fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

SATURDAY OCTOBER 17

League Group One
Bohemians v Shelbourne
AUL Complex 12.0

Shield Group Two
Galway United v UCD
East United FC, Castlepark 2.0.

Shield Group Three
Cabinteely FC v Wexford FC
Ballycorus Road, Kilternan 2.0.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18

League Group One
Derry City v Finn Harps
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium 2.0

League Group Two
Cork City v St Patrick’s Athletic
Bishopstown Stadium 2.0;
Waterford FC v Shamrock Rovers
RSC 2.0.

Shield Group One
Longford Town v Drogheda United
Bishopsgate No 2  2.0;
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
The Showgrounds 2.0.

Shield Group Two
Cobh Ramblers v Kerry League
St Colman’s Park 2.0.

Shield Group Three
Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town
Carlisle Grounds 2.0.

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

SATURDAY OCTOBER 17

League Group One
Sligo Rovers v UCD
The Showgrounds 1.0.

League Group Two
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers
Bishopstown Stadium 2.0;
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford FC
Roadstone Academy 2.0.

Shield Group Two
Galway United v Athlone Town
Oranmore Maree FC, Oranmore 4.0;
St Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town
Phoenix FC, Scribblestown 3.0.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18

League Group One
Derry City v Bohemians
Aileach FC, Burnfoot, Donegal 2.0.

Shield Group One
Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne
Pearse Park, Sallynoggin 2.0;
Wexford FC v Cabinteely FC
Ferrycarrig Park 2.0.

Shield Group Three
Dundalk v Drogheda United
Oriel Park 3.0.

Shield Group Four
Kerry League v Limerick FC
Mounthawk Park, Tralee 2.0.

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 14

Shield Group Three
Kerry League v Limerick FC
Mounthawk Park, Tralee 7.30;
Waterford FC v Cobh Ramblers
WIT Arena, Carriganore 7.30.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 17

League Group One
Athlone Town v St Patrick’s Athletic
Athlone Town Stadium 2.0;
Galway United v Sligo Rovers
Salthill Devon FC, Drom (Grass Pitch) 2.0

League Group Two
Cork City v Bohemians
Mayfield United FC 2.0;
Klub Kildare FC v Shamrock Rovers
Tougher Park, Naas 3.30.

Shield Group One
Derry City v Mayo League
Aileach FC, Burnfoot, Donegal 2.0;
Finn Harps v Longford Town
Drumoghill FC, Donegal 2.0.

Shield Group Two
Cavan-Monaghan FP v Drogheda United
Cootehill Harps FC 2.0;
Dundalk v Bray Wanderers
Oriel Park 3.0.

Shield Group Three
Waterford FC v Kerry League
WIT Arena, Carriganore 2.0

Shield Group Four
Carlow-Kilkenny FC v UCD
Derdimus Park, Kilkenny 3.0;
Shelbourne v Cabinteely FC
AUL Complex 2.0.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18

Shield Group Three
Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC
St Colman’s Park 2.0.

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

SATURDAY OCTOBER 17

League Group One
Bray Wanderers v Finn Harps
Pearse Park, Sallynoggin 2.0;
Mayo League v St Patrick’s Athletic
Solar 21 Park, Castlebar 2.0.

Shield Group One
Longford Town v Sligo Rovers
Bishopsgate 2.0.

Shield Group Two
Drogheda United v Klub Kildare FC
United Park 2.0.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18

League Group Two
Bohemians v Cork City
Shanowen Road, Whitehall 2.0;
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
Roadstone Academy 3.0.

Shield Group One
Athlone Town v Derry City
Athlone Town Stadium 3.0.

Shield Group Three
Cabinteely FC v Shelbourne
Ballycorus Road, Kilternan 2.30.

Shield Group Four
Wexford FC v Kerry League
Ferrycarrig Park 2.0.

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

WATCHLOI launch Commercial Pass

Eamon Scott

WDSL – MIDWEEK FIXTURES

Eamon Scott