fbpx
Striker Online
COLLEGES & UNIVERSITIESFAI NewsLatest News Homepage

RUSTLERS COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

 Results Tuesday October 22

       

Premier North
 Trinity College Dublin 4 (Niall Barr, Darragh McGee, Stephen Doran, Chris McFadden) DCU 0
 TU Dublin-City Campus 5 (Aaron Dobbs, Joe Doyle, Levi Boardman, Gareth Craven, Jamie Broderick) Maynooth University 0
 UCD 3 (Jack Keaney, Richie O’Farrell, Sean McDonald) IT Sligo 0

Premier South
 IT Carlow 3 (Danny Doyle, Jason Murphy, Adam Steer) University of Limerick 1 (Andy Quaide)
 UCC 5 (Liam Cronin 2, Dave Dalton, Ify Nzewi, Daniel Pender) TU Dublin-Blancharstown 1 (Conor O’Sullivan)
 Waterford IT 3 (Sean Roche, Eoghan Rea, Redix Madika) Athlone IT 2 (Bradley Okaidja, Oisin Duffy)

Division One North
 Dundalk IT 2 (Neil Kerr, Carlton Ubaezuomu) TU Dublin-Tallaght 2 (Jordan Adeyemo pen,Amos Cholanke
 Letterkenny IT 3 (Sean McBride 2, B J Banda) IT Carlow ‘B’ 2 (Kieran Hennessy 2)

Division One South
 Limerick IT 1 (Lee Devitt) NUI Galway 6 (Colin Kelly 3, Conor Melody, Dara Mulgannon, Shane Sutton)

Division Two
 (Group A)

 Dublin Business School 6 (Luis Sanchez, John Sullivan, Adam Crowther, Guile Rocha, David Lyons, Gerald Okoeguale) DCU ‘B’ 4 (Ben Traynor 2, Jack Delaney, Darren Fanning)
(Group B)
 National College of Ireland 3 (Shane Stokes, Rufus Ngegue, Oscar Smith) TU Dublin-City Campus ‘B’ 1 (Giles Fokka)
(Group C)
 GTI Galway 6 (Ethan Connolly 2, Ryan Burke, Tresor Sangue, Jordan Carr, Calvin Toye) IT Sligo ‘B’ 1 (Nathan Moore) 

Division Two
(Group D)

 UCC ‘B’ 5 (Liam Barber, Gareth Singh, Brian Lynch, Eoin Ryan, Cathal Crowley) IT Tralee 0
 Waterford IT ‘B’ 2 (Jack Conway 2) Cork IT ‘B’ 1 (Trevor Harrington pen)

Division Three
(Group A)

 Dundalk IT ‘B’ 12 (Evan Bird 4, Eoin McKenna 2, Uzi Chimeka 2, Jan Luca Muller 2, Tolani Animashun, Liam O’Callaghan) Cavan Institute 0
(Group C)
 Maynooth University ‘C’ 6 (Aaron Perry 3, Dylan Grace, Lukas Maher, Paul Costello) GMIT Galway ‘B’ 0
(Group D)
 Limerick IT ‘B’ 1 (Adam O’Regan) UCC ‘C’ 0
 Waterford IT ‘C’ 1 (Sean Hayes) Cork IT ‘C’ 1 (Nathan Lenihan)

Division Four
(Group A)

 Plunkett College of FE 3 (Frank Cabraley 2, Gabriel Sangolana) Dundalk IT ‘C’ 2 (Rashad Okafor, Sean Flanagan)

WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Division One
(Group A)

 Trinity College Dublin 6 (Aoife Robinson 3, Ali Flaherty, Amelie Spilesgart, Chelsea Rigley) UCD ‘B’ 3 (Eimer Smyth 2, Charlotte Grossman)
(Group B)
 DCU 10 (Kate Mooney 5, Lauren Collier, Orla Hackett, Rachel Dipeolu, Lynn Craven, Yasmin Connolly) Dundalk IT 0
           TU Dublin-Blanchardstown 3 (Eleanor Ryan Doyle 2, Kayla Cooling) TU Dublin-City Campus 0
(Group C)
 Garda College v Mary Immaculate College off.
(Group D)
 UCC ‘B’ 4 (R O’Donovan 3, N Lenehan 2) Limerick IT 2 (A Floyd, H McMahon).

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

Home Farm hit by antisocial vandals as Quadbike ploughs up VEC pitches

Eamon Scott

Byrne and Seery on the mark as ‘Bell prove too strong for Collinstown FC

Eamon Scott