COLLEGE THIRD LEVEL COLLEGES & UNIVERSITIES FAI News Latest News Homepage

RUSTLERS COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

Results Wednesday October 16

             

Premier North
 DCU 1 (Paddy Kelly) TU Dublin-City Campus 1 (Aaron Dobbs)
 IT Sligo 3 (Mark Byrne, Scott Lynch, Ben Treanor) Maynooth University 2 (Sven Biasamba 2)
 Trinity College Dublin 2 (Derry O’Donovan, Jason Boateng) UCD 4 (Dara Keane 2, Yoyo Mahdy 2)

Premier South
 Athlone IT 1 (Bradley Okaidja) IT Carlow 0
 TU Dublin-Blanchardstown 2 (Ciaran Murray, Charlie Smith) University of Limerick 0
 Waterford IT 3 (Regix Madika, Adham Masood, Mark O’Keeffe) UCC 1 (Daniel Pender)

Division One North
 IT Carlow ‘B’ 1 (Ryan O’Connor) Ulster University 0
 Letterkenny IT 0 TU Dublin-Tallaght 1 (Sean Quinn pen)
 Queen’s University Belfast 3 (Leon Bonnes 2, Lorcan McIlroy) Dundalk IT 1 (Carlton Ubaezuonu)

Division One South
 Colaiste Stiofain Naofa 2 (Andrew Kingston, Wayne Flood) NUI Galway 5 (Eoin Whelan 3, Conor Melody, Luke Ruane)
 Limerick IT 1 (James Rush) GMIT Galway 3 (Robert Carroll 2, Chiby Okoye)
 Mary Immaculate College 0 Cork IT 2 (Evan O’Sullivan, Killian Murphy)

Division Two
(Group B)

 TU Dublin-Blanchardstown ‘B’ 4 (Kiefer Trappe, Thomas McDonnell, Mantas Malonovski, Stephen Dunne) National College of Ireland 0
 TU Dublin-City Campus ‘B’ 8 (Adlane Bulmeh 3, Tafa Mutusa 2, Lee Prior-Nolan, Malik Alimni, Gilles Foka) Ulster University ‘B’ 2

(Group C)
 Athlone IT ‘B’ 4 (Tiernan Collins 2, Julien Meyer 2) IT Sligo ‘B’ 4 (Darren Somers 2, Kailin Burns 2)

(Group D)
 Waterford IT ‘B’1 (Eric Quat) UCC ‘B’ 3 (Conor Sionorelli 2, Robin Gerderamann)

Division Three
 (Group A)

 South West College–Enniskillen 6 (Sean Cassidy 3, Simon Warrington 2, Matthew Smyth) Dundalk IT ‘B’ 0
 Cavan Institute v Ulster University ‘C’ off 

 (Group B)
 TU Dublin City Campus ‘C’ 2 (Luke Murphy, Ormond Morrissey) IADT Dun Laoghaire 1 (Dylan Turner)

 (Group C)
 NUI Galway ‘C’ 2 (Aidan Cassidy, Cian O’Reilly) Maynooth University ‘C’ 7 (Callum Warfield 3, Cian Kavanagh, James Igwilo, Jonathan Rafter,Kristien Nyamtsaka)

(Group D)
 Carlow Institute of FET 1 (David Radochonski) Limerick IT ‘B’ 7 (Adam O’Regan 2, Aodhan Keane 2, Jack Lynch, Conor Smith, Marcus Jackson)
 Waterford IT ‘C’ 1 UCC ‘C’ 4 (David Adebeyo 2, Connor Murphy, David Walsh)

Division Four
(Group B): Pearse College of FE 3 (Jason Yeates 2, Darryl Murphy) Royal College of Surgeons 9 (Eoin Lombard 4, Nasser Manzer 3,Hamzah Sabbagh 2)

WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Division One
(Group A)

 TU Dublin-Tallaght 0 Trinity College Dublin 8 (Aoife Robinson 4, Sadhbh Doyle 2, Sarah Becker, Danielle Kelly)
 UCD ‘B’ 2 (Rachel Wentz, Cliona Crammond) Maynooth University ‘B’ 1 (Erin Leddy)

(Group B)
 TU Dublin-City Campus 3 Dundalk IT 1 abandoned at h-t due to an injury

(Group D)
 IT Tralee 1 (Shauna Cowman) UCC ‘B’ 5 (Rachel O’Donovan 3, Noirin Lenihan 2)

Related posts

Seven debutants as clinical Belgium hit six past Scott’s FAI Under 17 women

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott