fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SUNDAY 5 DECEMBER (11am unless stated)

Dalton Cup Q/Final: Jobstown Celtic (Prem) v Lakelands Fc (Prem), Jobstown Pk, RTBA.

Sheeran Cup Rd.1: Dynamo Dublin (Prem) v Knocklyon Utd (Prem A), Phoenix Pk, RTBA


O’Leary Cup Rd.2: Marks Celtic (u21A) v Mt. Merrion (u21A), Butler Pk, RTBA.
Firhouse-Carmel (u21A) v Beggsboro Fc (Prem), Firhouse School, RTBA.
Kilcock Fc (u21B) v Knocklyon Utd (u21B), Bawnogues, RTBA.
Mount. Merrion (u21B) v Dalkey Utd (Prem), UCD, RTBA.


All cup games 10 mins each way extra time and penalties if required.

Premier Division: Enniskerry v RCSI Fc, Stepaside Astro, RTBA.
FC Lokomotiv v Knocklyon Utd (B), Hartstown Pk ,RTBA.
Rivermount Boys v Park Celtic, Tolka Valley Pk, RTBA.
Park Orient v Kiltalawn FC, Inspire Fitness, RTBA.


Under 21AParkvale Fc v Knocklyon Utd, Rockbrook Pk, RTBA
Malahide Utd v Raheny Utd, Robswall Pitch,( 12pm) RTBA.

Under 21B: Celbridge Town v Drumcondra Fc, St.Patrick Pk,RTBA.
East Meath Utd v Clonee Utd, Ministown Rd,RTBA.
Dalkey Utd IDLE

Saturday 4th December (2pm unless stated)

Sat U – 19 Division: Drumcondra v Kildare Town, Phoenix Pk,  RTBA
Grove Rangers v Lusk Utd, The Mell, Trinity St, 12.00pm, RTBA
The rest of the teams are in the LFA U – 19 Cup



Sunday 5th December (11am unless stated)

Sunday U – 19 Division 1:
Donacarney v Marino, Castlemartin 2.00pm, RTBA

Willows v Dunshaughlin Youths, Poppintree, 1.00pm, RTBA

Park Celtic – IDLE

The rest of the teams are in the LFA U – 19 Cup


Sunday U – 19 Division 2:
Booth Rd Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Corkagh Park, 12.30pm, RTBA

Leicester Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Loreto Pk, RTBA
Tallaght Town v Peamount Utd, Carolan Pk, RTBA

The rest of the teams are in the LFA U – 19 Cup


Sunday U – 19 Division 3:
Ardmore Rovers v St Columbans, Ballywaltrim, RTBA

Dunboyne v Balbriggan, Summerhill Rd, 2.00pm, RTBA

Greystones AFC v Beechwood, Woodlands, 1.00pm, RTBA

Knocklyon utd v Lakelands, Tymon Pk, RTBA

Tallaght Town v Ratoath Harps, Carolan Pk, 2.00pm, RTBA

Lusk Utd v Mt Merrion, Station Rd, 2.00pm, RTBA

Belmont are in the LFA U – 19 Cup

Related posts

Sligo Leitrim Round-up – Carbury Are Super League Champions, Ballymote Celtic Do Double

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Newtown still in the mix for title after six goal haul against Carnew at Back Alley

Eamon Scott