fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

NORTH EASTERN SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Saturday 24th September 2022   
U 14 Niall Byrne Cup FinalTorro United FC PvDrogheda Marsh Crescent FC10.05David GavaganKen Ennis Derek Hegarty MDL  Pitch 3   
U 12 McGuinn Brennan Girls Cup FinalParkvilla FC PvKells Youths FC9.50Roy Browne Billy Cruise Niall Byrne MDL Astro   
U 12 Elrich Paulo Caputo Cup FinalRFA Boys FC PvEnfield Celtic FC D212.20Niall Byrne Billy Cruise Roy Browne MDL Astro   
U 11 Colm Cooper Cup FinalTrim Celtic GreenvJohnstown Fc14.50Derek Hegarty David GavaganNiall Byrne MDL Astro   
U 13 Gerry Browne Cup FinalDunshaughlin Youths FC PvNavan Town Cosmos FC P10.00Jason Sheerin Martin Conway Glen Gavagan MDL Pitch 1   
NECSL Youths Cup FinalTorro United FCvAlbion Rovers FC12.30Glen Gavagan Derek Hegarty Jason SheerinMDL Pitch 1   
U 16 John Harte Cup FinalKells Youths FCvEnfield Celtic FC15.00Ken EnnisMartin Conway Jason Sheerin MDL Pitch 1   
U 15 Peter McManus Cup FinalTorro United FCvAthboy Celtic FC P10.10Brian MurphyRobert MurphyRafal KurekMDL Pitch 4   
U 14 Colm  Duffy Girls Cup FinalRobinstown FCvTorro United FC – Yellow12.40Robert MurphyBrian MurphyRafal KurekMDL Pitch 4   
U 16  Girls NECSL Cup FinalParkceltic SummerhillvTorro United FC15.10Rafal KurekCharlie PierceEvan LogueMDL Pitch 4   
            
            
DivisionHomeVAwayKORefereeNotesRef ConfirmPitchEdited ByHomeAway
Sunday 25th September 2022
13 Eolas Technologies D1Athboy Celtic FCvAlbion Rovers FC11.00J Regan      
12 Eolas Technologies Girls D1Bohermeen Celtic FCvRobinstown FC10.00S Harpur      
15 ETL Networks D1Drogheda Marsh Crescent FCvJohnstown FC10.00G Mongey      
Youths ETL Networks D1Dromin UnitedvParkvilla FC12.30LB      
Youths Eolas Technologies PremierEnfield Celtic FCvTermonfeckin Celtic FC13.00D Hegarty      
15 ETL Networks D1Enfield Celtic FCvTrim Celtic AFC11.00D Hegarty      
13 Eolas Technologies D1Johnstown FCvBoyne Rovers FC11.00P Buckle  MDL Pitch 3   
Youths ETL Networks D1Kentstown Rovers FCvKells Youths FC11.30C Gormley      
15 ETL Networks D3Navan Town Cosmos FCvAlbion Rovers FC11.00G Gavagan  MDL Pitch 1Albion win win league  
12 ETL Networks Girls PremierParkceltic SummerhillvBohermeen Celtic FC11.00R Browne      
15 Eolas Technologies PremierParkvilla FCvDuleek AFC10.00L Byrne      
15 Eolas Technologies D2Skryne Tara AFCvOMP United11.00C Flathery      
12 Eolas Technologies Girls D1Torro United FCvDunshaughlin Youths FC11.00N Hand      
Youths Eolas Technologies PremierTrim Celtic AFCvBohermeen Celtic FC11.30J Sherrin      
13 ETL Networks PremierTrim Celtic AFCvBohermeen Celtic FC10.00J Sherrin      
Tuesday 27th September 2022
Youths ETL Networks D1Borora Juniors AFCvParkceltic Summerhill19.30N Byrne      
            

Yours in Sport

Related posts

UNITED CHURCHES’ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – RESULTS, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

SO HOTELS UNDER 17 NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

Eamon Scott