fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageNEFLNORTH LEINSTER ELITE LEAGUERESULTS

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE – RESULTS

NEFL Results

THURSDAY 12 SEPTEMBER,

Fitzsimons Cup second round (Div’s 1 & 2): 

Albion 2 Hazel Lane 1

Reilly Cup first round (Div’s 3 & 4):                                   

Bohermeen OFF Thatch

Castle Villa 0 Robinstown 2.                                       

Prem Div:                          

Boyne Harps 3 Trim Cel 1

FRIDAY 13 SEPTEMBER.   

Reilly Cup first second round (Div’s 3 & 4):                                   

Glenmuir 4 Millmount 3

Prem Div: 

Muirhevna Mor 0 Square 2, (No Result submitted from home team)

SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER,                                                                                        

O’Neill Shield quarter final (Div’s 3 & 4): 

Boyne Harps 2nds 5 Donacarney 2nds 4, AET

Div 3A:                                   

OMP 2nds 2 Torro 2nds 3,                                                                          

Trim Cel 2nds OFF Navan Town Cosmos, (NTC couldn’t field)                            

Div 3:

Kentstown 2nds 2 Abbey Cel 2,      

Div 4A:                                                                                                                            

Fordrew 2 Kingscourt 2nds 3,                                                             

Virginia 2nds 0 Carrick 2nds 2,                             

Div 4B:

Kilmessan 2nds 0 Chord Cel 2nd 7,                               

Robinstown 2nds 2 Bohermeen 2nds 2,                           

SUNDAY 15 SEPTEMBER,

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup third round: 

Bellurgan v Ardee Cel,                                   

Kells Cel 0 Enfield Cel 5,                                 

Thatch FC OFF Rock Cel, (Thatch unable to field)                                   

Chord Cel 3 Carrick 1                                   

Fitzsimons Cup second round (Div’s 3 & 4):                                   

Athboy 2 Bay FC 4,                                         

Kentstown OFF Oldcastle, (Bereavement)                                  

Redeemer Cel 1 OMP 3,                                                                             

Div 2:                                   

Newtown v Donacarney, Late ko

Div 3A:                                   

Bohermeen OFF Park Cel Summerhill, (Park Cel Withdrew from league)                                

Robinstown 2 Kilmessan 5,                                      

Div 3B:                                   

Electro 3 Rathkenny 6,                                   

Div 4A:                                                           

Slane 1 Johnstown 3                                                               

Related posts

Statement from the Board of the Football Association of Ireland

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott