fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUEAULCARLOW LEAGUECOMBINED COUNTIES FLFIXTURESKILDARE LEAGUELatest News HomepageLEINSTER FALEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)LSLUCFLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup First Round Sunday Section:

Friday 4 October:

Coill Dubh FC v Rosenallis FC, Cusack Pk, Fri 8.00, RTBA;

Blackrock College v Bunclody FC, Marlay Pk Astro, Fri 8.00, RTBA;

Trinity Donaghmede v St Patricks Boys, Fr Collins Pk, Fri 8.00, RTBA;

Sheriff YC v Valley Park Utd, Clontarf A/W, Fri 7.30, RTBA;

Kilmore Celtic v St Leonards FC, Oscar Traynor Cntr, Fri 8.00, RTBA;

Raheny Utd v Naas Utd, St Anne’s A/W, Fri 8.00, RTBA;

Oliver Bond Celtic v Stradbally Town AFC, Grangegtorman DIT, 8.00, RTBA;

Saturday 5 October:

Tullamore Town v Derry Rovers AFC, Leah Victoria Pk, Sat 7.00, RTBA;

St Marks Ath v St Peters FC, Sat 4.00, RTBA;

Sunday 6 October:

Enniskerry YC v Monread FC, Berryfield Pk, 11.00, OFF

Athy Town v Baldoyle Utd, Aldridge Pk, 2.00, RTBA;

Finglas Utd v Campile Utd, Larney Pk, 2.00, RTBA;

Newbridge Hotspurs v Evergreen FC, Swigs Brogan Pk, 11.00, RTBA;

St Anthony’s FC v Clontarf FC, Finn Pk, 11.30, RTBA;

Bridge Utd v Dingle Utd, The Yellow Lough, 11.30, RTBA;

Castlewarren Celtic v Shankill FC, Watershed, 11.30, RTBA;

River Valley Rangers v Corach Ramblers, Ridgewood Pk, 11.30, RTBA,

Ballyoulster Utd v Wexford Bohs 1sts, Loughlinstown Rd, 11.30, RTBA;

Darndale FC v Usher Celtic FC, Priorswood Pk, 11.00, RTBA;

Courtown Hibs v Fort Rangers, Ounavarra Pk, 11.30, RTBA;

Enfield Celtic v Enniscorthy Utd, Enfield, 12.30, RTBA;

St Pauls Artane v Bush Celtic, McAuley Pk No 2, 2.30, RTBA;

Redwood Naas v Parkville Utd, Clongorey, 11.00, RTBA;

Monksland Utd v Allenwood Celtic, Cushla Pk, 11.00, RTBA;

Burrin Celtic v Round Tower Rovers, The Valley Balon, 2.00, RTBA;

Carnew FC v MP FC, Back Alley, 12.00, RTBA;

Moyne Rangers 2nds v Avonmore FC, Billy Browne Pk, 1.00, RTBA;

Newpark AFC v Newlands Castle Park, The Fen, 2.00, RTBA;

Mullingar Town v Straffan AFC, Dalton Pk, 11.00, RTBA;

Crettyard Utd v Sallynoggin Pearse, Killeen Sports Field, 11.30, RTBA;

Killeshin FC v Knockmitten Utd, The Quakers, 11.30, RTBA;

Dublin Celtic v Freebooters FC, IT Blanchardstown, 11.30, RTBA;

Castle Villa AFC v Cloughbawn AFC, Mullarney Pk, 2.30, RTBA;

Newtown Utd v Stella / East Wall FC, Matt Kelly Memorial Gnd, 12.00, RTBA;

North End Utd v Yellowstone Celtic, Holly Grove Belvedere Rd, 2.00, RTBA;

Dolmen Celtic v Dublin Airport, Carlow College, 11.30, RTBA;

Edenderry Town v Forth Celtic AFC, Fr Paul Pk, 11.30, RTBA;

FC Transilvania v Willow Park Athlone, ALSAA, 11.30, RTBA;

Baltinglass Town v Dean Celtic, Parkmore, 11.00, RTBA;

Rosslare Rangers v Rampart Celtic, Martley Pk, 2.00, RTBA;

Bangor Greenhills Greenpark v Donacarney Celtic, Greenhills Pk, 2.30, RTBA;

Kilree Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Credit Union Pk, 11.00, RTBA;

Vale Wanderers A v Aylesbury FC, The Superbowl, 11.00, RTBA;

Chord Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, DIFE Drogheda, 11.30, RTBA;

Clonmullion FC v FC Lokomotiv. Michael O’Neill Pk, 2.00, OFF

St Carthages v New Oak Boys, Leabeg Boora Tullamore, 11.00, RTBA

New Ross Celtic v Duleek AFC, Butlersland, 2.00, RTBA;

Birr Town v Ashford Rovers, Frank O’Connell Pk, 11,30, RTBA;

Stoneyford FC v Bridge Rovers AFC, Stoneyford, 11.30, RTBA;

Whitehall Rangers v Nurney Villa, Paddy Mahoney Pk, 11.30, RTBA;

East Wall Bessborough Utd v Drumcondra AFC, 2.00, RTBA;

Suncroft FC v Ballinahown FC, Community Grnds, 11.00, RTBA; OFF??? TBC on 22/09/19

Gorey Rangers v Park Celtic, Ramstown, 11.30, RTBA;

Raharney Utd v Moyne Rangers 1sts, Raharney, 11.30, RTBA;

Shamrock Rovers v Ballymurphy Celtic, Peter Quinn Pk, 11.30, RTBA;

Tombrack Utd v Hanover Harps, Ballyboy, 11.30, RTBA;

Glynn Barntown AFC v BBC Utd, Casey Pk, 11.30, RTBA;

St Fiaccs v Swords Celtic, Presentation College, 11.30, RTBA;

Curracloe Utd v Kilcock Celtic, The Riverfield, 11,30, RTBA;

Crossabeg AFC v Lions AFC, Newcastle Crossabeg, 11.30, RTBA;

Arlington AFC v Thomastown Utd Prem, Castle Pk Leo Rd, 11.30, RTBA;

Ely Woodlawn v Transport FC, Sportslink, 11.00, RTBA

Related posts

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION RESULTS

Eamon Scott

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott