fbpx
Striker Online
FAI NewsLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

Soccer Results

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Northern Elite Division
 Derry City 2 (Jack Malone, Ronan McKinley) Longford Town 1 (Aaron McCabe)
 Dundalk 5 (Jamie Wynne 3, Jordan Maguire, Peter Shields) Monaghan United-Cavan FP 0
 Shelbourne 1 (Jack Doyle) Drogheda United 3 (Jordan Adeymo 2, John Barry)
 Sligo Rovers 0 Bohemians 3 (J Moylan 2, D Devoy)
 St Patrick’s Athletic 5 (Kyle Robinson 4, Cian Hughes) Finn Harps 2 (Corey McBride, Darragh Ellison)  
Midweek
 St Patrick’s Athletic 2 (Ben McCormack, Cian Kavanagh) Athlone Town 2 (Jordan Carr, Brandon O’Halloran).

Southern Elite Division
 Bray Wanderers 6 (Jake Ellis 2, Luke Nolan, Jamie Crilly, Alex Rafferty, Conor Behan) Kerry League 1 (Kevin Williams)
 Cabinteely FC 1 (Jem Campion) Cobh Ramblers 2 (Conor Walsh, Andrew Cronin)
 Cork City 1 (Darragh Crowley) Shamrock Rovers 3 (Thomas Oluwa 3)
 Galway United 3 (Dara Costello 2, Joshua Keane Quinlivan) UCD 0
  Limerick FC 1 (Mikey Conlon) Wexford FC 1 (Shane Cahill)
 Midweek
 Cabinteely FC 1 (Zach Quinlan) Galway United 1 (Joshua Keane Quinlivan)
 UCD 0 Waterford FC 4 (Colm Whelan, Regix Madika, Alex Phelan, Jack O’Donnell).

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Northern Elite Division
 Bohemians 3 (Aaron Doran, Colin Conway, Precious Omochere) Sligo Rovers 3 (Cillian Heaney, Sean Kerrigan, Johnny Kenny)
 Drogheda United 0 Shelbourne 6 (Aidomo Emakhu 2, Sean Cumiskey, Stephen Negru, Alan Leonard, Colm Whelehan)
 Finn Harps 1 (Luke Rudden) St Patrick’s Athletic 0 
 Longford Town 1 (Ryan McCormack) Derry City 2 (Patrick Ferry, Shaun McDermott)
 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Sean Murden) Dundalk 2 (Valintino Adedokun, Dylan Doyle). 

Southern Elite Division
 Bray Wanderers 3 (Darragh Lynch 2, Charlie Gallagher) Kerry League 2 (Cian Brosnan, Colin Walsh)
 Cobh Ramblers 0 Cabinteely FC 2 (David Baker, Dara Oke) 
 Galway United 0 UCD 2 (Toby Jinad, Conor O’Toole)
 Shamrock Rovers 1 (Dylan Duffy) Cork City 0
 Waterford FC 2 (Abel Alabi 2) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 3 (Oscar Brennan 2, Jake Haughey)
 Wexford FC 0 Limerick FC 0.

FAI Mark Farren Under 17 Cup
(Second Round)

 Galway United 2 (Eli Sheedy, Charlie Concannon) Sligo Rovers 0
 Wexford FC 0 Bray Wanderers 5 (Charlie Gallagher 2, Darragh Lynch, Leigh Kavanagh, Kevin Ryan).

Related posts

SPOILS SHARED AS FARM DRAW WITH LIFFEY AT WHITEHALL

Eamon Scott

NDSL – 9 & 11 A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW DISTRICT SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott