fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLEINSTER FANEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

MONDAY 07 OCTOBER,

Leinster Junior Cup first round:                                   

St Mochtas 7 Parkvilla FC 0

Reserve Cup second round:                                   

Albion 2nds OFF Donacarney.                              

TUESDAY 08 OCTOBER

Reserve Cup second round:                                   

Bohermeen 6 Virginia 2

WEDNESDAY 09 OCTOBER

Div 3A:                                   

Parkvilla 2nds OFF Torro 2nds.                                         

FRIDAY 11 OCTOBER,

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup third round:                                   

Rock Celtic 0 Chord Celtic 4.

Div 1:          

Kingscourt 4 Enfield 1  

Div 3B:                                   

Glenmuir 3 Millmount 1

SATURDAY 12 OCTOBER,                                                                                                                               

Reserve Cup second round:                                   

Carrick Rovers 1 Boyne Harps 3;                               

Parkvilla 6 Kentstown 3                            

Newtown 2 Duleek 5.                                     

Div 3A:                                   

OMP 2nds OFF Trim Cel 2nds.   

Div 4A:                                                                                                                            

Johnstown 2nds OFF Virginia 2nds.                                                                    

Div 4B:                                                           

Square 2nds 2 Chord Cel 2nds 3.

SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup quarter finals:                                   

Bellurgan 0 Trim Celtic 1                                    

Fitzsimons Cup:                                   

Kentstown OFF Oldcastle;

Reilly Cup quarter final:                                   

Robinstown OFF Abbey Celtic

Div 1:          

Carrick 4 Albion 0.

Redeemer Celtic OFF OMP

Trim Town OFF Johnstown,                                        

Div 3A:                                   

Bohermeen OFF Kells Celtic.

Navan Town Cosmos OFF Kilmessan.

Div 4B:                                                           

Lourdes Cel OFF Rossin

Related posts

FAI Schools – results, fixtures

Eamon Scott

Cartron extend lead despite Meehan heroics as Carbury suffer defeat to Strand Celtic

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott