All Fixtures Homepage FAI News FIXTURES Latest News Homepage SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE FIXTURES UNDER 13, 15, 17 & 19

Fixtures  

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 21 (6.30)

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
Bray Wanderers v Monaghan United-Cavan FP, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin 

SATURDAY AUGUST 24 (2.0)

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
Derry City v Mayo League, Aileacht FC, Burnfoot
UCD v Monaghan United-Cavan FP, Marley Park

LEAGUE GROUP TWO
Klub Kildare v Limerick FC, Tougher Park, Naas (3.30)
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United, Roadstone Academy (3.30)

SHIELD GROUP ONE
Drogheda United v Dundalk, United Park

SHIELD GROUP TWO
Cabinteely FC v Wexford FC, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan (4.30)
Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne, Carrigaline
Kerry League v Waterford FC, Mounthawk Park, Tralee

SUNDAY AUGUST 25 (2.0)

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
St Patrick’s Athletic v Bray Wanderers, Crumlin United A/W

LEAGUE GROUP TWO
Bohemians v Cork City, Shanowen Road, Whitehall

SHIELD GROUP ONE
Athlone Town v Longford Town, Athlone Town Stadium  
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps, Showgrounds

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

FRIDAY AUGUST 23 (6.30)

SHIELD GROUP TWO
Wexford FC v Cabinteely FC, Ferrycarrig Park

SATURDAY AUGUST 24 (2.0)

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
Bray Wanderers v St Patrick’s Athletic, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin
Dundalk v Derry City, Oriel Park

LEAGUE GROUP TWO
Cork City v Bohemians, Mayfield United FC
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United, Roadstone Academy (3.30)
Waterford FC v Kerry League, Waterford IT Arena

SHIELD GROUP ONE
Longford Town v Athlone Town, City Calling Stadium (1.0)
Monaghan United-Cavan FP v UCD, Cootehill Harps FC

SHIELD GROUP TWO
Limerick FC v Carlow-Kilkenny FC, Hogan Park
Shelbourne v Cobh Ramblers, AUL Complex

SUNDAY AUGUST 25 (2.0)

LEAGUE GROUP ONE
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps, Showgrounds

SHIELD GROUP ONE
Mayo League v Drogheda United, Solar 21 Park, Castlebar

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

TUESDAY AUGUST 20 (6.30)

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Monaghan United-Cavan FP v Longford Town, Cootehill Harps FC

SATURDAY AUGUST 24 (2.0)

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Bohemians v Finn Harps, St Aidan’s School, Whitehall
Monaghan United-Cavan FP v Athlone Town, Gortakeegan

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Bray Wanderers v Galway United, Pearse Park, Sallynoggin
Carlow-Kilkenny FC v Cobh Ramblers, Derdimis Park, Kilkenny
Cork City v Kerry League, Bishopstown Stadium
Limerick FC v Cabinteely FC, Hogan Park
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford FC, Tallaght Stadium

SUNDAY AUGUST 25 (2.0)

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Derry City v Shelbourne, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers, Oriel Park
Longford Town v St Patrick’s Athletic. City Calling Stadium

Fixtures

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 21 

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Cork City v Bray Wanderers, Bishopstown Stadium (6.30)

FAI ENDA MCGUILL CUP 
(Quarter Final)

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium (7.30)

SATURDAY AUGUST 24 (2.0)

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Athlone Town v Monaghan United-Cavan FP, Athlone Town Stadium (2.30)
Finn Harps v Bohemians, Finn Park
Shelbourne v Derry City, AUL Complex

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Cabinteely FC v Limerick FC, Ballycorus Road, Kilternan
Galway United v Bray Wanderers, East United FC, Castlepark
UCD v Wexford FC, UCD Bowl, Belfield

SUNDAY AUGUST 25 (2.0)

NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk, Showgrounds
St Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
Kerry League v Cork City, Mounthawk Park, Tralee
Waterford FC v Shamrock Rovers, RSC

Related posts

Martin comes out fighting as he predicts a bright future for AUL

Eamon Scott

MARK QUIGLEY OF SHERIFF YC TALKS TO STRIKERONLINE

Eamon Scott

JACC SPORTS/TOPLION EXTEND SPONSORSHIP DEAL WITH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION OF IRELAND

Eamon Scott