fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY – UNDERAGE RESULTS

Results

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Northern Elite Division
 Derry City 2 (Patrick Ferry, Jack Parke) Athlone Town 0
 Longford Town 5 (Aaron McCabe 2, Paddy O’Sullivan 2, Timele Tlou) Finn Harps 1 (Steven Doherty)
 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Seosaimh Sheerin) Drogheda United 4 (Jordan Adeyemo 2, Donovan Troy, Barry Akanni)
 Sligo Rovers 1 (Mark Byrne) Shelbourne 1 (Jack Doyle).

Southern Elite Division
 Cork City 3 (Ben O’Brien-Whitmarsh 3) UCD 1 (Danu Kinsella Bishop)
 Kerry League 3 (Jordan Barry 2, Martin Coughlan) Cabinteely FC 2 (Jack Savage, Jem Campion)
 Shamrock Rovers 3 (Thomas Oluwa, Evan Smithers, Danila Bogdanov) Cobh Ramblers 0
 Waterford FC 1 (Jack O’Donnell) Limerick FC 0
 Wexford FC 1 (Caellum Travers) Galway United 2 (Harry Rogers, Joshua Keane Quinlivan). 

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Northern Elite Division
 Athlone Town 1 Derry City 1 (Michael Harris)
 Drogheda United 3 (Kyle Robinson 2, Zach Furey) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Nick Palmer)
 Finn Harps 4 (Conor Black, Luke Rudden, Stephen Black, Finnian O’Donnell) Longford Town 0
 Shelbourne 3 Sligo Rovers 4 (Johnny Kenny 2, Sean Kerrigan, Aidan McHale)
 St Patrick’s Athletic 5 (Luke Hennessy, Jamie Doyle, Ben McCormack, Cian Kavanagh, Cian Kelly) Dundalk 0.  

Southern Elite Division
 Cabinteely FC 2 (Sean McClean 2-1 pen) Kerry League 1 (Cian Brosnan)
 Carlow-Kilkenny FC 4 (Andrew Mulvey Mescall, Matthew Geoghegan, Ross O’Brien, Dylan Strickel) Bray Wanderers 4 (Darragh Lynch 3, Andrew Moran)
 Cobh Ramblers 2 (Alan Happi, Luke Kennedy) Shamrock Rovers 2 (Sinclair Armstrong 2)
 Galway United 0 Wexford FC 3 (James Dowling 2, Tyler Dunphy)
 UCD 0 Cork City 1 (Oran Crowe)
 Waterford FC 7 (Kyle Cuddy 3, Liam Kervick 2, Kian Kelly Carey, Ivan Homoki) Limerick FC 1 (Joey Rushe)

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Group One
 Derry City 6 (C McLaughlin 2, B Deane, C Gillen, R Strunks, P Johnston) Longford Town 0
 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 3 (C Bird, T Galvin, S Reynolds) Finn Harps 5 (L Donnelly 2, J Maxwell 2, J Harris)
 Sligo Rovers 1 (E Clancy) Mayo League 1 (D Howley)
 Midweek
 Derry City 4 (C Gillen 2, O Kelly, S Carlin) Finn Harps 0. 

Group Two
 Athlone Town 1 (J Shiels) Cobh Ramblers 1 (J Obode)
 Cork City 0 Galway United 2 (J Halpin, R Ariguzo)
 Kerry League 1 Limerick FC 1 (C Morrison). 

Group Three
 Bohemians 1 (D Simpson) Drogheda United 1 (J Salako)
 Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 St Patrick’s Athletic 5 (D McGuinness 2, J O’Reilly 2, T Lonergan)
 Dundalk 2 Shelbourne 1 (A Moore). 

Group Four
 Bray Wanderers 7 (M Tansey 3, D Maher 2, T Curran, J Crawford) Wexford FC 1
 Shamrock Rovers 4 (M Leddy 2, E Abudoire, R Olakanye) UCD 0
 Waterford FC 2 (T Ebhonuate, A Kelleher) Cabinteely FC 1. 

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

Group One
 Finn Harps 3 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 4 (Matthew Finn 2, Matthew Carolan, Sean O’Connell)
 Longford Town 2 (Alex O’Connor, Ryan Carroll) Derry City 3 (P J Doherty, Brendan McLaughlin, Trent Doherty)
 Mayo League 0 Sligo Rovers 0. 

Group Two
 Cobh Ramblers 3 (Bill McCarthy 2, Aaron Cotter) Athlone Town 5 (Conor Bracken 3, Brandon Wykes, Ajay Cleary)
 Galway United 0 Cork City 4 (Brian O’Sullivan O’Connell 2, Sean O’Callaghan, Jack Murray)
 Limerick FC 4 (Jack Koyce, James Kenneally, Tom Healy, Cillian Mulvihill pen) Kerry League 0. 

Group Three
 Drogheda United 1 (Ethan Harding) Bohemians 10 (Nickson Okosun 3, Mark Tarzan 3, Michael Cherico 2, Aaron Coyle 2)
 Shelbourne 3 Dundalk 1
 St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Christian O’Reilly 2, Brian Moore) Klub Kildare 0

Group Four
 Cabinteely FC 2 (Leo Crabb 2) Waterford FC 4 (Callum Costello 2, Daniel McGrath, Artem Izhko)
 UCD 2 (Paddy Curry 2) Shamrock Rovers 0
 Wexford FC 0 Bray Wanderers 1 (Ciaran Scott)

Related posts

2020 Women’s National League season ready to go –

Eamon Scott

A brilliant start for Peamount with opening successes in Las Vegas event

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS WOMEN’S NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott