fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageConnacht FAFIXTURESLatest News HomepageSLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE FIXTURES

Friday 8th April 2022

Sligo Southern Hotel Super League KO 7.30pm

Strand CelticvManor Rangers 

Fixtures Sunday 10th April 2022

Sligo Pallets Premier League K.O 11am

Valley RoversvDromahair FC 
Chaffpool UnitedvGlenview Stars 
Carrick TownvBallygawley Celtic 
Benbulben FCvKilglass Inniscrone Utd 

Sligo Pallets Premier League K.O 3.00pm

Calry BohsvSt Johns FC 

3 Match Officials

Fixtures Friday 15th April 2022

Sligo Pallets Premier League K.O 7.30pm

Coolaney UtdvBenbulben FC 
Valley RoversvBallygawley Celtic 

Fixtures Sunday 17th April 2022

Sligo Pallets Premier League K.O 11am

Valley RoversvGlenview Stars 

Note:

All results by 1.30pm after game to 087 1087771 Home team responsible for calling in match result with all scorers. “Home Team responsible to provide at least Four (4) Match Balls for all Home fixtures. All Cup & Shield games decided on the day if still a draw after 90 minutes plus one period of E/T (10mins E/W) FIFA Rules on penalties to decide.

Friday 22nd April KO 7.30pm

Glasshouse Hotel Cup

First Round:

2Strand CelticvCarbury FC
4Ballisodare UnitedvCartron United

Fixtures Sunday 24th April KO 11am

Glasshouse Hotel Cup

First Round:

1Aughanagh CelticvMCR FC
3Cliffoney CelticvArrow Harps

Quarter Finals:

BReal TubbervManor Rangers

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup

First Round:

2St Johns FCvValley Rovers
3Gurteen CelticvGlenview Stars
4Carrick TownvDromahair FC

Quarter Finals:

BBallygawley CelticvChaffpool United

Glasshouse Hotel Cup Season 2021- 2022.

First Round:

1Aughanagh CelticvMCR FC
2Strand CelticvCarbury FC
3Cliffoney CelticvArrow Harps
4Ballisodare UnitedvCartron United

Quarter Finals:

A3v2
BReal TubbervManor Rangers
C1vMerville Utd
DBallymote Celticv4

Semi Finals:

SDvB
LCvA

Glasshouse Hotel Cup Final

WLvS

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup Season 2021- 2022.

First Round:

1Coolaney Utd3 – 0Kilglass Inishscrone Utd
2St Johns FCvValley Rovers
3Gurteen CelticvGlenview Stars
4Carrick TownvDromahair FC

Quarter Finals:

ACoolaney Utdv4
BBallygawley CelticvChaffpool United
C2vCalry Bohs
DBenbulben FCv3

Semi Finals:

SCvA
LDvB

Frank Kennedy Memorial Cup Final

WSvL

Related posts

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DOMESTIC, UEFA FIXTURES ROUND-UP

Eamon Scott

Kenny confirms a number of U-21 debuts against Armenia

Eamon Scott