne 2 ogs, Ben Molloy, Charlie Concannon)

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
 Athlone Town 2 (Nasir Ishoga, Maurice Walsh) Derry City 2 (Ronan Boyce + og)
 Drogheda United 6 (Jordan Adeymo 3, Reuben Marques 2, Ryan O’Shea) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 0
 Finn Harps 5 (Corey McBride 2, Stephen Doherty, Darren McElwaine, Joel Bradley Walsh) Longford Town 0
 Shelbourne 7 (Harry Groome 2, Alex Ceitner 2, Jack Doyle, Raz Alamu, Kevin Mare) Sligo Rovers 2 (Oisin O’Reilly, Mark Byrne) 
 Midweek: Dundalk 2 (Jamie Wynne 2) Shelbourne 0.



SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
 Cabinteely FC 5 (Jem Campion 3, Zach Quinlan, Andy Byrne) Kerry League 2 (Thomas Burke pen, Eoin Clifford pen)
 Cobh Ramblers 1 (Chris O’Reilly) Shamrock Rovers 2 (Evan Smithers, Thomas Oluwa)
 Galway United 3 (Wilson Waweru 2, Joshua Keane Quinlivan) Wexford FC 1 (Liam Berry)
 Limerick FC 1 (Michael Conlon) Waterford FC 5 (Colm Whelan 2, Alex Phelan 2, Regix Madika)
 UCD 2 (Danu Kinsella Bishop, David Samson) Cork City 3 (Ben O’Brien Whitmarsh, Jake O’Brien, Ricardo Dinanga)

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott