fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageCOLLEGE THIRD LEVELCOLLEGES & UNIVERSITIESLatest News Homepage

RUSTLERS COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

TUESDAY OCTOBER 8

Division Two (Group A): Trinity College Dublin ‘B’ v Dublin Business School, Dublin Port Stadium,Drumcondra (12.0).


Division Two (Group C): Maynooth University ‘B’ v GTI Galway, MU North Campus (1.0).

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 9

Premier North: DCU v TU Dublin-City Campus, DCU Sports Ground,St Clare’s, Glasnevin (2.0); IT Sligo v Maynooth University, IT Sligo Knocknarea Arena (2.0); Trinity College Dublin v UCD, College Park (2.0).

Premier South: Athlone IT v IT Carlow, Athlone IT Grass Pitch (2.0); TU Dublin-Blanchardstown v University of Limerick, TU Dublin Blanchardstown (12.45); Waterford IT v UCC, WIT Arena (3.30).

Division One North: IT Carlow ‘B’ v Ulster University, IT Carlow All-Weather Pitch (2.0); Letterkenny IT v TU Dublin-Tallaght, Letterkenny IT Campus Shore Road (2.0); Queen’s University Belfast v Dundalk IT, The Dub (2.0).

Division One South: Colaiste Stiofain Naofa v NUI Galway, CSN Tramore Road (2.0); Limerick IT v GMIT Galway, LIT Moylish Park (3.0); Mary Immaculate College v Cork IT, LIT Moylish Park (4.0).

Division Two (Group B): TU Dublin-Blanchardstown ‘B’ v National College of Ireland, TU Dublin Blanchardstown (3.30); TU Dublin-City Campus ‘B’ v Ulster University ‘B’, Grangegorman (3.0).

Division Two (Group C): Athlone IT ‘B’ v IT Sligo ‘B’, Athlone IT All-Weather (2.0).

Division Two (Group D): Waterford IT ‘B v UCC ‘B’, WIT Arena All-Weather (2.0).

Division Three (Group A): Cavan Institute v Ulster University ‘C’, Tullacmongan All-Weather Pitch (2.0); South West College–Enniskillen v Dundalk IT ‘B’, Lakeland Forum, Enniskillen (2.0).

Division Three (Group B):TU Dublin City Campus ‘C’ v IADT Dun Laoghaire, Grangegorman (1.0).

Division Three (Group C): NUI Galway ‘C’ v Maynooth University ‘C’, Dangan (2.0).

Division Three (Group D): Carlow Institute of FET v Limerick IT ‘B’, Carlow Superbowl Complex (2.0); Waterford IT ‘C’ v UCC ‘C’, WIT Arena (2.0).

Division Four (Group B): Pearse College of FE v Royal College of Surgeons, Pearse College Crumlin (2.0).

THURSDAY OCTOBER 10

Division Two (Group A): DCU ‘B’ v IT Carlow ‘C’, DCU Sports Ground St Clare’s, Glasnevin (2.0).

Division Three (Group B): Rathmines College of FE v TU Dublin Tallaght ‘B’, Whelan Park,Kimmage (2.0).

Men’s Division Three (Group C): GMIT Galway ‘B’ v GMIT Mayo, Mervue United FC (3.30).

Division Four (Group A): Dunboyne College of FE v Plunkett College of FE, Ratoath Harps FC (1.0); Dundalk IT ‘C’ v DCU ‘C’, Dundalk IT Sports Grounds (2.0).

Division Four (Group B): Dublin Business School ‘B’ v Bray Institute of FE, Dublin Port Stadium, Drumcondra (3.0).

Division Four (Group C): Cadet School v Athlone IT ‘D’, Curragh Camp (2.0); Maynooth University ‘D’ v Carlow College, St. Patrick’s, Maynooth University North Campus (12.30).

Division Four (Group D): Cork IT ‘D’ v Limerick College of FE, Cork IT Sports Grounds, Bishopstown (1.30); Kerry College of FE v Limerick IT ‘C’, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (12.0).

WOMEN’S LEAGUE

TUESDAY OCTOBER 8

Premier North: IT Sligo v Maynooth University, IT Sligo Knocknarea Arena (2.0); Ulster University v UCD, Jordanstown Campus (2.30).

Premier South: UCC v IT Carlow, The Mardyke (2.0); Waterford IT v GMIT Galway, WIT Arena (3.0).

Division One (Group D): Limerick IT v Cork IT,LIT Moylish Park All-Weather Pitch (4.0).

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 9

Division One (Group A): TU Dublin-Tallaght v Trinity College Dublin, TU Dublin-Tallaght Campus (2.0); UCD ‘B’ v Maynooth University ‘B’, Belfield (2.0).

Division One (Group B): TU Dublin-City Campus v Dundalk IT, Grangegorman (3.30).

Division One (Group D): IT Tralee v UCC ‘B’, Mounthawk Park, Tralee (2.30).

THURSDAY OCTOBER 10

Division One (Group B): TU Dublin-Blanchardstown v DCU, TU Dublin-Blanchardstown, (2.0).

Division One (Group C): Mary Immaculate College v Athlone IT, Limerick IT Moylish Park (4.0).

Related posts

NDSL – SMALL SIDED FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

PIKE AND SAINTS TO MEET IN MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP FINAL

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – U12 SUN -YOUTHS MIDWEEK FIXTURES – PAGE 7

Eamon Scott