fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LEINSTER FA

ONeills.com Leinster Football Association Junior Shield Third Round Results

Saturday Section Second Round

Swords Celtic 5 Malawi FC 2

Lusk United v Enniskerry YC (w/o to Lusk United, Enniskerry withdrew)

Mourne Celtic 1 Castleknock Celtic 1 aet (Mourne Celtic won 5-4 on pens)

Saturday Section Third Round

Willows FC 4 Strand United 3

Bushy Athletic 0 Markievicz Celtic 3

Balrothery FC 0 Iveagh Celtic 2

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Old Bawn FC OFF (Mid Sutton request)

Malahide United (UCFL) 4 Dunboyne AFC 5

Docklands FC 4 Draoicht Titans 0

Oliver Bond Celtic 0 The Local FC 5

Cloghertown United 2 Rosemount Mulvey FC 1

Broombridge United 0 Dublin Airport (LSL) 4

Sunday Section Second Round

Ayrfield United 1 BJD Celtic 2

Loughshinny United 3 Camolin Celtic 1

East Galway United v Rathcoole Boys (w/o to East Galway United, Rathcoole Boys withdrew)

Sunday Section

Tullaroan FC 2 Evergreen 46 FC 3 aet

Woodlawn FC 1 SVS FC 0

St Brendans United 1 Forth Celtic 2

Kilnamanagh AFC 1 Killenagh Wan 0

Derry Rovers 4 Birr Town 1

Valley Park United v Malahide United (w/o to Valley Park United)

Rossin Rovers 4 St Itas FC (Div 3) 5

Wexford Bohs “B” 4 Cushinstown AFC 2

Ballymurn Celtic 3 Baldoyle United 1

Matches to be played on weekend of November 21st

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round 2021-22

Saturday Section

Lusk United or Mourne Celtic v Cloghertown United

Dublin Airport (LSL) v Docklands FC

Dunboyne AFC v Markievicz Celtic

All remaining Saturday teams have a bye to the Fifth round

Sunday Section

Wexford Bohs B v Ballymurn Celtic

BJD Celtic or Clara Town v East Galway United or Mulhuddart FC

St Itas (Div 3) v Valley Park United

Kilnamanagh AFC v Woodlawn FC

All remaining Sunday teams have a bye to the Fifth round

**Fifth Round shall be open draw last sixteen**

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fixtures 12-12-2021

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Swords Celtic v Clontarf FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.0

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Old Bawn FC, Sportslink, 2.0

Lusk United v Mourne Celtic, Rathmore Road, 7-45, Fri Dec 10th

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Saturday)

Dublin Airport (LSL) v Docklands FC, ALSAA, 2.0

Dunboyne AFC v Markievicz Celtic, Summerhill Road, 12.0

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic v Clara Town, Castlerahan, 12.0

East Galway United v Mulhuddart FC, Kiltormer, 1.0

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

Wexford Bohs B v Ballymurn Celtic, Ballykilliane, 11.0

St Itas (Div 3) v Valley Park United, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Dec 10th

Kilnamanagh FC v Woodlawn FC, Tymon Park, 1.0

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 17 – HERE’S 10 TO GET YOU STARTED FOR THE WEEK!

Eamon Scott

CONNACHT FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott