fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES, RESULTS AND TABLES

SATURDAY 11 SEPTEMBER,                                                                 

Div 2:    

Oldcastle 1 Bailieboro 2                    

Trim Celtic 2nds 1 Torro 6                             .                                                   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:    

Fordrew OFF Navan Town Cosmos,  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:    

Kentstown 2nds 0 Carrick 2nds 3 

Parkvilla 2nds 1 Glenmuir 2nds 0                       

Square 2nds 0 Chord Cel 2nds 4.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:    

Albion 3rds 2 Torro 2nds, 3                                

Donacarney 3rds 2 Kilmessan 1                            

Johnstown 2nds 6  Robinstown 2nds 1                 

Termonfeckin 2nds 3 Abbey Cel 2nds 2                             

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:    

Kells Cel 2nds OFF Electro,  

  

MONDAY 06 SEPTEMBER,  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Cup quarter finals:   

Dundalk 0 Kingscourt  1 

Albion 1 Parkvilla 4.  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Shield quarter finals:   

Trim Celtic Off Kentstown, (Referred to NEFL Disciplinary meeting) 

Slane 0 Balrath 10 

WEDNESDAY 08 SEPTEMBER   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:    

Kentstown 2nds 3 Square 2nds, 2 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Cup quarter finals:   

Bellurgan 4 Torro 2  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Shield quarter finals:   

Rossin 4 Cootehill 3 

THURSDAY 09 SEPTEMBER,

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:                                      

Albion 1 Walshestown 1 (5-6 Pens)                                     

Div 2:   

Johnstown 3 Kells Cel 3,

FRIDAY 10 SEPTEMBER,  

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:                                       

Ardee Cel 2 Square 4 AET 

Parkvilla 6 Kingscourt 1 

Kilmessan Shield quarter final:   

Quay Cel 0 Kentstown 1 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:    

Muirhevna Mor 0 Trim Celtic 0  

Rock Cel 3 Bay FC 0              

Div 2:                                   

Glenmuir 2 Drogheda Town 2                                                                                                

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:    

Albion 2nds 1 Donacarney 2nds 0 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:    

Castle Villa 5 Athboy 2nds 3 

SATURDAY 11 SEPTEMBER,                                                                 

Div 2:    

Oldcastle 1 Bailieboro 2                    

Trim Celtic 2nds 1 Torro 6                             .                                                   

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:    

Fordrew OFF Navan Town Cosmos,  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:    

Kentstown 2nds 0 Carrick 2nds 3 

Parkvilla 2nds 1 Glenmuir 2nds 0                       

Square 2nds 0 Chord Cel 2nds 4.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:    

Albion 3rds 2 Torro 2nds, 3                                

Donacarney 3rds 2 Kilmessan 1                            

Johnstown 2nds 6 Robinstown 2nds 1                 

Termonfeckin 2nds 3 Abbey Cel 2nds 2                             

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:    

Kells Cel 2nds OFF Electro,                         

SUNDAY 12 SEPTEMBER,

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:                                      

Carrick 6 Robinstown 1;                                     

Donacarney 0 Bellurgan 2;                                 

Duleek OFF Enfield (Enfield unable to field)                                 

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Athboy Cel 2 Chord Cel 1                                                                       

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Lourdes Cel 6 Bohermeen 1;                              

Rossin 2 Sporting BJD 3                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:   

Park Cel Summerhill 1 Trim Cel 3rds 1                                

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North: 

Bellurgan OFF Albion

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South: 

Balrath 10 Trim Celtic 4

Skryne-Tara v Torro

   *** Division PREMIER DIVISION                       

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Muirhevna Mor                 11   9   2   0   41   15  29

      Trim Celtic                   10   9   1   0   36    9  28

      Rock Celtic                   11   7   0   4   29   26  21

      Carrick Rovers                10   6   0   4   24   21  18

      Parkvilla                      9   3   0   6   16   22   9

      Bellurgan Utd                  9   3   0   6   16   24   9

      Duleek                         9   2   2   5   16   28   8

      Bay FC                        11   1   2   8   18   33   5

      Omp Utd                       10   1   1   8   15   33   4

   *** Division O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Termonfeckin FC               10   9   0   1   19    7  27

      Quay Celtic                   10   5   3   2   27   20  18

      Chord Celtic                  11   6   2   3   27   16  17*

      Kentstown Rovers              10   5   2   3   20   20  17

      Square Utd                     8   5   1   2   12   13  16

      Ardee Celtic                   9   4   2   3   13   16  14

      Albion Rovers                 10   4   1   5   23   24  13

      Athboy Celtic                 10   3   1   6   14   17  13*

      Donacarney Celtic              8   3   2   3   10   11  11

      Redeemer Celtic               18   1   0  17   11   32   3

   *** Division DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Johnstown                     11   8   2   1   51   20  26

      Torro Utd                      8   7   1   0   32    6  22

      Glenmuir Utd                  11   5   2   4   39   24  17

      Walshestown FC                 9   5   2   2   27   17  17

      Bailieboro Celtic             11   5   0   6   23   25  15

      Kells Celtic                   8   5   1   2   18   14  13*

      Newtown Utd                   11   3   3   5   15   26  12

      Trim Celtic 2nd                9   3   0   6   10   30  12*

      Virginia FC                    9   3   0   6   13   33   9

      Kingscourt Harps               8   2   2   4   14   16   8

      Oldcastle Utd                 10   1   4   5   18   24   7

      Drogheda Town                  9   0   3   6   11   36   3

   *** Division SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Bjd Celtic                    10   9   1   0   38   11  28

      Abbey Celtic                  10   7   2   1   38   14  23

      Lourdes Celtic                 9   4   2   3   28   22  16*

      Enfield Celtic                 9   5   1   3   25   21  16

      Rossin Rovers                 11   5   1   5   21   19  16

      Sporting Bjd                   9   4   0   5   20   25  12

      Robinstown                     9   3   2   4   16   14  11

      Fordrew Rovers                11   2   3   6   11   33   9

      Navan Town Cosmos             10   2   1   7   15   26   7

      Bohermeen Celtic              10   1   1   8   14   41   3*

   *** Division SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Albion Rovers 2nd              9   6   2   1   18   10  20

      Donacarney Celtic 2nd          9   5   1   3   17   17  16

      Parkvilla 2nd                  9   5   0   4   18   11  15

      Carrick Rovers 2nd            10   4   2   4   25   20  14

      Ardee Celtic 2nd               7   4   1   2   12    8  13

      Chord Celtic 2nd               9   4   1   4   17   17  13

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd          11   4   1   6   16   29  13

      Glenmuir Utd 2nd              10   2   5   3   25   22  11

      Square Utd 2nd                10   2   2   6   16   26   8

      Omp Utd 2nd                    8   1   3   4   10   14   6

   *** Division SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 4 GROUP A

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Walshestown FC 2nd            12   8   1   3   33   16  25

      Termonfeckin FC 2nd           11   8   1   2   26   12  25

      Torro Utd 2nd                 11   7   2   2   27   18  23

      Abbey Celtic 2nd              12   6   3   3   22   19  21

      Johnstown 2nd                 12   6   2   4   38   25  20

      Slane Wdrs                    11   6   2   3   24   19  20

      Donacarney Celtic 3rd         11   6   1   4   18   22  19

      Kilmessan                     12   5   1   6   16   27  16

      Albion Rovers 3rd             12   5   1   6   17   31  16

      Robinstown 2nd                12   3   2   7   17   43  11

      Newtown Utd 2nd               20   0   0  20    5   11   0

   *** Division SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 4 GROUP B

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Bailieboro Celtic 2nd         12   9   2   1   21   10  29

      Kells Celtic 2nd              11   9   0   2   25    7  27

      Trim Celtic 3rd               13   7   5   1   30   21  26

      Park Celtic Summerhill        12   7   3   2   23   15  24

      Castle Villa                  12   6   4   2   29   29  22

      Electro Celtic                10   7   0   3   29   15  21

      Athboy Celtic 2nd             12   6   1   5   25   27  19

      Enfield Celtic 2nd            12   4   1   7    8   40  13

      Virginia FC 2nd               18   1   1  16    5   26   4

      Oldcastle Utd 2nd             18   0   1  17    7   12   1

NEFL Fixtures *

All knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required. All NEFL Women’s Fixture inquiries to women@nefl.ie .

MONDAY 13 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North: 

Cootehill v Balbriggan, P McGeown;

Drogheda Town v Dundalk, C Harkin;

Kingscourt v Quay Celtic, Kingscourt Astro, D Ryan. 

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South: 

Parkvilla v Park Celtic Summerhill, M Conway.

  • There maybe alterations on the above fixtures in the Women’s divisions. In such instances the clubs, and Referees in question have been advised directly. 

THURSDAY 16 SEPTEMBER, 7.45.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Albion v Ardee Cel, B Murphy.                                         

FRIDAY 17 SEPTEMBER, 8.0 unless stated 

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:                                      

Quay Cel v Slane, P White;                                      

Chord Cel v Electro, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, C Harkin.                                                      

Reserve Cup first round:                                      

Parkvilla 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, C Byrne.

Div 2:                                 

Bailieboro v Drogheda Town, D Gavagan;                                  

Glenmuir v Johnstown, C Halligan;                                      

Kingscourt v Oldcastle, Kingscourt Astro, P McGeown.                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, K O’Brien.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:   

Castle Villa v Kells Cel 2nds, K Ennis.

SATURDAY 18 SEPTEMBER, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

Leinster Junior Cup first round:                                      

Athboy Celtic 1sts v SVS FC Premier 1A, 2.0, provisional, D Gaff;

Parkvilla 1sts v Latin Dubs, 2.0, E Philips;

Trim Celtic 1sts v Skerries Town, 2.0, J Sheerin.                                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

BJD Cel v Rossin, Castlerahan, Paul Rooney.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Carrick 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, M Gallagher;                                 

Chord Cel 2nds v Albion 2nds, Meadowview, S Halpenny;                              

OMP 2nds v Square 2nds, A McNamara.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:   

Albion 3rds v Abbey Cel 2nds, Gary Doyle;                               

Torro 2nds v Termonfeckin 2nds, K Ennis;                             

Walshestown 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, N Scott.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:   

Athboy 2nds v Bailieboro 2nds, J Regan;                          

Enfield  2nds v Park Cel Summerhill, Nial Byrne.                        

SUNDAY 19 SEPTEMBER, 11.30  unless stated                                                                                 

Leinster Junior Cup first round:                                      

New Oak Boys v Donacarney Celtic, Burrin Road, 2.0

Bridge Rovers v Muirhevna Mor, Castlebridge, 2.0

Wicklow Rovers v Bay FC, Whitegates, 2.0

Carrick Rovers v Old Fort Celtic, Ballybay Road, 2.0, A McCann.  

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup second round:                                      

Abbey Cel v Kilmessan, G Donnelly;                                       

Kentstown v Fordrew, P Henry.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Duleek v OMP, 2.0, C Halligan.                                                                          

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Square v Termonfeckin, Paul Rooney.   

Div 2:   

Newtown v Kells Celtic, Stephen Rooney;

Torro  v Walshestown, Conor Byrne;                                 

Virginia v Trim Cel 2nds, M Conway.                                

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Bohermeen  v Robinstown, D Hegarty;                                     

Navan Town Cosmos v Lourdes Cel, MDL, Liam Byrne.                                  

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South: 

Torro  v Kentstown, 2.30, P Lynch;

Rossin  v Park Celtic Summerhill, 2.30, R Martin;

Balrath v  Skryne, 2.30, C Gormely.

MONDAY 20 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North: 

Albion  v Balbriggan, P Burns Jnr;    

Kingscourt v Bellurgan, Kingscourt Astro, P Burns;

Quay Celtic v Drogheda Town, J Crawley;

Dundalk v Cootehill, Stephen Rooney.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South: 

Parkvilla v Slane, Wayne Doyle.

TUESDAY 21 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Ardee 2nds v Albion 2nds, E Philips.

WEDNESDAY 22 SEPTEMBER, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South: 

Park Celtic Summrhill v Skryne, Castle Villa Moynalty, provisional, K Ennis.

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

                     

Related posts

AFL end 2020 season and start making plans for 2021 when Covid-19 restrictions are lifted

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

O’Neills Sports Youth Cup First Round Update

Eamon Scott