fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

TUESDAY 4 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

O’Neill Shield: 

Kilmessan 2nds v OMP 2nds, MDL, M Bryan.                                    

WEDNESDAY 5 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

Div 3B:        

Millmount v Duleek 2nds, Moneymore, Gary Doyle.                             

THURSDAY 6 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Rossin v Ardee Cel,G Donnelly.                                     

Enfield Cel v Albion, S McMahon; 

Fordrew v Kentstown, P Geraghty;                             

Rathkenny v Kingscourt, 7.30, R Martin;                             

Lourdes Cel v Newfoundwell, OFF;

Torro v Boyne Harps, 7.30, P Burns Jnr; 

Johnstown v Duleek, MDL Astro, 8.0, Brendan Doyle. 

O’Neill Shield: 

Thatch FC v Carrick 2nds, Albion, Sarah Dyas. 

Prem Div: 

Parkvilla v Trim Cel, C Byrne, B Cruise, K Ennis;     

Muirhevna Mor v Bellurgan, Muirhevna Mor Astro, Paul Rooney, C Halligan, A McNamara; 

Square v Rock Cel, K O’Brien, Gary Doyle, S Halpenny.                                                                                                                                       

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Hazel Lane v Bay FC, Grammar School, D Carolan.

Div 2:                                                   

Bailieboro v Oldcastle, P Burns Snr,  

Trim Town v Chord Cel, D Gaff;                                 

Virginia FC v Newtown, P McGeown.  

Div 3A: 

OMP 2nds v Robinstown, St Mary’s Park, M Conway;                                      

Kilmessan v Parkvilla 2nds, MDL, B Murphy.                                    

Div 3B:        

Albion 2nds v Electro, Wayne Doyle.

FRIDAY 7 JUNE

No fixtures due to Denmark v Ireland Euro qualifier

SATURDAY 8 JUNE, 3PM unless stated                                                                                                 

Div 3A: 

Torro 2nds v Kells Cel, P Henry.                                     

Div 4A:                                   

Electro 2nds v Virginia 2nds, K Ennis;  

Johnstown 2nds v Castle Villa, MDL, J Gorman.                                                                   

Div 4B: 

Albion 3rds v Robinstown 2nds, S Halpenny;                                 

Bohermeen 2nds v Kilmessan 2nds, MDL, A McNamara;                                  

Donacarney 2nds v Square 2nds, S Kidd.                                   

SUNDAY 9 JUNE, 11.15 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Prem Div: 

Newfoundwell v Duleek, OFF                                     

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Carrick v Redeemer Cel, Stephen Rooney.    

Div 3A: 

Park Cel Summerhill v Trim Cel 2nds, B Cruise.  

Div 3B:        

Boyne Harps 2nds v Abbey Cel, Meadowview,C Pierce.                                      

Div 4A:                                   

BJD Cel v Newtown 2nds, Castlerahan, 11.30, A McCann.                                  

Provisional Fixtures for following week –

THURSDAY 13 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Bay FC v Square, Muirhevna Mor Astro, 8.0,

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel v Parkvilla,

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Hazel Lane v Kentstown, Grammar School,   

Albion v Carrick,                                

Div 2: 

Moneymore v Chord Cel, Drogheda DIFE Astro,      

Virginia v Johnstown, 8.0,  

Donacarney v Bailieboro, 8.0                                                           

Div 3A: 

Bohermeen v OMP 2nds, MDL,                                    

Kilmessan v Torro 2nds, MDL,                                    

Div 4A:                                   

Electro 2nds v Slane,                                       

FRIDAY 14 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Abbey Cel v Redeemer Cel,                                 

Glenmuir v Park Cel Summerhill, 8.0,                           

Prem Div: 

Duleek v Rock Cel,                                    

Trim Cel v Bellurgan, 8.0,                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Enfield Cel v OMP,                                        

Kingscourt v Torro, Kingscourt Astro,                                                                                                      Div 2: 

Athboy Cel v Trim Town,                                                                     

Newtown v Oldcastle,                                 

Div 3A: 

Navan Town Cosmos v Robinstown, MDL,   

Parkvilla 2nds v Kells Cel,

Div 3B:         

Albion 2nds v Millmount Cel,                               

Kentstown 2nds v Electro,                                 

Rathkenny v Boyne Harps 2nds,                                                                  

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa v Virginia 2nds,                                  

Div 4B: 

Robinstown 2nds v Lourdes Cel,                                 

Rossin v Donacarney 2nds,                            

Thatch FC v Chord Cel 2nds, Albion,                                 

SATURDAY 15 JUNE, 3.0 unless stated                                                                                                    

O’Neill Shield, extra time & penalties if necessary: 

Trim Cel 2nds v Duleek 2nds,

Div 4A:                                   

Carrick 2nds v Newtown 2nds,                                 

Div 4B: 

Bohermeen 2nds v Albion 3rds, MDL,                                

Kilmessan 2nds v Square 2nds, MDL,                                 

SUNDAY 16 JUNE, 11.15 unless stated

Prem Div:                                  

Trim Cel v Bellurgan, 8.0,                                    

Div 4A:                                   

BJD Cel v Kingscourt Harp 2nds, Castlerahan, 11.30,                                 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at 086 4070679, within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on noncompliance.

Related posts

Kelly leads fightback as Ulster Uni reel in Maynooth to claim Women’s title

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – U12 / U15 SAT – PAGE 3

Eamon Scott

Five goal Roundwood make it a double as Coolboy fall in Under 16 Jako Cup

Eamon Scott