fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI News RESULTS SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Group One
Finn Harps 1 (Joe Bradley Walsh) Derry City 1 (Caolan McLaughlin);
Sligo Rovers 6 (Sean Kerrigan, Ciaran Jennings, Aaron Perry, Rossa
McAllister, Cillian Heaney, Johnny Kenny) Longford Town 0.

Group Two
Kerry League 1 (Sebastian Vasiu pen) Waterford FC 1 (Mike Nzongong).
Monday: Cobh Ramblers v Cork City, St Colman’s Park (7.30).

Group Three
Cabinteely FC 1 (Brain Hendley) UCD 0;
Wexford FC 1 (Kieran Muphy) Shelbourne 2 (Harry Groome, Alex Ceitner).

Group Four
Bray Wanderers 2 (Cian Maher, Adalane Boulmeth) Shamrock Rovers 4
(Eric Abidore, Jay Doyle, Cian Curtis, Aidomo Emakhu);
Galway United 2 (Adam Farrell, Blake Curran) Athlone Town 0.
Midweek: Shamrock Rovers v Athlone Town off.

Group Five
Drogheda United 2 (Frank Carbaley, Ola Lawal) Dundalk 0;
St Patrick’s Athletic 4 (Kyle Robinson 2, Darragh Burns, Ugo Anny
Nzekwue) Bohemians 5 (Colin Kelly 2, Evan Ferguson, Sean McManus,
Gavin Molloy).

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Group One
Finn Harps 1 (Jack Mullen) Derry City 4 (Tiernan McKinney 2, Liam
Quigley, Oisin Hargan);
Sligo Rovers 7 (Johnny Kenny 3, Peter Maguire, Enna Clancy, Oran
Groarke, Aidan McHale) Longford Town 1 (Cian Dunne).

Group Two
Cobh Ramblers 0 Cork City 2 (Leon Ayinde, Colin Henderson og);
Kerry League 4 (Cian Brosnan 2, Eddie Ward + og) Limerick FC 0.

Group Three
UCD 7 (Victor Udeze 3, Tobi Jinad 2, Louis Dignam, Aaron Corish)
Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0;
Wexford FC 4 (Mikey Raggett, Evan Farrell, Kyle Cooke, Michael
Quinlan) Waterford FC 2 (Michael Quinlan 2)

Group Three
Wexford FC 4 (Mikey Raggett, Evan Farrell, Kyle Cooke, Kyle Clancy)
Waterford FC 2 (Michael Quinlan 2).

Group Four
Athlone Town 0 Shamrock Rovers 4 (Conor Noonan 2, Michael Leddy, Dara
McGuinness);
Bray Wanderers 0 Galway United 5 (Jamie Halpin 3, Aaron Dossan 2).

Group Five
Shelbourne 3 (Michael Soyemi 2, Harrison McGrane) Cabinteely FC 1
(Aaron McMillen).

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Group One
Cavan-Monaghan FC 2 (Luke Allison,Benjamin Fagbemi) Sligo Rovers 5
(Owen Elding 2, Michael Clifford, Same Tuohy, Eoin Stinchon);
Derry City 0 Finn Harps 0.

Group Two
Cork City 4 (Brian O’Connell Sullivan, Franco Umeh, Cian Carmody, Joe
O’Brien Whitmarsh) Cobh Ramblers 0;
Limerick FC 0 Kerry League 4 (Jamie O’Shea 2, Alex Hennigan, Oisin Breen).

Group Three
Athlone Town 3 (Michael Okpeaye 2, Ricky Fitzsimons)   Longford Town 2
(Harry Mannering 2);
Galway United 1 (Jack Weesjes) Mayo League 0.

Group Four
Bray Wanderers 3 (Alex Baines, Lewis Temple, Cian Doyle)   Cabinteely
FC 1 (Jake Murray);
UCD 1 (Dylan Byrne) Shamrock Rovers 5 (Paddy Moran 3, Luke O’Brien,
Thomas Morgan).

Group Five
Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0 Klub Kildare 3 (Tristan Hughes, Jonny Adedeji,
Ruadhan Kane).

Group Six
Bohemians 0 St Patrick’s Athletic 0;
Drogheda United 3 (Killian Killoce 2, Evan Haddock) Dundalk 3 (Not available)
Midweek: Bohemians 0 Shelbourne 0.

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

Group One
Sligo Rovers 0 Derry City 3 (Luke O’Donnell 2, Michael Rafferty).

Group Two
Kerry League 2 (Shayne Stack pen, Darragh Lynch) Cork City 6 (Devon
Gibson 2, Denzil Ogbene 2, Sean Redmond, Cathal O’Sullivan);
Klub Kildare 3 (Luke Mahon, Luke Cowzer, Egor Vassenin) Waterford FC 0.

Group Three
Longford Town 0 Galway United 3 (Jacob Carroll, Donnacha Sammon, Callum Murphy);
Mayo League 7 (Oisin Kelly 2, Kobe McDonald 2, Joe Forry, Rian
Gilligan, Christian Donlon) Athlone Town 0.

Group Four
Bray Wanderers 2 (Mason Melia, Matthew Britton) Shamrock Rovers 1
(Darragh Marshall);
Wexford FC 6 (Cian Nealon 4, Filip Wasilewski, Conor Burke) UCD 2
(Cian Mealedy 2).

Group Five
Drogheda United 2 (Callum Clarke, Sean Manning) Cabinteely FC 2
(Philip Cooney 2);
Shelbourne 0 Bohemians 5 (Mohammad Haris 2, George Mosneagu, Taylor
McCarthy, James Bailey);
St Patrick’s Athletic 4 (Bez Agbontach, Daniel Olaiyo, Adam Tyrrell,
Charlie Hamilton) Dundalk 0.

Related posts

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 9 – MONDAY’S ANSWERS

Eamon Scott

FAI SCHOOLS – FIXTURES SCHEDULE

Eamon Scott