Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage Connacht FA ROSCOMMON LEAGUE

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT LEAGUE – FIXTURES SCHEDULE

 The remaining weeks will see the completion of the Joe’s bar Challenge Cup, the Play-off’s, any back games and hopefully successful runs in Connacht competitions for our teams still involved in same.
Due to the tight window available to us, fixtures will be honoured or forfeited except for very extraordinary circumstances and upon application to League committee.
All clubs without railing or such barrier around their pitch must have a cordon behind which supporters, substitutes and club/team officials, except 1 team manager, must stay behind. This cordon will be a minimum of 3 metres from the perimeter of the pitch to allow social distancing for match officials. Where there is no room for this cordon, or a cordon is not in place, no supporters, substitutes etc. can be present whatsoever in that area. The onus to ensure this is complete and adhered to is with the home club. Where clubs have a fence or cordon already, work with the Match officials with regard to technical areas and team officials presence in proximity to touch lines, to ensure social distancing.
Please also see and take note of attachment regarding transfers and registrations.
FAI return to play policies must be adhered to by all.

Saturday 18th July

Premier Division

St Peters FCVCastlerea Celtic7.30pm 
Shiven RoversVSkyvalley Rovers7.30pm 

First Division

DunmoreVCloonfad Utd.7pm 
Rahara RoversVDysart7pm 

Sunday 19th July 2020

Premier Division

St John’s AthlVMoore Utd11am 

First Division

CP AjaxVBallaghaderreen2pm 

Second Division

Boyle Celtic BVMoore Utd B.2pm 
St John’s Athl BVCloonfad Utd B2pm 
Ballaghaderreen BVRoscommon Utd. B2pm 
Skyvalley Rovers BVManor Utd2pm 

Wednesday 22nd July

Norios First Division Cup

Castlerea CelticVCam Celtic7.30pm 
Roscommon Utd.VDunmore7.30pm 
CP AjaxVCloonfad7.30pm 

KF Autos Second Division Cup

Cloonfad Utd. BVBallymoe B7.30pm 

Friday 24th July

Second Division League

Ballaghaderreen BVSt Johns Athl B7.30pm 
Skyvalley Rovers BVMoore Utd B7.30pm 

Saturday 25th July

Premier Division League

Boyle CelticVSkyvalley Rovers7.30pm 
BallymoeVMoore Utd7.30pm 

Sunday 26th July

Connacht Cup

St BernardsVSt Peters FC2pm 
BallyglassVBallinasloe Town2pm 
Castlerea CelticVConn Rangers2pm 

Connacht Shield

BallaghaderreenVMervue B2pm 

First Division League

DysartVCP Ajax2pm 
Roscommon Utd.VCastlerea Celtic B11am 
Cloonfad Utd..VRahara Rovers11am 

Second Division League

Roscommon Utd BVSt Cuans2pm 
Boyle Celtic BVBallinasloe Town B2pm 
Manor UtdVGlen Celtic2pm 

Wednesday 29th July

KF Autos Second Division Cup

St CuansVSt Johns Athl B7.30pm 
Skyvalley Rovers BVBoyle Celtic B7.30pm 
Moore Utd BVManor Utd7.30pm 

Friday 31st July

Premier League

Skyvalley RoversVSt John’s Athl7.30pm 
Moore UtdVBoyle Celtic7.30pm 

First Division League

BallaghaderreenVCam Celtic7.30pm 
Castlerea Celtic BVCloonfad Utd.7.30pm 

Sunday 2nd August

Second Division League

Skyvalley Rovers BVBoyle Celtic B2pm 
Cloonfad Utd. BVSt. Cuans2pm 
Ballaghaderreen BVBallymoe B11am 
Moore Utd BVGlen Celtic2pm 
Manor UtdVBallinasloe Town B2pm 

Monday 3rd August

Hanleys Quarries Premier Division Cup

Skyvalley RoversVBallymoe12md 
Ballinasloe TownVSt John’s Athl12md 
Moore UtdVbye  
St Peters FCVMoylough 7912md 

First Division League

BallaghaderreenVRahara Rovers12md 
Castlerea Celtic BVDysart12md 
Roscommon Utd.VCP Ajax12md 
Cloonfad UtdVCam Celtic12md 

Wednesday 5th August

KF Autos Second Division Cup

Ballinasloe Town BVBallaghaderreen B7.30pm 
St. Cuans/ St. Johns BVGlen Celtic7.30pm 
Syvalley B/ Boyle BVCloonfad B/ Ballymoe B7.30pm 
Moore/ ManorVRoscommon United7.30pm 

Friday 7th August

Hanleys Quarries Premier Divisional Cup

Semi FinalVSemi Final7.30pm 
Semi FinalVSemi Final7.30pm 

First Division League

BallaghaderreenVCastlerea Celtic B7.30pm 
Roscommon Utd.VCam Celtic7.30pm 

Saturday 8th August

Second Division League

Moore Utd BVBallinasloe Town B7.30pm 

Sunday 9th August

Connacht Cup and Shield

Joe’s Bar Challenge Cup Round 2

Rahara RoversVShiven Rovers2pm 

Norios First Division Cup

Semi FinalVSemi Final2pm 
Semi FinalVSemi Final2pm 

Due to Connacht Cup and Shield competition being on Sunday 9th some of the above fixtures may be subject to change.

Wednesday 12th August

Joe’s Bar Challenge Cup Round 2

St Peters FCVSt Cuans Utd.7.30pm 

First Division League

BallaghaderreenVCloonfad Utd7.30pm 

KF Autos Second Division Cup

Semi FinalVSemi Final7.30pm 
Semi FinalVSemi Final7.30pm 

Sunday 16th August

Hanleys Quarries Premier Division Cup

FinalVFinal  

KF Autos Second Division Cup

FinalVFinal  

Sunday 16th August

First Division League

DysartVBallaghaderreen2pm 

RDFL Joe’s Bar Challenge Cup Round 3                                                                      

The draw for the Joe’s bar RDFL Challenge Cup round 3 was recently held please see below. The Challenge Cup will be played out along with any back games and Play-offs in the remaining weeks available to us from Wednesday 19th August until Sunday the 13th September.

Fixtures will be forwarded for these remaining weeks in due course.

Best of luck to all teams.

Joe’s Bar Challenge Cup Round 2

Ballymoe BVCP Ajax
Skyvalley Rovers AVBallaghaderreen
Moore Utd. AVSt PetersFC / St Cuans Utd.
Boyle Celtic BVGlen Celtic
Ballymoe AVCastlerea Celtic A
Rahara Rovers/ Shiven RoversVCloonfad A
Ballinasloe Town AVBoyle Celtic A
Moylough ‘79 bye.

Transfers & Registrations COVID Reponse Points
to Note

Leagues Resuming 2019/20 Winter Season


• Any club competing in a resuming 2019/20 winter season cannot sign
players – free agent registrations included. (No Transfers are permitted
within your league).
• No club can sign any player for 2020/21 winter season until their
respective 2019/20 winter league season has been completed.
• If a league finishes before the extension deadline clubs may then
complete transfers for 2020/21 winter season. Registrations for the
2020/21 winter season can then be processed on FAInet.
• Any clubs competing in a 2020 summer league cannot sign a player from
a 2019/20 winter league until their season is completed.
• Any clubs competing in a 2020 summer league can sign players up until
the 30th of September where a league has completed their league
(extended leagues) and unattached players thereafter.
• The registration window has now passed and will not be extended
beyond the 31st of March deadline.

Current 2020 Summer Season Leagues


• Current 2020 summer season leagues may sign players that are
unattached and may do so up until the 30th of September.
• Players may transfer from a summer season league to a summer season
league during their regular transfer period.
• No summer season club may sign a player from a 2019/20 winter league
who have been granted an extension until the league has been
completed.

Related posts

CLARE DISTRICT LEAGUE FIXTURES Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie

Eamon Scott

Republic of Ireland paired with England (hosts), France and Slovenia in UEFA Regions Cup 2020/2021 draw

Eamon Scott

BEAMISH MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

Eamon Scott