fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI News LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE FIXTURES

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Group One
Longford Town 0 Derry City 4 (Patrick Ferry 2, Brendan Barr 2)
Sligo Rovers 1 (Johnny Kenny) Finn Harps 2 (Ronan Gallagher, Daragh Ellison)

Group Two
Cork City 2 (Sean Kennedy, Jordan Waters) Waterford FC 0
Kerry League 0 Cobh Ramblers 1 (Mikey Foley)

Group Three
UCD 2 (Ciaran Behan, James McMahon Carr) Shelbourne 2 (Alex Ceitner,
Jack Savage)
Wexford FC 1 (Andrew Farrell) Cabinteely FC 2 (Jem Campion, Aaron Byrne pen)

Group Four
Athlone Town 0 Bray Wanderers 2 (Emmanuel Odenlyi, Adeline Boulmelh)
Shamrock Rovers 6 (Darragh Nugent 2, Aidomo Emakhu 2, Jan Brzozowski,
Dylan Duffy) Galway United 0.
Midweek: Athlone Town  v  Galway United off.

Group Five
St Patrick’s Athletic 4 (Kyle Robinson pen,Eoin O’Neill, Ugo Anny
Nzekwue, Ben McCormack) Drogheda United 2 (Kevin Mohameed, Dave
Samson).

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Group One
Derry City 6 (Callum Gillen 2, Nathan Plumb, Oisin Hargan, Tiernan
McKinney) Longford Town 0
Sligo Rovers 5 (Johnny Kenny 3, Oran Groake, Kailim Barlow)   Finn Harps 0

Group Two
Cork City 3 (Leon Hennessy, Bradley Walsh, Alan Nagle)   Limerick FC 2
Kerry League 0 Cobh Ramblers 2 (Liam O’Leary, Alex Obi Kelly)

Group Three
Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 Waterford FC 2 (Dean Larkin, Jamie Brazil)
Wexford FC 0 UCD 4 (Jamie Lee 2, Jamie Duggan, Conor O’Toole)

Group Four
Bray Wanderers 0 Shamrock Rovers 4 (Dara McGuinness 2, Conal Noonan,
Dapo Abidoye)
Galway United 1 (Liam Kelly) Athlone Town 1 (Blake Ryan)

Group Five
Drogheda United 1 (Mario Creed) Dundalk 1 (Anthony Moyo)
St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Ian Byrne) Bohemians 3 (Opie Olawabi, Evan
Ferguson, Sean Grehan)
Shelbourne v Cabinteely FC off.

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Group One
Cavan-Monaghan FP 0 Derry City 1 (Luca Doherty)
Finn Harps 0 Sligo Rovers 2 (Adam Nugent, Conor Devaney)

Group Two
Cobh Ramblers 1 (Gabby Otegbayo) Kerry League 2 (Alex Hennigan 2)
Limerick FC 0 Cork City 2 (Enna Fitzgerald, Mark O’Flaherty)

Group Three
Galway United 3 (Tom Daly 2, Mark O’Halloran) Athlone Town 0
Longford Town 2 (Harry Mannering, Alex Sheerin) Mayo League 1 (Cian Halpin)

Group Four
Cabinteely FC 1 (Colm Ribey pen) Shamrock Rovers 2 (Jack McCormick, Mark Tansey)
UCD 3 (Cillian Geraghty, Pharrel Emanuel + og) Bray Wanderers 2
(Stephen Mohan, Caden Walsh)

Group Five
Klub Kildare 3 (James Crawford 2 pens, Danny Ichendu)   Wexford FC 2
(Haig Conroy, Tim Ivers)
Waterford FC 0 Carlow-Kilkenny FC 2 (Anthony Ireland Wall, Jack Feehan)
Midweek: Klub Kildare 4 (Colin Bolton, Tristan Hughes, James Crawford,
Ruadhan Kane) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 1 (Cian Ryan)

Group Six
St Patrick’s Athletic 1 (Adam Murphy pen) Dundalk 0
Bohemians v Shelbourne off.

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

Group One
Sligo Rovers 0 Finn Harps 3 (Seaghan McCormick, Sean McGinley, Ruairi Connaghan)

Group Two
Cork City 5 (Cathal O’Sullivan 2) Waterford FC 2 (Ciaran Kirwan, Charlie Walsh)
Kerry League 0 Klub Kildare 1 (Dylan Dunne)
Midweek: Waterford FC 2 (Zak O’Sullivan, Alex Sheehan) Klub Kildare 0

Group Three
Athlone Town 3 (Jack Maher, Luke Dempsey, Darragh Lough pen) Galway
United 4 (Callum Murphy, Donnacha Sammon, Jacob Carroll pen, Thomas
Burke)
Mayo League 8 (Corey Lavery McCay 2, Charlie Beale 2, Joe Foran 2,
Derry Og Cox, Christian Donlon) Longford Town 2 (Beau Greene, Gordon
Casey)

Group Four
Bray Wanderers 4 (Mason Melia 3, James Longeran) UCD 0
Shamrock Rovers 7 (Darragh Marshall 3, Oji Oluwabiyi 2, Ike Orazi 2)
Wexford FC 0

Group Five
Bohemians 4 (Muhammad Haris, Sean Moore, Luca Cailloce, Andy
Paraschiv) Dundalk 2 (Luke Mulligan, Runako Sweetman)
St Patrick’s Athletic 3 (Bez Agbontaen 2, Chris Conlon)   Cabinteely FC 0
Drogheda United v Shelbourne off.

SUBSCRIBE AT: https://www.strikeronline.ie/striker-magazine

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY – UNDERAGE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Yelverton names squad to face Defence Forces in Athlone

Eamon Scott

FIXTURES

Eamon Scott