fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage LATEST NEWS NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE – RESULTS

FRIDAY 11 SEPTEMBER,

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Albion Rovers 2 Bay FC 2                                        

Muirhevna Mor 4 Glenmuir 0;      

Bailieboro 0 Rock Celtic 2;                                    

Drogheda Town OFF Redeemer Cel                                  

Kingscourt Harps 3 Square 5.                                      

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Castle Villa 1 Fordrew 1;                                   

Parkvilla 2nds 3 Lourdes Cel 1                                   

Millmount 1 Albion 2nds 1.                                

SATURDAY 12 SEPTEMBER.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Trim Cel 2nds 0 Duleek 4.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Athboy 2nds 4 Ardee 2nds 1;                               

Kells 2nds 2 Carrick 2nds 2;                             

Robinstown 2nds 0 Torro 2nds 7;                                  

Square 2nds 7 Slane 3;                                     

Donacarney 2nds 1 Rossin 1;                                  

Albion 3rds 0 Abbey Cel 7;                                   

Chord 2nds 4 Robinstown 1;                                     

OMP 2nds OFF Enfield 2nds. Bereavement                                

SUNDAY 13 SEPTEMBER,

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Torro 2 Bellurgan 4;                                   

Newtown 3 Carrick 2;                                  

Kentstown OFF Parkvilla;                                        

Oldcastle OFF OMP; Bereavement                                                                     

Athboy 1 Boyne Harps 7;                                    

Trim Town 1 Trim Celtic 3;                                     

Chord Celtic OFF Kells Celtic,

 Bereavement                                

Enfield 7 Virginia 0;                                      

Donacarney v Johnstown, 2.30, A McNamara.                                        

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

BJD Celtic 7 Virginia 2nds 0;                                

Electro 0 Glenmuir 2nds 2;                               

Navan Town Cosmos 4 Oldcastle 2nds 1;                                

Kilmessan OFF Kentstown 2nds;                             

Park Celtic Summerhill 0 Bohermeen 0.

   

NEFL Fixtures  

 

Match schedule within listed groups are 90 min’s only.  

Seeded competitions – 1: Tully Bookmakers Cup; 2: Kilmessan Shield; 3: Fitzsimons Cup; 4: Reilly Cup; 5: O’Neill Shield; 6: Mangan Cup. Extra time & penalties in all cup and shield competitions.

MONDAY 14 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Women’s Division Cup First Round:

Quay Celtic v Skryne-Tara, Paul Rooney;

Parkvilla v Drogheda Town, M Dowdall

Albion Rovers v Trim Celtic, Gary Doyle.

Park Celtic Summerhill v Slane, 6.15, P Geraghty.

FRIDAY 18 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Ardee Cel v Glenmuir, T Little;

Drogheda Town  v Square, D Carolan;                                     

Kingscourt Harps v Bailieboro, Kingscourt Astro, P Burns Jnr;                                

Parkvilla v Kells Celtic, B Murphy.                                                                     

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Albion 2nds v Bohermeen, Brendan Doyle.                                 

Women’s Division Group B:

Balbriggan v Slane, 7.45, P Henry.                 

SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER, 3.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Albion 3rds v OMP 2nds, R Martin;                                    

Chord Cel 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, Meadowview, J Crawley;                                   

Ardee Celtic 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, Wayne Doyle;                                 

Virginia 2nds v Athboy Celtic 2nds, Showgrounds, A McCann;                               

Fordrew v Slane, M Gallagher;                                     

Kells Celtic 2nds v Castle Villa, N Byrne;                                  

Robinstown 2nds v Square 2nds, J Sheerin;                                 

Torro 2nds v Newtown 2nds, M Dowdall.                                 

SUNDAY 20 SEPTEMBER, 11.15 unless stated

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Bellurgan v Albion, Paul Rooney;                                   

Torro v Muirhevna Mor, C Pierce;                                   

Newtown v Rock Celtic, 2:30, A O’Hanlon;                                   

Chord Cel v Trim Celtic 2nds, Drogheda DIFE Astro, A McNamara;                                  

Oldcastle v Kentstown, 2,30, D Gavagan;                              

OMP v Duleek, C Byrne;                                         

Athboy v Virginia, J Regan;                                   

Trim Celtic v Johnstown, B Cruise;                                       

Trim Town v Enfield, D Gaff;                                   

Redeemer Cel v Carrick, Aisling Park, 2.30, P McGeown;                                 

Donacarney Cel v Boyne Harps, 2.30, T Little.                                      

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

BJD Celtic v Oldcastle 2nds, Castlerahan, A McCann;                              

Navan Town Cosmos  v Electro, MDL, P  Henry;                                   

Millmount v Donacarney 2nds, P Keogh;                          

Park Cel Summerhill v Kentstown 2nds, S McMahon;                          

Abbey Celtic v Parkvilla 2nds, Mell, K O’Brien;                                  

Robinstown v Enfield Celtic 2nds, K Ennis;   

Rossin v Kilmessan, 12.0, G Donnelly.                                     

Women’s Division Group A:

Park Celtic Summerhill v Trim Celtic, 1.0, M Conway;

Torro Utd v Parkvilla, 2.0, P Geraghty;

Skryne-Tara v Kingscourt, 4.30, P Lynch.                 

MONDAY 21 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

Women’s Division Group B:

Albion v Bellurgan, Gary Doyle;

Quay Celtic v Drogheda Town, C Halligan.               

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on noncompliance. 

Women’s Division results to Joel Patino 087 6766993

                             

Related posts

Eamon Scott

O’Neills Leinster Football Association Junior Cup Results

Eamon Scott

SEASIDERS SAIL TO SUMMIT WITH VICTORY OVER CRUMLIN UNITED

Eamon Scott