fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage LATEST NEWS SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE – FIXTURES

All fixtures postponed this weekend 9th Feb to Orange Weather Warning.

Thanks to all our affiliates and the SBISRS for their prompt response and support.

Attached now are the fixtures for next weekend 16th February

All Connacht Cup and Shield are As plus two Super League games these are an effort to give clubs some game time and again massive thanks to our local SBISRS for covering all the games.

Sunday 16 Feb KO 11am

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League

Merville Utd v Ballisodare United Tomas Oates
Aughanagh Celtic v MCR FC S Fallon

Sligo Leitrim DSL

4 Cliffoney Celtic v Westport Utd Paul Kilcoyne J. McMorrow S. Rutherford
5 Ballyglass v Swinford or Corrib Celtic  
6 Manor Rangers v Athenry FC A O. Mc Loughlin C. Gunning T. Butler
10 Cartron Utd v Strand Celtic 11am Glen Gilmartin C. Gunning T. Butler
14 East Utd v Carbury FC  

CFA TP Brennan Cup 4 Round Sunday 16 February KO 2pm

3 Craughwell Utd v Real Tubber  
6 Glenhest Rovers v Coolaney Utd  
7 Moyne Villa v Chaffpool Utd  
8 Ballygawley Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC S. Fallon T. Oates G. Gilmartin
9 Ballyglass ‘B’ v Calry Bohs  

CFA TP Brennan Shield 2 Round Sunday 9 February KO 2pm

Note:

All results by 1.30pm after game to 087 1417566 Home team responsible for calling in match result with all scorers. Where a ground is deemed unplayable the home team can if possible, provide another approved venue otherwise the game must revert to the opponent’s ground. Where both grounds are unplayable the two teams concerned can agree fixture for approved Astro if available, and split the costs 50/50. Home Team responsible to provide at least Four (4) Match Balls for all Home fixtures.

 All Cup & Shield games decided on the day if still a draw after 90 minutes plus one period of E/T (10mins E/W) FIFA Rules on penalty’s to decide.

Sunday 23 February KO 11am

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League

Ballisodare Utd v Manor Rangers Tomas Oates

Sligo Pallets Premier League

Yeats Utd v Calry Bohs Glen Gilmartin
Ballygawley Celtic v Chaffpool Utd Stuart Rutherford
Coolaney Utd v Gurteen Celtic Justin Gilmartin

First Round Glasshouse Hotel Cup

A Carbury FC v MCR FC Paul Kilcoyne
B Strand Celtic v Cartron Utd Owen McLoughlin
C Cliffoney Celtic v St Johns FC Stephen Fallon

First Round Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Cup

A Real Tubber v Ballymote Celtic Colm Gunning
B Arrow Harps v Carrick Town Terry Butler

Sunday 1 March KO TBC

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League TBC

  v    
  v    

Sligo Pallets Premier League TBC

v
v

Quarter Finals Glasshouse Hotel Cup

1 Ballisodare Utd v Glenview Stars Emma Cleary
2 Merville Utd v Manor Rangers Philip Mc Laughlin
3 Aughanagh Celtic v B Paul Kilcoyne
4 A v C Owen Mc Laughlin

Quarter Finals Cleary Landscapes & Pitch Maintenance Cup

1 Chaffpool Utd v Yeats Utd Colm Gunning
2 Gurteen Celtic v A Stephen Fallon
3 Ballygawley Celtic v Coolaney Utd Tomas Oates
4 B v Calry Bohs Stuart Rutherford

Related posts

COMBINED COUNTIES FL – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Heartbreak for Ireland Women’s team as bronze medal proves elusive

Eamon Scott

Strong Leeside presence as World University squad named for Naples

Eamon Scott