fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION

Athlone Town 2 (Nashia Ishola, Byron Martin) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 0 
Finn Harps 0 Bohemians 1 (Jack Moylan) 
Shelbourne 1 (Ray O’Sullivan) Derry City 1 (Odhran Kennedy) 
Sligo Rovers 1 (Aaron Perry) Dundalk 3 (Jamie Wynne 2, Mark Hanratty) 
St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (Daniel Dobbin, Cian Hughes) Longford Town 0 

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION

Galway United 1 (Dara Costello)) Bray Wanderers 1 (Jake Ellis) 
Kerry League 1 (Kevin Williams) Cork City 10 (Ben O’Brein Whitmarsh 3, Ricardo Dingano 2, Matty O’Reilly 2, Adam Hunt, Joe Meaney, Conor Bowden) 
UCD 3 (Harry McEvoy, Sean Schutte, Aran Moore) Wexford FC 0 
Waterford FC 1 (Colm Whelan) Shamrock Rovers 0 
Cabinteely FC v Limerick FC off

Results

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION

Bohemians 1 (Thomas Considine) Finn Harps 1 (Luke Rudden) 
Derry City 1 (Liam Quigley) Shelbourne 2 (Michael Soyemi, Nathan Anyanwu) 
Dundalk 3 (Jamie Farrell, Josh Wilson, Jamie Redmond) Sligo Rovers 0 
Longford Town 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 4 (Kyle Robinson 2, Kyle Conway, Brandon Holt) 
Monaghan United-Cavan FP 0 Athlone Town 6 (Adam Leonard 3, Oisin O’Farrell, Aaron McBride) 

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION

Bray Wanderers 0 Galway United 2 (Oleg Vysochan 2) 
Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 Cobh Ramblers 2 (Jack Leonard, David Bosnjak) 
Cork City 2 (Rob Geaney O’Brien, Issa Kargbo) Kerry League 0 
Shamrock Rovers 4 (Sinclair Armstrong 2, Conan Noonan, Sean Aluebhosele) Waterford FC 1 (Dylan Butler) 
Limerick FC v Cabinteely FC off

Results

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

LEAGUE GROUP ONE

Derry City 3 (Bobby Deane, Callum Gillen, Paul Johnston) Dundalk 3 (Jack Watters, Kuba Bidzen, James Rogers)  
Sligo Rovers 2 (Michael Clifford, Colm Rutledge) Finn Harps 1 (Mark Mbuli) 

LEAGUE GROUP TWO

Cork City 1 (David Cremin pen) Bohemians 0 
Shamrock Rovers 2 (Mikey Leddy, Kevin Zeffi) Galway United 0 
Waterford FC 1 (Cillian Kelly) Kerry League 1 (Emmet Rigter) 

SHIELD GROUP ONE

Longford Town 0 Athlone Town 3 (Luke O’Connor 2, Fionn Noonan) 
Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Fiachra Dowd) UCD 3 (Victor Udeze 2, Hayden Roache) 
Mayo League 1 (Sean Sweeney) Drogheda United 2 (Patrick Abako 2) 

SHIELD GROUP TWO

Limerick FC 1 (Kennedy Amechi) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 3 (Scott Roycroft 2, Dean Owens) 
Shelbourne 3 (Oisin Murphy 3) Cobh Ramblers 0 
Wexford FC v Cabinteely FC off

Results

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

LEAGUE GROUP ONE

Derry City 2 (Brendan Roe, Senan Guilfoyle og) Mayo League 2 (Shane Cunningham. Cillian McGing) 
UCD 4 (Paddy Morris 2, Paddy Curry, Alex Akinrintoyo) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Ben Tully) 
Midweek: Bray Wanderers 2 (Hugh Parker, Roy Lawlor) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Jack Coombes-Morris)

LEAGUE GROUP TWO

Bohemians 1 (Mike Cherico) Cork City 1 (Cian Spillane) 
Klub Kildare 3 (Leo Healy 3 pens) Limerick FC 2 (Kian Kelly, Cillian Mulvihill)     
Shamrock Rovers 9 (Odhran McLaughlin 2, Carmichael Uchenna 2, Ryan Ritchie 2, Ben Coughlan, Cian Dillon +og) Galway United 0 

SHIELD GROUP ONE

Drogheda United   Dundalk 
Athlone Town 1 (Kealan Mullin) Longford Town 2 (Alex Sheerin, Callum Rigney) 
Sligo Rovers 2 (Paul Flynn, Dara Mostyn) Finn Harps 5 (Adam McDaid 2, James McAteer, Tiernan McGinty, Sean Patton) 

SHIELD GROUP TWO

Cobh Ramblers 0 Shelbourne 2 (Hugh Smith 2) 
Kerry League 0 Waterford FC 1 (Callum Costello)
Cabinteely FC v Wexford FC off


Related posts

MORE OF THE SAME WILL KEEP PATS FANS HAPPY

Eamon Scott

HOLDERS BEGIN DEFENCE OF MCGUILL CUP

Eamon Scott

Vere Deane Cup 1st Round Draw

Eamon Scott