fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE AUL CARLOW JUVENILE FIXTURES KILDARE LEAGUE LATEST NEWS LEINSTER FA LEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL) LSL NEFL UCFL WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE WICKLOW LEAGUE

O Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section

First Round

Palmerstown FC v Markievicz Celtic, Mill Lane, 2.0 (provisional)

Dunshaughlin Youths 3rds v Lusk United, Ratoath Harps, 11.0

Second Round

Hot Press MGB v Docklands FC, Grangegorman, 12.0

Hyde Park v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.0

Rivervalley Rangers v Cloghertown United, Rivervalley Park, 2.0

Exodus FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Brickfield Park, 11.0

Swords Celtic v Dundrum FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30

Phoenix Ath v The Local, Albert College, 2.0

Confey FC v Old Bawn FC, Liz O Toole Park, 12.0

Kingscourt Harps v Malahide United (UCFL), OFF (w/o to Malahide)

Bushy Ath v St Marys Boys, Stanaway Park, 11.0

Dunboyne AFC v Carrick Rovers, Summerhill Road, 12.0

Willows FC v Malahide United (LSL), Poppintree Park, 2.30

Balrothery FC v Earl Celtic, Ring Common Sports Ground, 2.0

Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rosemount Park, 2.0

Mourne Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Mourne Park, Skerries, 2.0

Broombridge United v Beggsboro FC, John Paul Park, 2.0

Celtic Park v Strand United, Beaumont Woods, 12.0

Dingle United v Clontarf FC, Grangegorman, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

St Columbans FC v Iveagh Celtic, Glin Road, 2.0

Knockmitten United v Draoicht Titans, Knockmitten Park, 2.30

Dublin Airport (LSL) v York Road, AlSAA, 2.0

Matches to be played on weekend of October 17th

O Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section

First Round

Camolin Celtic v Lusk United, Camolin, 2.0

Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 2.0

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town, Streamsville, 1.0

Second Round

Liffey Bank FC v St Brendans United, St Catherines Park, 11.0

Gorey Celtic v Cushinstown AFC, Mullaunfin, 11.0

Kilnamanagh AFC v Mullingar Athletic, Tymon Park, 1.0

Killenagh Wan v Bridge Rovers, Ballygarrett, 11.0

Spartak Dynamo v Evergreen 46 FC, Marlay Park, 12.0

Naas AFC v FC Donaghmede, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

Mulhuddart FC v St Carthages FC, AUL, 2.0

Derry Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

Trinity Donaghmede v Birr Town Fr Collins Park, 11.0

Ajax Athletic v SVS FC, Pa Mernagh Park, Enniscorthy, 2.0

Wexford Bohs “B” v Enfield Celtic, Ballykilliane, 2.30

Inter Malahide v Ballymurn Celtic, Malahide Castle, 1.0

Our Lady of Victory v Baldoyle United, Markievicz Park, 1.0

Rossin Rovers v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rossin, 12.0

Woodlawn FC v Verona FC, Trinity Sports Ground,

Tullaroan FC v Gorey Rangers, Tullaroan, 2.0

Forth Celtic v All Blacks, Corramacurra, 11.0

St Itas FC (Div 3) v Knocklyon United, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

Clara Town v St Aengus FC, Stanley O Hara Park, 11.0

Wexford Bohs “C” v Valley Park United, Ballykilliane, 12.0

Related posts

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

NEW LEVEL 5 RESTRICTIONS HAVE SEVERE IMPACT ON THE GRASSROOTS GAME

Eamon Scott