fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage DDSL KILDARE LEAGUE LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage LEINSTER FA NDSL

ONeills.com LFA Youth Cup Second Round

Saturday Section

First Round

Ardee Celtic (DSL) 5 Glynn Barntown (WX) 1

Second Round

Gorey Celtic (WX) 3 Portlaoise AFC (KDUL) 0

Monasterevan AFC (KDUL) v Bagenalstown AFC (CW) (walkover to Monasterevan)

Ashford Rovers (WW) 7 Prosperous United 18M (KDUL) 0

Arlington AFC 18s (KDUL) 1 Prosperous United 18P (KDUL) 0

Newbridge United (KDUL) 1 Shamrock Rovers (WX) 7

Mullingar Ath (CCFL) 0 Kilcullen AFC (KDUL) 5

Sunday Section

Esker Celtic 18 (DDSL) 1 Castleknock Celtic 18 (DDSL) 0

Kilnamanagh AFC 18 (DDSL) 4 Parkvilla FC (NECSL) 4 aet (Kilnamanagh won 4-3 on pens)

St Kevins Boys 18P North (DDSL) 4 Firhouse Carmel (DDSL) 0

Swords Celtic (DDSL) 2 Greystones United (DDSL) 1

Kells Celtic (NECSL) 3 Shelbourne Academy 17P (DDSL) 4

Crumlin United (DDSL) 2 MMY FC (DDSL) 0

Artane Beaumont FC (NDSL) v Lucan United 18P (DDSL) (walkover to Lucan United)

Stella Maris 17P (DDSL) 1 Ballymun United (DDSL) 2

Raheny Unted (DDSL) 0 Templeogue United (DDSL) 4

St John Bosco FC (DDSL) 0 Walshestown FC (NDSL) 10

Verona FC (DDSL) 3 Larkview Boys FC (DDSL) 1

Belvedere FC 17P1 (DDSL) 2 St Josephs Boys 17P (DDSL) 12

Lourdes Celtic 18P1 (DDSL) 1 Esker Celtic 17P (DDSL) 2

Stella Maris 18P (DDSL) 3 Cherry Orchard 17 (DDSL) 7

Matches to be played weekend of November 21st

LFA Youth Cup Third Round Draw 21-22

Sunday Section

Lucan United 18P (DDSL) v St Kevins Boys 18P North (DDSL)

Shelburne FC Academy 17 (DDSL) v Cherry Orchard 17 (DDSL)

St Kevins Boys 17A (DDSL) v Walshestown FC (NDSL)

Esker Celtic 17P (DDSL) v Esker Celtic 18 (DDSL)

Kilnamanagh AFC 18 (DDSL) v Templeogue United (DDSL)

Crumlin United (DDSL) v Verona FC (DDSL)

Balymun United (DDSL) v St Josephs Boys 17P (DDSL)

Swords Celtic (DDSL): Bye

Saturday Section

Kilcullen AFC (KDUL) v Monasterevan AFC (KDUL)

Ashford Rovers (WW) v Arlington AFC 18 (KDUL)

Gorey Celtic (WX) v Shamrock Rovers (WX)

Ardee Celtic (DSL) or Wicklow Rovers (WW) v Wexford Albion (WX)

Sunday Section Third Round

Lucan United 18P (DDSL) v St Kevins Boys 18P North (DDSL), Airlie Heights, 11.30

Shelburne FC Academy 17 (DDSL) v Cherry Orchard 17 (DDSL), AUL, 11.0

St Kevins Boys 17A (DDSL) v Walshestown FC (NDSL), Ellenfield Park, 11.0

Esker Celtic 17P (DDSL) v Esker Celtic 18 (DDSL), Hermitage Park, 10.30

Kilnamanagh AFC 18 (DDSL) v Templeogue United (DDSL), Ned Kelly Park, 11.0

Crumlin United (DDSL) v Verona FC (DDSL), Pearse Park, 11.0

Balymun United (DDSL) v St Josephs Boys 17P (DDSL),

Saturday Section Second Round

Ardee Celtic (DSL) v Wicklow Rovers (WW), Townspark, 12.30

Saturday Section Third Round

Kilcullen AFC (KDUL) v Monasterevan AFC (KDUL), Avondale, 2.0

Ashford Rovers (WW) v Arlington AFC 18 (KDUL), Ballinalea Park, 2.0

Gorey Celtic (WX) v Shamrock Rovers (WX), Creagh, 11.0

Games to be played on weekend December 12th

Related posts

EA SPORTS National Under 17 League

Eamon Scott

FAI welcomes decision to allow Parent or Guardian to attend matches and training

Eamon Scott

Amour delivers stunning clincher with late, late overhead kick to sink IADT

Eamon Scott