FAI News Latest News Homepage SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS

Results W/E Aug 17/18

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

LEAGUE GROUP ONE

Mayo League 2 (Conor Cannon, Alex Halpin) UCD 2 (Paddy Curry, Lewis Burdock) 

LEAGUE GROUP TWO

Galway United 1 (Jamie Collins) Klub Kildare 5 (Cathal McCarthy, Darragh Bolton, Aaron Cash, Ruairi Morgan, Cian Keaveny)    
Limerick FC 2 (Aidan O’Shea, James Kenneally) Cork City 2 (Patryk Swieczka, Cian Spillane) 
Shamrock Rovers 3 (Odhran McLoughlin 2, John O’Sullivan) Bohemians 5 (Nickson Okosun 2, Mark Tarzan, Sean McCarthy, Scott Brady) 

SHIELD GROUP ONE

Drogheda United 3 (Shane Craven, Oosin Yore, Alex Kinsella) Athlone Town 2 (Conor Bracken, Brandon Wykes) 
Dundalk 0 Sligo Rovers 2 (Owen Elding 2) 
Longford Town 3 Finn Harps 2  

SHIELD GROUP TWO

Cobh Ramblers 1 Kerry League 5 (Jack Slattery 3, Stephen Gannon, Oisin Healy) 
Shelbourne 3 (Craig Woods, Hugh Smith, Jack Byrne) Cabinteely FC 4 (Leo Crabbe 2, Corey Wallace, Brian McCaul) 
Waterford FC 1 (Callum Costello) Wexford FC 0

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

LEAGUE GROUP ONE

Finn Harps 2 (Liam Donnelly, Josh Maxwell) Bray Wanderers 5 (Mark Tansey 3, Ruben Moloney 2) 
Sligo Rovers 2 (David Flanagan, Michael Clifford) Dundalk 2 (Kieran McArdle, Kuba Bidzins)   

LEAGUE GROUP TWO

Cork City 2 (Zach Dunne, Mark O’Mahony) Waterford FC 1 (Ciaran Hodanu)
Kerry League 1 (Sean Hill) Galway United 0 

SHIELD GROUP ONE

Athlone Town 0 Drogheda United 0 
Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Sean Reynolds) Longford Town 0 
UCD 1 (Victor Udeze) Mayo League 0 

SHIELD GROUP TWO

Cabinteely FC 2 (Tadgh O’Shea, Gavin Doyle pen) Shelbourne 2 (Shane Maher, Lee McGregor) 
Carlow-Kilkenny FC 4 (Kyle Foley 3, Dean Owens) Cobh Ramblers 1 (Ciaran Nestor) 
Wexford FC 3 (Darby Purcell 2+og) Limerick FC 0

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION

Athlone Town 3 (Adam Lennon 2, Adam Dowling) Bohemians 1 (Paddy Moore) 
Finn Harps 4 (Luke Rudden 2, Stephen Black, Daniel Gildea) Drogheda United 0 
Shelbourne 2 (Michael Soyemi, Alan Leonard) Longford Town 0   
Sligo Rovers 2 (Oran Groarke, Johnny Kenny) Derry City 1 (Adam Curran) 
St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Darragh Reilly, Darragh Burns, Kyle Conway) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 2 (Tim Palmer, Shane Murphy) 

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION

Cabinteely FC 1 (Sean O’Connor) Wexford FC 3 (Brian Byrne 2, Evan Farrell) 
Cork City 10 (Rob Geaney O’Brien 3, Rob Walsh, Luke Desmond, Jordan Waters, David Cremin, Kyle Cuddy, Sean McGrath + og) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 
Galway United 4 (Charlie Concannon 2, Peter Tobin, Oleg Vysochan) Cobh Ramblers 0 
Kerry League 2 (Daniel Okeute 2) Limerick FC 0 
UCD 1 (Opey Owalabi) Shamrock Rovers 1 (Sinclair Armstrong) 
Waterford FC 2 (Liam Kervick, Lekan Oki) Bray Wanderers 2 (Andrew Moran, Morgan Griffin)

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION

Bohemians 9 (Jack Carey 2, Brandon Bermingham 2, Promise Omochere 2, Dawson Devoy 2, Mitch Byrne) Athlone Town 0 
Derry City 5 (Aaron McDaid 2, Odhran Kennedy 2, Jack Malone) Sligo Rovers 4 (Tyler Stallard, Mark Byrne, Scott Lynch, Aaron Perry) 

Drogheda United 1 (Jordan Adeymo) Finn Harps 2 (Keelan McGill, Kieran Farren) 
Longford Town 3 (Paddy Sullivan, Bradley Okaidja, Darragh O’Connor) Shelbourne 0 
Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Shia Traynor) St Patrick’s Athletic 4 (Jake Walker 2, Lee McEntee, Tommy Hannon) 

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION

Bray Wanderers 0 Waterford FC 2 (Colm Whelan, Alex Phelan) 
Cobh Ramblers 1 (Jamie O’Sullivan) Galway United 1 (Wilson Waweru) 
Limerick FC 2 (Mark McInerney, Mikey Conlon) Kerry League 5 (Thomas Burke 2, Jordan Barry 2, Sean Carmody) 
Shamrock Rovers 3 (Luke Kelly 2, Adam O’Connor) UCD 0 
Wexford FC 0 Cabinteely FC 0

Related posts

MALACHY HAS MORE MILES ON THE CLOCK THAN HE CARES TO REMEMBER

Eamon Scott

THOMAS HYLAND, SKIPPER OF CRUMLIN UNITED TALKS TO STRIKER

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott