fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES KILDARE LEAGUE Latest News Homepage LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL) LSL NEFL NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

O’Neills.com LFA Youth Cup Second Round

Saturday Section

First Round

Ardee Celtic (DSL) v Glynn Barntown (WX), Townspark, 12.30

Kilcullen AFC (KDUL) v Arklow Town (WW), Avondale, 2.0

Second Round

Gorey Celtic (WX) v Portlaoise AFC (KDUL), Creagh, 2.0

Monasterevan AFC (KDUL) v Bagenalstown AFC (CW), Monasterevan, 1.0

Ashford Rovers (WW) v Prosperous United 18M (KDUL), Ballinalea Park, 2.0

Arlington AFC 18s (KDUL) v Prosperous United 18P (KDUL), Arlington Park, 11.0

Newbridge United (KDUL) v Shamrock Rovers (WX), Corrigan Park, 2.0

Sunday Section

Esker Celtic 18 (DDSL) v Castleknock Celtic 18 (DDSL), Hermitage Park, 10.30

Kilnamanagh AFC 18 (DDSL) v Parkvilla FC (NECSL), Ned Kelly Park, 11.0

St Kevins Boys 18P North (DDSL) v Firhouse Carmel (DDSL), St Aidans CBS, 10.15

Swords Celtic (DDSL) v Greystones United (DDSL), Balheary Resevoir, 11.0

Kells Celtic (NECSL) v Shelbourne Academy 17P (DDSL), The Grange, 1.0

Crumlin United (DDSL) v MMY FC (DDSL), Willie Pearse Park, 11.0

Artane Beaumont FC (NDSL) v Lucan United 18P (DDSL), Rockfield Park, 11.0

Stella Maris 17P (DDSL) v Ballymun United (DDSL), Dublin Port Stadium, 11.0

Raheny Unted (DDSL) v Balbriggan 17 (NDSL), details to follow

St John Bosco FC (DDSL) v Walshestown FC (NDSL), Benmadigan Road, 11.0

Verona FC (DDSL) v Larkview Boys FC (DDSL), Coolmine Park, 11.0

Belvedere FC 17P1 (DDSL) v St Josephs Boys 17P (DDSL), Clontarf Astro, 11.0

Lourdes Celtic 18P1 (DDSL) v Esker Celtic 17P (DDSL), Sundrive Park, 1.0

Stella Maris 18P (DDSL) v Cherry Orchard 17 (DDSL), Dublin Port Stadium, 2.0

Matches to be played weekend of November 21st

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round Draw

Saturday Section Second Round

Swords Celtic v Malawi FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.0

Lusk United v Enniskerry YC, Rathmore Road, 7-45, Fri Nov 19th

Mourne Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Mourne Park, 2.0

Saturday Section Third Round

Willows FC v Strand United, Poppintree Park, 2.0

Bushy Athletic v Markievicz Celtic, Stanaway Park, 11.0

Balrothery FC v Iveagh Celtic, Ringcommons Sports Ground, 2.0

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Old Bawn FC OFF (Mid Sutton request)

Malahide United (UCFL) v Dunboyne AFC, Malahide, 11.0

Docklands FC v Draoicht Titans, Ringsend Park, 2.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v The Local FC, Grangegorman, 12.0

Cloghertown United v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Paddy McGuinness Park, 2.0

Broombridge United v Dublin Airport (LSL), John Paul Park, 2.0

Sunday Section Second Round

Ayrfield United v BJD Celtic, Streamsville, 12.0

Loughshinny United v Camolin Celtic, Loughshinny, 1.0

East Galway United v Rathcoole Boys, Kiltormer, 1.0

Sunday Section

Tullaroan FC v Evergreen 46 FC, Tullaroan, 2.0

Woodlawn FC v SVS FC, Trinity Sports Ground, 11.0

St Brendans United v Forth Celtic, McCauley Park, 1.0

Kilnamanagh AFC v Killenagh Wan, Tymon Park, 1.0

Derry Rovers v Birr Town, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Nov 19th

Valley Park United v Malahide United, Plunkett Ave, 11.0

Rossin Rovers v St Itas FC (Div 3), details to follow

Wexford Bohs “B” v Cushinstown AFC, Ballykilliane, 11.0

Ballymurn Celtic v Baldoyle United, Crossabeg Ballymurn Centre, 1.0

Matches to be played on weekend of November 21st

Related posts

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

AUL NOTICEBOARD

Eamon Scott