fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

PERMANENT TSB LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

LFA Fixtures January 8th and 9th 2022

Saturday January 8th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Balbriggan FC v Parkvilla FC, (provisional)  Balbriggan Andrew Murphy

Kilbarrack United v Drumcondra FC, Greendale Road, 2.0 Brian Lawless

Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic, Pearse Park, 3.0 Peter Mahoney

Sunday January 9th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC, Canal Road, 1.0

 Fourth Round (Sunday)

Ballyfermot United v Trinity Donaghmede, Coldcut Road, 11.0 Anthony Kearney

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

Woodlawn FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Trinity Sports, 11.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0  Graham McCarthy

Thu, January 06, 2022 – Wed, January 12, 2022


Senior Sunday (4)
07/01/2022

19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Gannon Park, Malahide, Co.Dublin [David Pender (Referee),
Declan Reale (Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]


09/01/2022
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Maynooth University Town at Greenhills Park [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Christopher Daly
(Assistant), Anthony Carey (Assistant)]


11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Ned Kelly Park [Declan Troy (Referee), Eamonn Connolly
(Assistant), Aidan Moore (Assistant)]


14:00 Bluebell United V. Liffey Wanderers at Red Cow [Eddie Reilly (Referee), Aidan O’Brien (Assistant), Warren
Beasley (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (1)


09/01/2022

11:00 Lucan United FC V. Collinstown FC at Celbridge Football Park [Sean Boyd (Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (2)


07/01/2022
20:00 St. John Bosco FC V. St. Francis FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [David Gallagher (Referee), Patrick McNeill
(Assistant), Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant)]
09/01/2022
00:00 Templeogue United V. Arklow Town FC at [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (2)


07/01/2022
19:30 Usher Celtic V. Drogheda Town FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Brian Tracey (Referee), Brendan Clarke
(Assistant), Mick Hughes (Assistant)]
09/01/2022
11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Inchicore Athletic FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Paul Tuite (Referee)]


Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup (8)


07/01/2022
19:00 Portlaoise FC V. Ayrfield United at Rossleighan Park [John Mccarthy (Referee), Endrit Malaveci (Assistant), Sean O’Connor (Assistant)]


19:45 Edenderry Town FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Terry Murphy
(Assistant), Padraig Marsh (Assistant)]


19:45 Castleknock Celtic V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Hartstown All Weather [Derek Rooney (Referee), Kevin Byrne
(Assistant), Besim Bajrami (Assistant)]


19:45 St. Patricks CYFC V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Colin Duffy (Referee), Craig Foley
(Assistant), Karl O’Shea (Referee)]


19:45 Sheriff YC V. Swords Celtic FC at Clontarf All Weather [Philip Russell (Referee), John Thornton (Assistant),
Ronan Daly (Assistant)]


09/01/2022
11:00 Ballymun United FC V. Willow Park FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Owen Murphy (Referee), Anthony
Redmond (Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]


11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Drumcondra FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Leszek Adamczak (Referee),
Michael Cullen (Assistant), David Ward (Assistant)]


11:00 Corduff FC V. Tullamore Town FC at Corduff park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]

Related posts

LSL POLIKOFF CUP

Eamon Scott

WDSL RESULTS

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott