fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

MONDAY 23 SEPTEMBER,

Reserve Cup second round:                                   

Albion 2nds OFF Donacarney,                          

Div 3B:                                   

Rathkenny OFF Kentstown 2nds. (Rathkenny unable to field)                                                           

TUESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER,

Reserve Cup first round:                                   

Torro 0 Boyne Harps 5 

WEDNESDAY 25 SEPTEMBER,

Div 3A:                                   

Parkvilla 2nds 3 Navan Town Cosmos 1.                              

Div 4A:                                                           

Castle Villa OFF Slane,                                     

THURSDAY 26 SEPTEMBER.

Div 1:                                   

Albion 0 Kentstown 3.

FRIDAY 27 SEPTEMBER.                                      

Div 1:          

Kingscourt OFF Enfield

Div 3B:                                                                                                                            

Glenmuir 6 Electro 0.                                 

SATURDAY 28 SEPTEMBER,                                                                                                                                

Leinster Junior Shield first round:                                   

Mid Sutton Sportslink (UCFL) 4-7 Chord Cel 2nds,                                 

Oliver Bond Celtic (LSL) OFF Donacarney Cel 2nds                            

Swords Celtic (LSL) 1-4 Parkvilla 2nds,                                    

Robinstown 1sts 0-3 Parkville FC (Carlow);                                                                    

York Road FC (UCFL) 2-11 Trim Celtic 2nds;                                   

Duleek 2nds 4-0 Beechhill Utd (LSL).                                                                   

Reserve Cup second round:                                   

Bohermeen 2nds OFF Virginia 2nds.

Div 3B:                                   

Boyne Harps 2nds OFF Rathkenny.

Div 4A:                                                                                                                            

Fordrew 0 Johnstown 2nds 4;                                    

Newtown 2nds 2 Kingscourt 2nds 7                             

Div 4B:

Square 2nds OFF Albion 3rds. 

SUNDAY 29 SEPTEMBER,

FAI Junior Cup second round:                                   

Parkvilla FC 5 Whitehall Rgs 3

Chord Celtic 2 Bellurgan 5;

Donacarney Celtic 0 Rush Ath 6;

Trim Celtic 10 Rathcoole Boys FC 0;

Rampart Celtic 2 FC Lokomotiv 1;

Boyne Harps 2 CYM Beechwood FC 3;  

River Valley Rgs 3 Bay FC 3.        AET                                                          

Leinster Junior Shield first round:                                   

Rossin Rovers 3 Ballymuran Cel (Wexford) 4.                              

Fitzsimons Cup second round:                                   

Kentstown OFF Oldcastle

Reilly Cup third round:                                   

Kells Celtic 3 Bohermeen 5

Div 1:          

Carrick 3 Hazel Lane 1                                 

Torro OFF Redeemer Cel.                                  

Div 2:          

Trim Town OFF Johnstown.

Div 3A:                                   

Navan Town Cosmos OFF Kilmessan.

Div 3B:                                   

Abbey Celtic OFF Millmount.

Div 4A:                                                           

Slane 0 Carrick 2nds 2.                                                                           

Related posts

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

TREVOR THE TRINITY HERO IN COULTRY CRACKER

Eamon Scott