fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

MONDAY 13 SEPTEMBER, 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:   

Cootehill OFF Balbriggan  

Drogheda Town 0 Dundalk 10 

Kingscourt 1 Quay Celtic 0

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:   

Parkvilla 2 Park Celtic Summerhill 0 

 

THURSDAY 16 SEPTEMBER. 

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Albion 3 Ardee Cel 0 

                                      

FRIDAY 17 SEPTEMBER,  

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:                                       

Quay Cel 2 Slane 1                                       

Chord Cel 12 Electro 1                                             

Reserve Cup first round:                                       

Parkvilla 2nds 0 Donacarney 2nds 2 

Div 2:                                   

Bailieboro 1 Drogheda Town 3                                    

Glenmuir 2 Johnstown 7;                                        

Kingscourt 7 Oldcastle 4.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:    

Ardee 2nds 4 Kentstown 2nds 3 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:    

Castle Villa 2 Kells Cel 2nds 0,

 

NEFL Fixtures * All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

MONDAY 20 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Glenmuir 2nds v Carrick 2nds, D HUGHES

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North: 

Albion  v Balbriggan, R Martin  

Kingscourt v Bellurgan, Kingscourt Astro, P Burns;

Quay Celtic v Drogheda Town, J Crawley;

Dundalk v Cootehill, C Halligan.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South: 

Parkvilla v Slane,

Balrath v Skryne-Tara, Kentstown Community Astro, 7.30, J Sheerin.

  • There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs, and Referees in question have been advised directly. 

TUESDAY 21 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee 2nds v Albion 2nds, E Phillips.

THURSDAY 23 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Albion v Donacarney, J Crawley.                                       

FRIDAY 24 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 unless stated 

FAI Junior Cup first round:                                      

Muirhevna Mor v Rock Celtic, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, B Murphy;

Kilmore Celtic v Quay Celtic, OTDC, 7.30;

Kingscourt Harps v Mountview CFC, College Group Park, 7.30, A McCann.

Leinster Junior Shield first round:                                      

Derry Rovers v Park Celtic Summerhill, Brians Park, 7.45.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Cel v Square, Conor Byrne.

Div 2:                                 

Bailieboro v Johnstown, Paul Rooney.                                    

SATURDAY 25 SEPTEMBER, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

Leinster Junior Shield first round:                                      

Carrick Rovers 2nds  v Blackforge FC 2nds, 2.0, P Burns Jnr;

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Ardee Celtic 2nds, Sportslink, 2.0;

Donacarney Cel 2nds v Castleknock Celtic, Castlemartin, 2.0, E Philips;

Parkvilla 2nds v Dingle United, Claremont Stadium, 2.0, D Gaff;

Phoenix Ath v Kells Celtic 2nds, Albert College, 2.0;

York Road v Robinstown 1sts St John Paul Park, 12.0.

Div 2:   

Oldcastle v Torro, J Regan;                                     

Trim Celtic 2nds  v Newtown, P Henry.                                   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Chord 2nds v OMP  2nds, Brendan Doyle;                               

Kentstown 2nds v Albion 2nds, Gary Doyle.                             

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:   

Donacarney 3rds v Torro 2nds, A McNamara;                                  

Johnstown 2nds v Albion 3rds, MDL Astro, Wayne Doyle;                                

Robinstown 2nds v Termonfeckin 2nds, Liam Byrne.                             

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:   

Athboy 2nds v Enfield 2nds, D Hegarty;                             

Electro  v Castle Villa, M Gallagher.                                   

SUNDAY 26 SEPTEMBER, 11.30  unless stated                                                                                 

FAI Junior Cup first round:                                      

Bellurgan United v Raheny United, C Halligan;

Drogheda Boys FC v Glenmuir Celtic, United Park, 11.0;

Enniskerry YC v Trim Celtic, Berryfield Pk, 11.0.

Leinster Junior Shield first round:                                      

Rossin Rovers v Kiltealy Celtic, 2.0, C Harkin;

Trim Celtic 3rds  v SVS FC, provisional, C Gormley;

Maryborough FC v Enfield Celtic, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 2.0;

BJD Celtic v Beggsboro AFC, Castlerahan, 12.0, B Cruise.

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:                                      

Kells Celtic v Bay FC, K Ennis;                                         

OMP v Athboy, A McNamara.                                                                         

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Duleek v Parkvilla, 2.0, D Hughes.                                                                           

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Kentstown v Termonfeckin, J Sheerin.   

Div 2:   

Walshestown v Virginia, G Donnelly.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Abbey Cel v Sporting BJD, K O’Brien;                                   

Lourdes Cel v Fordrew, Albion, B Murphy.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:   

Slane v Walshestown 2nds, Nial Byrne.                                  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South: 

Park Celtic Summerhill v Torro, 2.30, D Hegarty;

Skryne-Tara v Trim Celtic, 2.30, P Henry;

Slane v Rossin, 2.30, S Kidd.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North: 

Bellurgan v Quay Celtic, 2.30, P White.

MONDAY 27 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Quay Celtic v Donacarney, S Halpenny.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North: 

Albion v Dundalk, N Scott;

Balbriggan v Kingscourt, E Philips;

Cootehill Harps v Drogheda Town, P McGeown.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South: 

Kentstown v Balrath, Kentstown Astro, 7.30, Conor Byrne.

TUESDAY 28 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Div 2: 

Kingscourt v Torro, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney.

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

UEFA U17 ‘quarters’ for Bray, Dublin

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Champs Carbury sink MCR to leapfrog to summit of Sligo Super League

Eamon Scott