fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

NEFL Fixtures *  Match schedule within listed groups are 90 min’s only.  

Seeded competitions –  1: Tully Bookmakers Cup;  2: Kilmessan Shield; 3: Fitzsimons Cup; 4: Reilly Cup; 5: O’Neill Shield; 6: Mangan Cup.

THURSDAY 7 AUGUST,  8.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Johnstown  v Athboy, MDL Astro,   S Halpenny.                                

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Rossin v Millmount, 7.15,  J Crawley.

FRIDAY 7 AUGUST,  8.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Ardee Celtic v Muirhevna Mor, Paul Rooney;                                  

Drogheda Town  v Bailieboro, B Murphy;                                

Kingscourt  v Newtown, Kingscourt Astro, P McGeown;                                    

Rock Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, C Halligan.                                  

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Albion Rovers 2nds v Park Celtic Summerhill, Wayne Doyle;                         

Navan Town Cosmos v Virginia 2nds, MDL Astro, K Ennis.                                 

SATURDAY 8  AUGUST,  3.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Athboy Celtic 2nds v BJD Celtic, D Gavagan;                                        

Glenmuir 2nds v Oldcastle 2nds, R Martin;                                

Kells Celtic 2nds v Fordrew, M Dowdall;                                

Newtown 2nds  v Robinstown 2nds, M Gallagher;                                 

Square 2nds v Castle Villa, N Scott;                                    

Enfield 2nds v Albion 3rds, S Kidd;                              

Johnstown 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds, MDL Astro, S McMahon;                                    

OMP 2nds  v Lourdes Celtic, St Mary’s Park, M Conway.                                 

SUNDAY 9  AUGUST, 11.15 unless stated

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Bellurgan v Glenmuir, C Pierce;                                  

Torro  v Bay FC, T Little;                                          

Carrick v Square, P Burns Jnr;                                    

Kentstown v OMP, C Byrne;                                        

Oldcastle  v Trim Celtic 2nds, A O’Hanlon;                                 

Virginia v Trim Celtic, B Cruise;   

Chord Celtic v Parkvilla, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30, A McNamara;                                        

Donacarney v Trim Town, 2.0, P Henry;                                        

Duleek v Kells Celtic, 2.0, D Carolan;        

Boyne Harps v Enfield, United Park, 3.0, K O’Brien.                                                              

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Electro v Ardee 2nds, D Gaff;                               

Slane v Carrick 2nds, P Keogh;                              

Kilmessan v Donacarney 2nds, MDL, G Donnelly;                            

Robinstown v Abbey Celtic, Brendan Doyle;  

Bohermeen v Kentstown 2nds, Bohermeen, 11.0, J Regan.                          

Women’s Division Group A: 

Torro Utd v Trim Celtic , Powderly Park , 11.0, P Lynch.  

MONDAY 10 AUGUST,  7.30.

Women’s Division Group A: 

Skryne Tara v Parkvilla Belles , Ross Cross, P Geraghty;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Kingscourt Harps , Agher Park, J Sheerin.

Women’s Division Group B: 

Slane Wanderers v Drogheda Town , Wheatfield Park, C Gormley;

Belurgan Utd v Balbriggan FC, Flynn Park, P Burns Jnr;

Quay Celtic v Albion Rovers, Clancy Park, Stephen Rooney.  

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

  Women’s Division results to Joel Patino  087 6766993

Related posts

Irish Schools entertain Australia at Home Farm FC, Whitehall on Saturday

Eamon Scott

St. Mary’s DS, Drogheda & Presentation SS, Wexford win Post Primary Schools Leinster Futsal Finals

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools -Fixtures

Eamon Scott