fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageSLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE FIXTURES + NEW BALANCE FAI JUNIOR CUP

n

Connacht Football Association                      Connacht Football Associatio

                      CFA TP Brennan Cup Round 2 Fixtures Sunday 27th October 2019

No Home Away K.O 2pm
9 Gurteen Celtic v Conn Rangers  
10 Cloonfad Utd v Ballymote Celtic  
14 Carrick Town v Coolaney Utd  
19 Calry Bohs v Merlin/Medtronic  
20 Tuam Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic TBC

TP Brennan

Connacht FA Cup

2019-2020

Round 2 Fixtures

October 27th 2019

Connacht Football Association                      Connacht Football Association

Connacht Football Association                      Connacht Football Associatio

                      CFA TP Brennan Cup Round 2 Fixtures Sunday 27th October 2019

No Home Away K.O 2pm
1 Glen Celtic v Castlebar Celtic ‘B’  
2 Mac Dara v Mervue Utd B  
3 Moy Villa v Kiltimagh Knock Utd  
4 East Utd v Westport Utd ‘B’  
5 Colga FC v Ballaghaderreen FC  
6 Gort Utd v Ballinasloe Town B  
7 Glenhest Rovers v Partry Athletic  
8 Dynamo Blues A v Renmore FC  
9 Gurteen Celtic v Conn Rangers  
10 Cloonfad Utd v Ballymote Celtic  
11 Swinford v Fahy Rovers  
12 Corrib Rangers B v Corofin Utd  
13 West Utd B v Cregmore FC  
14 Carrick Town v Coolaney Utd  
15 Ballina Town ‘B’ v Manor Utd  
16 Colemanstown v Knocknacarra FC  
17 Dynamo Blues B v Achill Rovers  
18 Kilshanvey Utd v Killala  
19 Calry Bohs v Merlin/Medtronic  
20 Tuam Celtic v Ballygawley Celtic  
21 Cois Fharraige FC v Corrib Celtic B  
22 St Cuans Utd v Iorras Aontaithe  
23 Oughterard FC v Crossmolina  

FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP 2019-2020

Round 3 Draw (Ties to be played weekending 20th October 2019) KO 2pm

Sligo/Leitrim & Roscommon

MCR FC                                                                v                              Sky Valley Rovers

Ballinasloe Town                                             v                              Carbury FC

Merville Utd                                                      v                              Ballaghaderreen FC or Ballymoe FC

Ties to be played weekending 20th October 2019.

FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP 2019-2020

Round 3 Draw (Ties to be played weekending 20th October 2019)

Dublin Saturday

F.C. Hibernians                                                 v                              Greystones Utd

Glasnaoin FC                                                     v                              Liffey Wanderers FC

Lucan Utd                                                            v                              Arthur Griffith Park FC

Tallaght Utd                                                       v                              Woodhazel FC

St. Mochtas FC                                                  v                              Crumlin Utd

Phoenix FC                                                         v                              Dublin Airport FC

Lorcan Celtic                                                      v                              Valview Shankill FC or Sheriff YC

Rosemount Mulvey FC                                  v                              Railway Union FC

St. Kevins Boys FC                                           v                              South William Street Celtic

Verona FC                                                           v                              Beech Park FC

Ballybrack FC or Balscadden FC                 v                              St. Vincent’s Hospital FC

Cherryorchard FC                                             v                              Yellowstone Celtic FC

Harding FC B                                                      v                              Oliver Bond Celtic

St. John Bosco FC                                             v                              Newbridge Town FC or Oldbury FC

Dunshaughlin Youths FC                              v                              Tolka Rovers FC

Kilbarrack Utd                                                   v                              VEC FC

Balbriggan FC                                                    v                              Wicklow Rovers FC

Drumcondra AFC                                              v                              Ratoath Harps FC

Garda FC or Dynamoe Ridgwood FC        v                              Columbas Boys or Rathmines Roosters FC

Dunboyne FC                                                     v                              Skerries Town

Dublin Sunday & NEFL

CYM Beechwood FC                                       v                              Kilmore Celtic

Usher Celtic                                                       v                              Park Celtic

Newlands/Castlepark FC                              v                              Parkvilla FC

Baldoyle FC or Aylesbury FC                       v                              Sheriff YC

Dublin Celtic                                                      v                              Bellurgan Utd

Trim Celtic                                                          v                              Verona FC or Enfield FC

Dynamoe Dublin FC                                        v                              Transport FC

Rampart Celtic                                                  v                              Ballyoulster FC

Montpelier FC                                                  v                              FC Transilvania

River Valley Rangers FC                                                v                              Blackrock College FC

Edenderry Town                                              v                              Finglas Celtic

Rush Ath                                                              v                              St. Paul’s Artane FC

Wexford/Kilkenny/Carlow

New Oak Boys FC                                             v                              Evergreen FC

Rosslare Rgs or Deen Celtic                         v                              Thomastown FC

Dolmen Celtic                                                   v                              Courtown Hibs

St. Leonards FC or Shamrock Rgs               v                              Freebooters FC

Corach Rgs.                                                         v                              Crettyard Utd.

Killeshin FC                                                        v                              North End Utd.

Wexford Bohs                                                   v                              Curracloe FC

Bridge Utd                                                          v                              Crossbeg FC

Gorey Rangers                                                  v                              Vale Wanderers FC

Bridge Rovers FC                                              v                              Newpark FC

Kildare/Combined Counties

Mullingar Town                                                v                              Coill Dubh FC

Suncroft FC or Redwood Naas FC              v                              Naas Utd

Arlington FC                                                       v                              Coolraine FC

Willow Park FC                                                 v                              Cloonmullion FC

Ballymahon FC or Gallen FC                        v                              Birr Town FC

Athy Town FC                                                    v                              Monksland Utd.

Monread FC or Templevilla FC                  v                              Ballinahown FC

Bush Celtic                                                         v                              Newbridge Hotspurs FC

Kerry/Desmond/Clare

Ennis Town or Shovatrade FC                     v                              Killarney Ath.

Killarney Celtic                                                 v                              Coole FC

Castleisland FC                                                 v                              Breaska Rvs or Newcastle Town FC

Carrig Celtic                                                       v                              Kilcornan FC

Fenit Samphires FC                                         v                              Lifford Celtic

Bridge Utd                                                          v                              Ballinagarry FC

Shannon Hibs FC                                              v                              Windmill Utd

Shannon Town FC                                            v                              FC Creeves Cel or Pallaskenry FC

Adare Utd                                                           v                              Grannagh Utd.

Dingle Bay Rovers                                           v                              Shannon Olympic FC

Avenue Utd                                                       v                              Broadford Rovers

Killysart FC                                                         v                              Rathkeale FC

Limerick

Caledonians FC or Cappamore Cel           v                              Hyde Rangers

Star Rovers                                                         v                              Fairview Rangers or Carew Park FC

Ballynanty Rovers                                           v                              Charleville FC

Prospect Priory FC or Patrickswell FC     v                              Dromore FC or Northside Legacy FC

Newport Town FC                                           v                              Moyross Utd.

Southend Utd                                                   v                              Regional Utd.

Hill Celtic or Janesboro FC                           v                              Coonagh Utd.

Ashling Annacotty FC                                     v                              Geraldines FC

Pike Rovers FC                                                  v                              Knockainey FC

Athlunkard Villa FC                                         v                              Kilfrush Cruasaders FC

TSDL & Tipperary North

Rearcross FC                                                      v                              Oldbridge FC

Nenagh Celtic                                                   v                              Cashel Town FC

Cullen Lattin FC                                                                v                              Cloughjordan FC

Vee Rovers FC                                                   v                              Sliveardagh Utd.

Bansha Celtic                                                     v                              Clonmel Town

Moneygall FC                                                    v                              Two Mile Boris St. Kevins FC

Cahir Park FC                                                     v                              Borrisokane FC

St. Michaels FC                                                 v                              Wilderness Rovers

Waterford/WWEC

Tramore Rangers FC                                       v                              Carrick Utd.

Bohemians FC                                                   v                              Waterford Crystal FC

St. Josephs FC                                                   v                              Ferrybank FC

Villa FC                                                                 v                              Waterford Crystal B FC

Hibernians FC/Dungarvan FC                      v                              Ballinaroad FC

Ferrybank FC                                                     v                              South End Utd.

Cork

Rockmount FC or Douglas Hall FC             v                              College Corinthians FC

Kilreen Celtic or Loz Zarcos FC                   v                              Cobh Wanderers FC

Carrigaline Utd B                                             v                              Bohemians FC

Dunmanway Town FC                                    v                              Everton Utd

Kilumney Utd                                                    v                              Colso Celtic or Carrigaline Utd A

UCC Utd                                                               v                              Parkview Celtic or Blackpool Celtic

Cathedral Celtic                                               v                              Springfield FC

Castleview FC                                                   v                              Ringmahon Rgs B

Glen Celtic                                                         v                              Doolans Cow FC

Village Utd                                                         v                              Fermoy FC

Greenwood FC                                                 v                              Glenthorn Cel B or St. John Bosco FC

Innishvilla FC                                                     v                              Grangevale FC

Mallow Utd                                                        v                              Avondale Utd

Rathcoole Boys FC                                           v                              Passage FC

St. Marys FC                                                       v                              UCC FC

Leeds FC                                                              v                              Glenthorn Cel B

Tramore Ath                                                      v                              Coachford FC

Pearse Cel or Carrigaline Utd                     v                              UCC Acedemicials FC

Mayo

Ballyheane FC                                                   v                              Conn Rangers

Achill Rovers FC                                               v                              Ballyhaunis Town

Glenheist Rovers                                             v                              Castlebar Celtic

Westport Utd                                                    v                              Ballina Town

Kiltima Knock FC                                              v                              Newport/Mulranny Wanderers FC

Manulla FC                                                         v                              Moyvilla FC

Galway

Colga FC                                                               v                              West Coast FC or Corrib Celtic

Craugwell FC or Corrib Rangers FC           v                              West Utd B or Merlin Woods FC

Knocknacarra FC                                               v                              St. Bernards FC

West Utd                                                            v                              East Utd or Salthill Devon FC

Colemanstown FC                                           v                              Renmore FC or Athenry FC

Mervue Utd                                                       v                              Maree Oranmore FC

Sligo/Leitrim & Roscommon

MCR FC                                                                v                              Sky Valley Rvs or Ballisodare FC

Castlerea Celtic                                                                v                              Boyle Celtic

Ballinasloe Town                                             v                              Carbury FC

Merville Utd                                                      v                              Ballaghdereen FC or Ballymoe FC

Ulster

Lifford Celtic                                                      v                              Bonagee Utd

Carndonagh FC                                                 v                              Ballybofey Utd

Kildrum Tigers FC                                            v                              Kilmacrennan Celtic

Buncrana Harps or Glengad Utd                v                              Castlefin Celtic

Greencastle FC                                                 v                              Cappry Rovers

Lagan Harps FC                                                  v                              Cranford FC

Culdaff FC                                                           v                              Cockhill Celtic

Donegal Town                                                   v                              Kerry Keel 71 FC

Ties to be played weekending 20th October 2019.

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

UEFA FUTSAL CHAMPIONS LEAGUE DRAW

Eamon Scott