fbpx
Striker Online
CARLOW JUVENILECARLOW LEAGUEFAI NewsLatest News HomepageSSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

SHIELD
(Quarter Finals)

 Cabinteely FC 3 (Jack Savage, Andy Byrne, Jem Campion) Kerry League 0
 Derry City 0 Shelbourne 2 (Deiric Hyland, Alex Ceitner) aet
 Limerick FC 2 (Tony Mambuana, Conor Keane) Longford Town 0
 Sligo Rovers 4 (J O’Connor 2, Aaron Perry 2) Bray Wanderers 2 (Jake Ellis, Conor Behan)

Semi Finals
 Limerick FC v Cabinteely FC
 Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers.
 Ties to be played w/e October 20.

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

MARK FARRREN MEMORIAL CUP
(Final)

 Kerry League 1 (John Carmody) Bohemians 5 (Evan Ferguson 2, Robbie Mahon, Thomas Considine, Precious Omochere)

SHIELD
(Quarter Finals)

 Dundalk 3 (Andrew Quinn, Jamie Farrell, Josh Wilson) Bray Wanderers 3 (Charlie Gallagher 2, Andrew Moran) aet
 Dundalk won on pens
 Sligo Rovers 3 (Kailin Barlow, Rossa McAllister, Johnny Kenny) Derry City 1 (Michael Harris)
 Wexford FC 0 Athlone Town 3 (Ross Molloy 2, Shane Nealon)

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

SHIELD
(Final)

 Wexford FC 2 (Mikey Raggett, Conor Carew) Carlow-Kilkenny FC 0

LEAGUE CUP
(Group One)

 Finn Harps 1 (Mark M’buli) Shamrock Rovers 4 (Kevin Zefi, Mikey Leddy, John Ryan, Eureal Abidoye)

LEAGUE CUP
(Group Two)

 Dundalk 0 Bray Wanderers 3 (Dylan Byrne 2, Mark Tansey)

LEAGUE CUP
(Group Three
)
 Kerry League 1 Waterford FC 0

LEAGUE CUP
(Group Four)

 Galway United 2 (Daire McCarthy, Ryan Nolan) Bohemians 1

SHIELD CUP
(Group One)

 Mayo League 0 Athlone Town 4 (Josh Shiels, Fionn Noonan, Danny Ryan, Evan Hewitt)

SHIELD CUP
(Group Three)

 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 1 (Cameron Maher) UCD 5 (Louis Dignam, Kian Reddy, Lennon Gill, Victor Udeze, Callum Byrne)

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 13 LEAGUE

LEAGUE CUP
(Group One)

 Galway United 1 (Colm Whelan) Limerick FC 2 (Aidan O’Shea, Cillian Mulvihill)

LEAGUE CUP
(Group Two)

 Monaghan United-Cavan FP 2 (Jack Coombes-Morris 2) Shamrock Rovers 3 (Peter Geraghty 2, Ryan Richie)

LEAGUE CUP
(Group Four)

 UCD 2 (Paddy Morris, Paddy Curry) Bohemians 3

SHIELD CUP (Group One): Athlone Town 3 (Brandon Wykes, Conor Bracken, Luke Raeside) Dundalk 0.

SHIELD CUP (Group Two): Finn Harps 4 Longford Town 1 (Callum Rigney).

SHIELD CUP (Group Three): Wexford FC 1 (Haig Conroy) Shelbourne 5 (Callum Bridgeman 2, Lewis Jacobs, Liam O’Callaghan, Kyle Murphy)
Midweek: Shelbourne 1 (Hugh Smith) Cabinteely FC 2 (Leo Crabb 2) 

SHIELD CUP
(Group Four)

 Kerry League 1 Waterford FC 3 (Artem Izhko, Eoin Hogan, Conor Tobin)

Related posts

RYAN GOES FROM TOP TO BOTTOM

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott